Tuesday September 26, 2017

March 2016

50th State Judo Tournament

Sunday, March 20, 2016

 

Category Place Name Club
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 48      
  1 AVA ROMERO PAL  JUDO CLUB
  2 LOGYN LYNN PUAHALA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 42      
  1 SERAH YOGI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 LAYLA CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KAYLEE KOBASHIGAWA ISLAND JUDO
FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 65      
  1 KACIE MIZO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 RAYLIE IWAMOTO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 SHAMEA VILLAMAYOR PAL  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 54      
  1 KAILAH KAM PAL  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 77      
  1 SHAUNI ROLDEN  ISLAND JUDO
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 96      
  1 SHANIA ROLDEN  ISLAND JUDO
  2 KATELYN HIGA PAL  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051      
  1 CHLOE OBUHANYCH KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 TAEGAN ESCABA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ABBIE TADAKI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066      
  1 JAX REALIN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ELLE MIZUE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075      
  1 KAMAILE YASUMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KALEI YASUMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075      
  1 SAMANTHA IHA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 VICTORIANA KIM MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ERIN HIKIJI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084      
  1 DYLAN CASTELLANO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ANGELINA CALPITO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 CASSIDY GINOZA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092      
  1 ALIYA TAKANO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JACIE SAKAINO ISLAND JUDO
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106      
  1 KAILENE TANJI-SEKI AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 ASHLEE SAKAMOTO AIEA HONGWANJI
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097      
  1 MADISON-JOY KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KAYCIE TANIMOTO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117      
  1 MARISSA IHA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 SKYE REALIN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 SHELBY SOMA ISLAND JUDO
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 41      
  1 ADONIS CAPOROZ PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ALEKS KAM PAL  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 59      
  1 TYLER-RIKU MIRANDA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 EZEKIEL KAM PAL  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 52      
  1 AARON LIM SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 DYLAN LEE SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 AUSTIN ISALA PAL  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 76      
  1 TATE TAKAMIYA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 JOEL LEE SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 DEVON ANCHETA PAL  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 83      
  1 CYRUS MARKHAM ISLAND JUDO
MALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 166      
  1 RYDEN IWAMOTO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 TREVYN YAMANAKA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 15 YEARS UNDER 105      
  1 BEN TOTTORI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  042      
  1 KEISO HIROHATA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JAMES ODAGIRI AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051      
  1 CAMERON LUI-MOSKAL AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 RYLEE SAKAMOTO AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051      
  1 ELLIOT  CHAI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 IRVING BICOY III KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 BRAYDEN NAKAMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068      
  1 AYDEN ODAGIRI AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 ELI MIZUE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077      
  1 KOBE CHAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 KODY TANIMOTO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 AIDEN KIM SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 LANDON IMAMURA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066      
  1 KAI JULIANO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RYKER SHIMABUKURO ISLAND JUDO
  3 KOU HIROHATA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075      
  1 DARIEUS PAVAO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 NIKOLAUS SCHNEIDER MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 EVYNNE NISHIMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084      
  1 DENIS CRUZ WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 TRENTON LAU  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  062      
  1 KEN HIROHATA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 NOA FRASCO AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075      
  1 JAKE EVAN GINOZA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084      
  1 CHANCE GARCIA ISLAND JUDO
  2 JIMMY NG HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 KOLBY KANESHIRO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092      
  1 JUSTYCE MERCADO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117      
  1 AYDEN  CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 DREDDIN VILLAPANDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 TRAVIS PEREZ SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+      
  1 RODSTAN SALANGDRON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 ANDREAS SCHNEIDER MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 CHRISTIAN PEREZ SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  079      
  1 KEANE  ESCABA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KADEN KOBASHIGAWA ISLAND JUDO
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097      
  1 ANAKIN MENDOZA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SHAINNE NISHIMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117      
  1 RODAN SALANGDRON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JOSEPH CHINEN PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 CHASE GARCIA ISLAND JUDO
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128      
  1 GRAYSON FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 CONNOR MARARAGAN BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  145      
  1 KOBY KOBAYASHI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KENT TANJI KAIMUKI YMCA

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.