Thursday July 20, 2017

May 2016

Island Judo Tournament

Sunday, May 15, 2016

 

Category Place Name Club
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 48      
  1 LAYLA CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 LOGYN LYNN PUAHALA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JAMI ARAKI NEWTOWN
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 54      
  1 RAYMI WATANABE WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 HARUKA LEE HAWAII TENRI JUDO
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 67      
  1 KACIE MIZO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 RAYLIE IWAMOTO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 95      
  1 SHANIA ROLDAN ISLAND JUDO
  2 SHAUNI ROLDAN ISLAND JUDO
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051      
  1 RACHEL FRIAS HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 ADRIANA DAOANG HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 ABBIE TADAKI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068      
  1 MIA LEE MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JACQUELINE FURUTA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 CHARLOTTE CAMPBELL HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 EMI MATSUMOTO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 RENATE SCHNEIDER MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066      
  1 JAX REALIN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ELLE MIZUE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 LANEY YOUNG ISLAND JUDO
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075      
  1 KAMAILE YASUMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KALEI YASUMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 HALEY LAU SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084      
  1 NANEA KRATH MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
  2 TORI NAKAMA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 KAYLEE CIERI WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+      
  1 MADISON FATU KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 NOHILANI KUKONU SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068      
  1 ANGELINA DAOANG HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 ERIN HIKIJI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KAYLA SHOTA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075      
  1 SAMANTHA IHA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 AERIN DIAS MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 VICTORIANA KIM MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084      
  1 DYLAN CASTELLANO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ANGELINA CALPITO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 STAR ILDOEFONSO ISLAND JUDO
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092      
  1 JACIE SAKAINO ISLAND JUDO
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106      
  1 MAKENA ABE HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 ALIYA TAKANO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 TARYN TITCOMB PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117      
  1 SHELBY SOMA ISLAND JUDO
  2 RACHEL OSHITA ISLAND JUDO
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097      
  1 RACHEL ISHIGAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MAYA ASANO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 KAYCIE TANIMOTO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117      
  1 MARISA IHA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 SKYE REALIN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KAIYA TAMAMOTO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  125      
  1 KYARA TAGAMI HAWAII TENRI JUDO
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  154      
  1 CHARLIZE PASCUAL-TABUYO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 NINA SEOANE PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ANUHEA HAMILTON PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 37      
  1 MAKIAH IRAHA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 DYLAN FAUSTINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 45      
  1 ADONIS CAPOROZ PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RYDER TAGAMI HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 ALAKAI KITAYAMA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 67      
  1 DYLAN FRIEDMAN AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 59      
  1 TYLER-RIKU MIRANDA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 GABRIEL TYAU MILILANI YMCA
  3 KENNETH MARSHALL LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051      
  1 KEISO HIROHATA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CAMERON LUI-MOSKAL AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 RYLEE SAKAMOTO AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051      
  1 ELLIOT  CHAI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 IRVING BICOY III KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 BRAYDEN NAKAMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059      
  1 MARQUEZ MELLOR HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 REYN YAHATA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 KA'OHU SILVA MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068      
  1 PAYTON LEE MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ELI MIZUE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077      
  1 KAIMALU KUKONU SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 NICHOLAS NISHIMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 KODY TANIMOTO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 LANDON IMAMURA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 AIDEN KIM SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066      
  1 COHL OTSUKA-BENCE HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 RYKER SHIMABUKURO ISLAND JUDO
  3 KOU HIROHATA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075      
  1 DARIEUS PAVAO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAI JULIANO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 NIKOLAUS SCHNEIDER MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084      
  1 XANDER EROLIN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 EVYNNE NISHIMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JONATHAN YADAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068      
  1 RYLEY PUAHALA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAMAKANI  HAMASAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 GUY JULIANO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075      
  1 BRAYDEN MORIOKA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 BRAD YAMASHITA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 BRONSON MORIOKA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084      
  1 MATTHEW NAKAMA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 CHANCCE GARCIA ISLAND JUDO
  3 JIMMY NG HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117      
  1 AYDEN  CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRADY LEE MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 MATTHEW YADAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+      
  1 ANDREAS SCHNEIDER MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TREVYN YAMANAKA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 TRAVIS TANAKA AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  079      
  1 ZACHARY-PONO NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KADEN KOBASHIGAWA ISLAND JUDO
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  088      
  1 ANAKIN MENDOZA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RAIDEN BERNAL MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106      
  1 JOSEPH CHINEN PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JOSIAH LUM SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128      
  1 MAXWELL HIGA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 CHASE GARCIA ISLAND JUDO
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  141      
  1 RAYSEN MOTOYAMA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 NICHOLAS-NAINOA NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KAINOA TITCOMB PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  145      
  1 SHAYDEN YIP LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 KOBY KOBAYASHI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  145      
  1 KELIINOI KEALA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 FARIS HASAN NEWTOWN 
  3 KENTA NAKAMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  220      
  1 KOBAYASHI YOHEI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JACOB SANDERS WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 PETER MONTERO AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE SENIOR UNDER 220+      
  1 NATHANIEL HENDERSON PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 NICHOLAS CABRAL AIEA HONGWANJI

 

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.