Tuesday September 26, 2017

April 2017

Pearl City Hongwanji Judo Tournament

Sunday, April 23, 2017

 

Category Place Name Club
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 41      
  1 MIA ICHISHITA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ZAYLEE EROLIN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 69      
  1 ALETHEA HAYASHI HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 NAOMI ISAWA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 MISA KADOTA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 56      
  1 KASSIDY PASCUA MILILANI YMCA
  2 AIKO KADOTA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 LEINA LEE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051      
  1 LAYLA CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 DIAMOND KEKAHUNA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 KAYLEE KOBASHIGAWA ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 CHLOE OBUHANYCH LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 KAYTIE CONSELVA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  062      
  1 CHARLOTTE CAMPBELL HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 JOIE YANASE ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075      
  1 JAX REALIN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 LAUREN LAU HBJA
  3 DIAMEN BROWN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092      
  1 SAMANTHA IHA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 NEVAEH BROWN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106      
  1 CAELIN BALANSAG HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 NANEA KRAFFT MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
  3 NADIA WOOD MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117      
  1 NOHILANI KUKONU SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 ASHLEE SAKAMOTO AIEA HONGWANJI
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  088      
  1 VICTORIANA KIM MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ERIN HIKIJI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 MADISON LAU HBJA
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106      
  1 RACHEL ISHIGAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CLAUDIA SHEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ALIYA TAKANO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128      
  1 MARISA IHA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 RACHEL OSHITA ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
  3 SHELBY SOMA ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 49      
  1 KENJI CONSELVA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 NIGEL SARMIENTO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 RYLAN THAI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 42      
  1 JAARON SATO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 JETT FAUSTINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 NALU KIM HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 55      
  1 DYLAN LEE SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 JULIAN LAI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 JEIDEN YAMAMURA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 67      
  1 KOEN SHIGEMOTO MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JORDEN YAMAMURA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 DANIEL LEE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 73      
  1 OWEN LAI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 CHARLES BALDOMERO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 83      
  1 NOAH MATSUDA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JASON LAU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 97      
  1 KEI ANDRIAN BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 CALEB ALARCON ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 126      
  1 JAMES LAU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 71      
  1 ROBERT ONO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  042      
  1 REY BROWN KCHJC
  2 THOMAS YADAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051      
  1 BRAXTON SHIMABUKURO ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
  2 ELI OSHIRO AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 BLAKE YAMADA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059      
  1 JADEN THAI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 LINKEN TANABE MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
  3 JIMMY POLLARA KCHJC
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+      
  1 KAIMALU KUKONU SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 KORION WILLIAMS SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 ELLIOT  CHAI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 DRAEZYN TANAKA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 RONSON MURILLO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066      
  1 ELI SUAN HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 KA'OHU SILVA MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
  3 HAYDEN MENDOZA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075      
  1 JEDREK PAGADOR SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 CAMERON RAMOS MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 CHADEN TAFAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084      
  1 NAVI ALMOND HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 ELLIOT SUAAVA KCHJC
  3 ZACHARY OSHIRO MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095      
  1 JONATHAN TERAMOTO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JONATHAN YADAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 CADEN FUJINO HBJA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+      
  1 DANIEL CRUZ KCHJC
  2 ALAKA'I CHANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 EVERETT OSHIRO AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  062      
  1 LANDON IMAMURA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KODY TANIMOTO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 AIDEN KIM SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068      
  1 LOGAN LAU SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 RYKER SHIMABUKURO ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075      
  1 KAI JULIANO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 THOR GUERRERO HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092      
  1 DARIEUS PAVAO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 EVYNNE NISHIMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ELIJAS CLARK KCHJC
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106      
  1 JUSTYCE MERCADO ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
  2 JOSHUA  ISHIGAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+      
  1 MATTHEW YADAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 YUNHAO HE MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
  3 DENTON LARANIO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  079      
  1 BRAYDEN MORIOKA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 BRONSON MORIOKA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 BRENDAN SEKULICH PRECISION GRAPPLING
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  088      
  1 JIMMY NG HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 RYNE NAKAGUMA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JORDAN MORIFUJI MILILANI YMCA
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097      
  1 ANAKIN MENDOZA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CHANCE GARCIA ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
  3 KAI YOSHIMOTO KCHJC
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128      
  1 AYDEN  CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JALEN RAMOS MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 CHASE GARCIA ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  145      
  1 THOMAS BARROS HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  2 JACE GRAVES PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JD MERCADO ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  161      
  1 ELIJAH  SUAAVE KCHJC
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  132      
  1 ALLEN LIN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JEFFREY CHANG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  145      
  1 ANTHONY  BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KENTA NAKAMURA AIEA HONGWANJI

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.