Wednesday November 22, 2017

January 2017

25th Annual Sam Fujiyama Judo Tournament

Sunday, January 22, 2017

 

Category Place Name Club
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 39      
  1 DIAMOND KEKAHUNA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 MIKA TATEKAWA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 MALIA CARGANILLA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 48      
  1 TAYLOR RETUTA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 BELLA YAMAMOTO HAWAII JUDO ACDMY
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 59      
  1 ALANA TATEKAWA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 EMILY MIZUE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 ROHM TAKAMOTO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 72      
  1 JORDYN MANAGO-PINEDA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 REIKO UYENISHI KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 SHELBY FUKUSHIMA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 106      
  1 ESABELLA KUKONU HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
FEMALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 101      
  1 JADELYN RETUTA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051      
  1 LOGYN PUAHALA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 LAYLA CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KAYLEE KOBASHIGAWA ISLAND JUDO
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068      
  1 SOFIA CLARK KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 MISORA HOSAKA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 ADRIANA DAOANG HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 CHLOE OBUHANYCH LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 MARINA KOIDA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075      
  1 LANEY YOUNG ISLAND JUDO
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  062      
  1 CHARLOTTE  CAMPBELL HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 ISABELLA HOFFMIER LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075      
  1 MONICA REYES HAWAII JUDO ACDMY
  2 ANGELINA DAOANG HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 ELLE MIZUE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084      
  1 SAMANTHA IHA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 ANGELINA CALPITO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106      
  1 CAELIN BALANSAG HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 SKYLA PHILPOT-FERNANDEZ HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 JACIE SAKAINO ISLAND JUDO
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+      
  1 JAREA LONO HBJA
  2 MADISON FATU LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  079      
  1 ERIN HIKIJI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CAETLIN DIAS MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ASHLEY FUKUSHIMA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097      
  1 JAZULYN LAZO KOOLAU JUDO
  2 RACHEL ISHIGAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 GIANA RAGUDOS NEWTOWN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106      
  1 MAYA ASANO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 MADISON-JOY KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 CLAUDIA SHEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117      
  1 MARISA IHA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 RACHEL OSHITA ISLAND JUDO
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+      
  1 ALANA DELA PENA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  2 KIMBERLY KEALOHA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  114      
  1 ABIGAIL YAGI KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  154      
  1 CHASTYNE DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 NINA SEOANE PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JESSICA DIXON HAWAII TENRI JUDO
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 45      
  1 RYLAN THAI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 PHOENIX LEE  HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 JARON SATO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 48      
  1 SEAMUS HERRINGTON KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 JIMMY PASCUA JR MILILANI YMCA
  3 COOPER OWENS HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 56      
  1 JADEN THAI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 WYATT UYENISHI KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 48      
  1 MAVERICK SANCHEZ HAWAII JUDO ACDMY
  2 KALEI ICHIMURA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 59      
  1 JIMMY POLLARA KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 LOGAN HENSHAW MILILANI YMCA
  3 MACE MATSUMOTO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 93      
  1 KORION WILLIAMS SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 LEONIDAS KUKONU HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  3 CALEB ALARCON ISLAND JUDO
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051      
  1 REY BROWN KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 THOMAS YADAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051      
  1 COLE FUKUDA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 KEISO HIROHATA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 BRAXTON SHIMABUKURO ISLAND JUDO
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059      
  1 JOHN DOLD HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 AISEA SORIANO HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  3 JESSE KASHIWABARA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 CADEN GUEVARA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  2 ELLIOT  CHAI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 DRAEZYN TANAKA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066      
  1 DRAEDEN BALANSAG HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 JALEN KASHIWABARA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  3 ROBERT BROWN KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075      
  1 KYLER CHING HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 KOU HIROHATA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 COLTEN ANIYA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084      
  1 BAILEY PHILPOT-FERNANDEZ HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 NAVI ALMOND HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 JONATHAN TERAMOTO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  062      
  1 KEN HIROHATA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KODY TANIMOTO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 CHAD FUKUSHIMA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068      
  1 RYKER SHIMABUKURO ISLAND JUDO
  2 BRAEDEN FUKUDA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 JOHN TOMASIEWICZ KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075      
  1 TEAGEN SALVADOR HAWAII JUDO ACDMY
  2 THOR GUERRERO HAWAII JUDO ACDMY
  3 KAI JULIANO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084      
  1 BRAYDEN MORIOKA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 BRONSON MORIOKA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 BRAD YAMASHITA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092      
  1 DARIEUS PAVAO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 EVYNNE NISHIMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 TRENTON LAU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106      
  1 JOSHUA  ISHIGAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ALAKA'I CHANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+      
  1 RODSTAN SALANGDRON KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 MATTHEW YADAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 DENTON LARANIO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  079      
  1 KADEN KOBASHIGAWA ISLAND JUDO
  2 NOA FRASCO AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 BRENDAN SEKULACH PRECISION GRAPPLING
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  088      
  1 MATT NAKAMA PRECISION GRAPPLING
  2 RYLEY PUAHALA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 BRANSON LAZO KOOLAU JUDO
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097      
  1 ANAKIN MENDOZA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CHANCE GARCIA ISLAND JUDO
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106      
  1 JAMES LUM MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JASON WADA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117      
  1 AYDEN  CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TANNER HIGA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JALEN RAMOS MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128      
  1 CHASE GARCIA ISLAND JUDO
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+      
  1 AIDEN VALDEZ MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  145      
  1 THOMAS BARROS HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  2 PETER HERRINGTON KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  121      
  1 MICAH MATSUMOTO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 TYLER MATSUMOTO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 SETH SHEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  145      
  1 KYSON YOSHIMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 SHAYDEN YIP LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 BRANDON TACHIBANA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER 220+      
  1 KASEN KELIIHOLOKAI KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  132      
  1 MICAH PLATT LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 DEVIN VALDEZ MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 NICK FULLER PRECISION GRAPPLING
MALE SENIOR UNDER  145      
  1 RANDALL PLATT LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 MITCH FO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  178      
  1 TOSHIKI AOKI LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 JASON HOFFMIER LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 JENSEN HERNANDEZ MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  220      
  1 KYLE SNYDER-OLIVERAS MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JOSHUA CLEVENGER MILILANI YMCA
  3 JARRICK HAYASHI MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER 220+      
  1 KALEOOKALANI HOSAKA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.