Wednesday November 22, 2017

January 2016

Sam Fujiyama Memorial Tournament

Sunday, January 24, 2016

 

Category Place Name Club  
FEMALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 41        
  1 TAYLOR RETUTA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB  
  2 NAELAHL BRODIE MILILANI YMCA  
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 42        
  1 SABINNE MATSUMOTO HAWAII TENRI JUDO CLUB  
  2 LAYLA CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 89        
  1 JADELYN RETUTA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB  
  2 CADEE YAMASHITA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION  
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051        
  1 ADRIANA DAOANG HAWAII TENRI JUDO CLUB  
  2 RACHEL FRIAS HAWAII TENRI JUDO CLUB  
  3 ALIYA LEE HAWAII TENRI JUDO CLUB  
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059        
  1 CHLOE OBUHANYCH KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB  
  2 JACQUELINE FURUTA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB  
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077        
  1 TAYLOR UNTALAN MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB  
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057        
  1 CHARLOTTE CAMPBELL HAWAII TENRI JUDO CLUB  
  2 EMI MATSUMOTO HAWAII TENRI JUDO CLUB  
  3 NA'LEO MATTHEWS  HAWAII TENRI JUDO CLUB  
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075        
  1 AYRE TAKAMOTO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB  
  2 KAIPO AKIOKA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION  
  3 KAYLEE CIERI WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION  
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068        
  1 MONICA REYES HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY  
  2 ANGELINA DAOANG HAWAII TENRI JUDO CLUB  
  3 RORIE FRIAS HAWAII TENRI JUDO CLUB  
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075        
  1 AERIN DIAS MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB  
  2 STAR ILDEFONOSO ISLAND JUDO HAWAII  
  3 SAMANTHA IHA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB  
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092        
  1 TARYN TITCOMB PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
  2 ANNABELLA GAMBITO  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB  
  3 CAELIN BALANSAG HAWAII TENRI JUDO CLUB  
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106        
  1 RACHEL OSHITA ISLAND JUDO HAWAII  
  2 KIRA HASUIKE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB  
  3 MADDISON MANGALAO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB  
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117        
  1 SHELBY SOMA ISLAND JUDO HAWAII  
  2 GENEVIEVE HERRICK HAWAII TENRI JUDO CLUB  
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  088        
  1 KAYCIE TANIMOTO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
  2 TARYN MATSUMOTO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB  
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097        
  1 MADISON-JOY KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB  
  2 RACHEL ISHIGAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
  3 MAYA ASANO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB  
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  172        
  1 SHAENA PERALTO MILILANI YMCA  
  2 GABBRIEL AIPA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 43        
  1 WYATT MEDEIROS MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB  
  2 TATE KOBASHIGAWA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY  
  3 COLE MURAKAMI HAWAII TENRI JUDO CLUB  
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 58        
  1 RAIN BURCHFIELD MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB  
  2 TELDYN BRODIE MILILANI YMCA  
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 43        
  1 RONSON MURILLO HAWAII TENRI JUDO CLUB  
  2 RYDER TAGAMI HAWAII TENRI JUDO CLUB  
  3 THOMAS  AZAMA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB  
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 64        
  1 FRANK FLORES HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY  
  2 LENNON ELDER PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
  3 BRAEDEN HP HERESA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
MALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 84        
  1 MAX YAMAGUCHI WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION  
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  042        
  1 JAMES ODAGIRI AIEA HONGWANJI  
  2 CAMERON LUI-MOSKAL AIEA HONGWANJI  
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051        
  1 JOSEPH SCHIMMELMANN HI JUDO ACADEMY  
  2 RYLEE SAKAMOTO AIEA HONGWANJI  
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051        
  1 ELLIOT  CHAI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
  2 SPENCER LEONG HAWAII TENRI JUDO CLUB  
  3 AISEA SORIANO HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY  
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059        
  1 WYATT LEE SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB  
  2 DRAEDEN BALANSAG HAWAII TENRI JUDO CLUB  
  3 DRAEZYN TANAKA HAWAII TENRI JUDO CLUB  
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068        
  1 MARQUEZ MELLOR HAWAII TENRI JUDO CLUB  
  2 BRAYDEN MIYASATO KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB  
  3 NISHIMURA NICHOLAS LEEWARD JUDO CLUB  
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057        
  1 KODY TANIMOTO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
  2 CADEN GUEVARA HI JUDO ACADEMY  
  3 LANDON IMAMURA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066        
  1 TYGER TAAM HAWAII TENRI JUDO CLUB  
  2 RYLER SHIMABUKURO ISLAND JUDO HAWAII  
  3 THOR GUERRERO HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY  
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075        
  1 ANTONY GAMBITO  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB  
  2 DAYTON TOLENTINO KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB  
  3 JORDEN ASANO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB  
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084        
  1 DARIEUS PAVAO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
  2 JONATHAN YADAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB  
  3 TRENTON LAU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB  
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095        
  1 JOSHUA  ISHIGAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
  2 RILEY HASUIKE  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB  
  3 EVERETT OSHIRO AIEA HONGWANJI  
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  062        
  1 KAMAKANI  HAMASAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
  2 KEN HIROHATA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB  
  3 COLE TAMASHIRO HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY  
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068        
  1 CYRUS BUCSIT HAWAII TENRI JUDO CLUB  
  2 BRENDAN SEKULICH SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB  
  3 AIDAN  LEE SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB  
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075        
  1 KEAKA SOLOMON SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB  
  2 RAMOS SUZUKI HAWAII TENRI JUDO CLUB  
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084        
  1 KEKOA YOUNG HAWAII TENRI JUDO CLUB  
  2 MATTHEW NAKAMA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB  
  3 CHANCE GARCIA ISLAND JUDO HAWAII  
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117        
  1 AYDEN  CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
  2 MATTHEW YADAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB  
  3 CALEB RESURRECCION KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB  
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  079        
  1 BREYSON CHANG HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY  
  2 KEANE  ESCABA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
  3 BRAYDEN KAMIMURA HAWAII TENRI JUDO CLUB  
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117        
  1 JOSEPH CHINEN PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
  2 ANAKIN MENDOZA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
  3 JUSTIN SATO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB  
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128        
  1 DREDDINI VILLAPANDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
  2 JAKE  BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
  3 THOMAS  BARROS MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB  
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  141        
  1 KAINOA TITCOMB PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
  2 KAIWI AKIOKA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION  
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+        
  1 JEREMY PANGELINAN PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
MALE SENIOR UNDER  145        
  1 ANTHONY BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
  2 KYLE SHIRAKI MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB  
MALE SENIOR UNDER  178        
  1 JASON HOFFMIER KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB  
  2 JARRICK HAYASHI MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB  
MALE SENIOR UNDER 220+        
  1 KYLE SNYDER-OLIVARES MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
  2 MICHAEL YADAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB  
  3 ROGER DEASIS MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB  

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.