Wednesday November 22, 2017

September 2016

5th Annual Leigh Nakamoto Memorial Judo Tournament

Sunday, September 18, 2016

 

Category Place  Name Club
FEMALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 41      
  1 DIAMOND KEKAHUNA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 KAILA OSHIRO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 57      
  1 ELLIE SAKAI HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 SOPHIA CLARK KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 MISA KADOTA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 65      
  1 LILY LARSEN KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 SHELBY FUKUSHIMA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 NYLA UBIEDI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 54      
  1 HARUKA LEE HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 PAISLEY CHUNG HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 AIKO KADOTA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 67      
  1 ASHLEY FUKUSHIMA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051      
  1 ADRIANA DAOANG HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 LOGYN LYNN PUAHALA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 MARLIE OSHIRO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059      
  1 CHLOE OBUHANYCH KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JACQUELINE FURUTA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 LILY AMES LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 CHARLOTTE CAMPBELL HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 KAILAH KAM PAL  JUDO CLUB
  3 ISABELLA HOFFMIER KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075      
  1 EVELYN SUZUKI HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 MAYA DEANGELO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 COLLEEN KINIMAKA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084      
  1 AYRE TAKAMOTO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KAIPO AKIOKA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068      
  1 ANGELINA DAOANG HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 TAELYN LEU SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084      
  1 SAMANTHA IHA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 ANGELINA CALPITO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 SHAUNI ROLDAN ISLAND JUDO
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092      
  1 CAELIN BALANSAG HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 JACIE SAKAINO ISLAND JUDO
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106      
  1 ALIYA TAKANO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SHANIA ROLDAN ISLAND JUDO
  3 KIRA HASUIKE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117      
  1 TARYN TITCOMB PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RACHEL OSHITA ISLAND JUDO
  3 SHELBY SOMA ISLAND JUDO
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+      
  1 ZYLEE KUIKAHI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MADISON FATU KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097      
  1 RACHEL ISHIGAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MAYA ASANO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 KAYCIE TANIMOTO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+      
  1 MEGAN LAPITAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  125      
  1 ANNA ASANO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 MARISA IHA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 JESSICA DIXON HAWAII TENRI JUDO
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  114      
  1 RENA ASANO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 CAITLIN TOAL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  139      
  1 ANUHEA HAMILTON PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 45      
  1 ALAKAI KITAYAMA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 KAI ITOMAN HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 REY BROWN KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 50      
  1 JADEN THAI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 AIDEN CASTRO-KONG WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 ELEU LARSEN KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 46      
  1 RYDER TAGAMI HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 DYLAN FAUSTINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 57      
  1 AYDEN KANNO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAWAI STOWELL HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 STANLEY OKIMOTO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 65      
  1 COLE SAKAI HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 JOHN HERRINGTON KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 KACEN MORRIS WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 63      
  1 JORDEN YAMAMURA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CJ KOBYLANSKI MILILANI YMCA
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 81      
  1 JERAN HIROHATA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 NOAH MATSUDA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 67      
  1 PEYTON CHUNG HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 CHAD FUKUSHIMA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 80      
  1 LILOA STOWELL HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  042      
  1 KEISO HIROHATA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ALEKS KAM PAL  JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051      
  1 IRVING BICOY KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRAYDEN NAKAMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 RONSON MURILLO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059      
  1 ELLIOT  CHAI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 DRAEZYN TANAKA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 JOHN DOLD HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068      
  1 MARQUEZ MELLOR HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 DRAEDEN BALANSAG HAWAII TENRI JUDO
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077      
  1 KAIMALU KUKONU SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 NICHOLAS NISHIMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 ELI MIZUE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+      
  1 JOSHUA GRIFFIN PAL  JUDO CLUB
  2 TROY BURKETT-MOLLER KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 KODY TANIMOTO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 LOGAN LAU SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 EZEKIEL KAM PAL  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066      
  1 RYKER SHIMABUKURO ISLAND JUDO
  2 KOU HIROHATA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ALEXANDER TOMASIEWICZ KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075      
  1 KAI JULIANO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TYGER TAAM HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 KYLER CHING HAWAII TENRI JUDO
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084      
  1 XANDER EROLIN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 THOR GUERRERO HAWAII JUDO ACCADEMY
  3 EVYNNE NISHIMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095      
  1 STEELE MAHI PAL  JUDO CLUB
  2 JOSHUA  ISHIGAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JONATHAN YADAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+      
  1 DANIEL CRUZ KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 RILEY HASUIKE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068      
  1 KAMAKANI  HAMASAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KEN HIROHATA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 BRAEDEN FUKUDA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075      
  1 BRAYDEN MORIOKA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 BRONSON MORIOKA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 BRAD YAMASHITA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084      
  1 RYLEY PUAHALA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RAMOS SUZUKI HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 JORDAN MORIFUJI MILILANI YMCA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092      
  1 MATTHEW OKUDA  SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 CHANCE GARCIA ISLAND JUDO
  3 HUNTER LEU SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106      
  1 SAGE MAHI PAL  JUDO CLUB
  2 JOHN GRIFFITHS KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117      
  1 AYDEN  CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+      
  1 CADEN PASA SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 RODSTAN SALANGDRON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 MATTHEW YADAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  079      
  1 KAI  YOSHIMOTO KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 KADEN KOBAYASHIGAWA ISLAND JUDO
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097      
  1 ANAKIN MENDOZA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RYLAN SMITH SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106      
  1 KOLBY NAMNAMA SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 TIMOTHY NAKAMOTO  SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JAMES LUM MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117      
  1 JOSEPH CHINEN PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CALEB SHIMAOKA SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  141      
  1 RODAN SALANGDRON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 BOLTYN TAAM HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 GRAYSON FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+      
  1 JEREMY PANGELINAN PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAIWI AKIOKA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  121      
  1 AUSTIN HIGA AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 TIMOTHY CHIEM AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  145      
  1 EVAN NISHIDA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 CAMERON NISHIDA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 KOBY KOBAYASHI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  161      
  1 ELIJAH SUAAVA KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  145      
  1 KILAR FUJIMOTO SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KEALE KELIINOE PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 DEVIN VALDEZ MILILANI SEIDOKAN  JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  145      
  1 RANDALL PLATT KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 GUY YOSHIMOTO KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  161      
  1 JASON HOFFMIER KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 ROMEO LAPITAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 MICAH PLATT KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER 220+      
  1 KAINALU MATTHEWS HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 KASEN KELIIHOLOKAI KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.