Friday January 19, 2018

December 2017

HJI State Judo Championship

Sunday, December 3, 2017

Category PLACE Name Club
FEMALE BANTAM 1 UNDER 051      
  1 DIAMOND KEKAHUNA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 KAILA OSHIRO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 BELLA YAMAMOTO WAILUKU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 051      
  1 CRISTA RAGUDOS NEWTOWN
  2 ECOLA MATSUEDA KCHJC
  3 KATHRYN LOOK PRECISION GRAPPLING
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 059      
  1 LAYLA CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAYLEE KOBASHIGAWA ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 068      
  1 MAHEALANI VARES WAILUKU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 EMILY MIZUE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 057      
  1 ADRIANA DAOANG HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 SHANIAH FERREIRA SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 MARLIE OSHRIO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 066      
  1 CHLOE OBUHANYCH LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
  2 KAYTIE CONSELVA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 LILY SEE PUNA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 084      
  1 LANEY YOUNG ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
  2 MIA LEE PRECISION GRAPPLING
  3 EVELYN SUZUKI HAWAII TENRI JUDO
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+      
  1 NOHILANI KUKONU SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 AKAU SHAILALEE KCHJC
  3 TORI NAKAMA PRECISION GRAPPLING
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 068      
  1 CHARLOTTE CAMPBELL HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 KATELYN NISHITA IOLANI JUDO
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 075      
  1 MONICA REYES HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  2 ANGELINA DAOANG HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 KAITLYN FONG SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 084      
  1 ELLE MIZUE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 092      
  1 KAYLA SHOTA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 SAMANTHA IHA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 KAIPO AKIOKA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117      
  1 CAELIN BALANSAG HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 NANEA KRAFFT MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
  3 NADIA WOOD MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+      
  1 ASHLEE SAKAMOTO AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 MADISON FATU LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 088      
  1 ERIN HIKIJI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TRISTAN NITTA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 097      
  1 VICTORIANA KIM MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MADISON LAU BETSUIN
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 117      
  1 MAKENA ABE HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 JENNIFER KIMURA MANOA JUDO CLUB
  3 NALANI WOODS KCHJC
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 128      
  1 MARISA IHA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 SHELBY SOMA ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141      
  1 JESSICA DIXON HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 MANDY TANAKA AIEA HONGWANJI
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER 106      
  1 PRECIOUS TAMPOS PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RAELYN AI-YONEDA HILO HONGWANJI
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER 106      
  1 TASIA MATSUDA WAILUKU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE SENIOR UNDER 172      
  1 NINA SEOANE PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TIARA KAYE AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER 051      
  1 SHANE SORIANO HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  2 JAARON SATO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 KENJI CONSELVA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER 062      
  1 JIMMY JR PASCUA MILILANI YMCA
  2 PHOENIX LEE HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 NIGEL SARMIENTO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 051      
  1 KEISO HIROHATA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 ELI OSHIRO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
  3 NOAH MEDLOCK PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 059      
  1 MAVERICK SANCHEZ HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  2 COLE FUKUDA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 BLAKE YAMADA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 068      
  1 JOHN DOLD MANOA JUDO CLUB
  2 JESSE KASHIWABARA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  3 XAVIER SAWA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+      
  1 KAIMALU KUKONU SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 KORION WILLIAMS SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 NICHOLAS NISHIMURA LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 057      
  1 RONSON MURILLO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 BRAYDEN NAKAMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 CHRISTIAN KANESHIRO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 066      
  1 CADEN GUEVARA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  2 KAIDEN SHOTA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 DRAEZYN TANAKA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 075      
  1 COHL OTSUKA-BENCE HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 KYLER CHING HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 GAVIN BUELOW HAWAII TENRI JUDO
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 084      
  1 KOTA HASE HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 KOU HIROHATA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 PARKER SULLIVAN PRECISION GRAPPLING
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095      
  1 JONATHAN TERAMOTO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JAKE ONOYE MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
  3 ELI MIZUE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+      
  1 KAIWA HO WAILUKU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 AKAU ZYAN KCHJC
  3 ALAKA'I CHANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 068      
  1 JOSHUA FRIAS HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 LANDON IMAMURA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 AIDEN KIM SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 075      
  1 LOGAN LAU HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 RYKER SHIMABUKURO ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
  3 KEN HIROHATA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 084      
  1 TEAGEN SALVADOR HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  2 KAI JULIANO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 THOR GUERRERO HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 092      
  1 TYLER YOSHIYAMA HILO HONGWANJI
  2 DARIEUS PAVAO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 LIAM WILSON SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 106      
  1 XANDER EROLIN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 PAXTON NOUCHI BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  3 JUSTYCE MERCADO ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+      
  1 SALANGDRON RODSTAN KCHJC
  2 BRADY LEE PRECISION GRAPPLING
  3 ESEKIEL HIGA MANOA JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 088      
  1 KADEN KOBASHIGAWA ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
  2 BRENDAN SEKULICH PRECISION GRAPPLING
  3 BRENDEN HANADA MAKAWAO HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 097      
  1 RAMOS SUZUKI HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 NOAH FRASCO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 JORDAN MORIFUJI MILILANI YMCA
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 106      
  1 MATHEW NAKAMA PRECISION GRAPPLING
  2 KEANE ESCABA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 JAYCE KAMIMURA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 117      
  1 JASEN WADA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  2 MATTHEW OKUDA SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 KADE OKURA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 128      
  1 AKAU ZETH KCHJC
  2 ADEN JOHNSON MAKAWAO HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+      
  1 KAINALU NOSAKA HILO HONGWANJI
  2 CADEN PASA SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 BRYCEN HANADA MAKAWAO HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 112      
  1 ROBERT FRIAS HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 KOLBY NAMNAMA SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 BRAYDEN KAMIMURA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 145      
  1 SALANGDRON RODAN KCHJC
  2 WILSON SETH SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 PHILLIP JR. DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 161      
  1 KOBY KOBAYASHI MANOA JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER 132      
  1 ALLEN LIN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 TIMOTHY CHIEM AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER 145      
  1 QUAN LAC SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JOSH WONG AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER 198      
  1 KEKUEWA WONG PRECISION GRAPPLING
MALE SENIOR UNDER 121      
  1 NICHOLAS FULLER PRECISION GRAPPLING
MALE SENIOR UNDER 161      
  1 MATTHEW KAUHOLU WAILUKU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RICHARD PERRY AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE SENIOR UNDER 220+      
  1 PAUL JOE PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 PETER MONTERO AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 ADEN MOLINA WAILUKU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE MASTERS UNDER 211      
  1 TERRAN WOODS KCHJC
  2 CHAD NAKAMA PRECISION GRAPPLING
  3 KORY WILLIAMS SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE MASTERS UNDER 175      
  1 EDDIE YOON MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
  2 DANIEL KANESHIRO SOGORO JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.