Tuesday September 26, 2017

February 2016

Tsuruo Fukushima Memorial Tournament

Sunday, February 21, 2016

 

Category Place Name Club
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 45      
  1 JOLIE NGUYEN MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 LAYLA CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KATHRYN LOOK SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 46      
  1 MARLIE OSHIRO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SERAH YOGI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 BIGID RYAN KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 86      
  1 KAIJAH YUH-KIM LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 NAYA GOLDMAN KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 65      
  1 KACIE MIZO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 RAYLIE IWAMOTO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 JESSI FLORES HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051      
  1 TAEGAN ESCABA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 LILY AIMES LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059      
  1 CHLOE OBUHANYCH KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JACQUELINE FURUTA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 KASSIA THOMAS LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 FAITH LIBARIOS LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 EMMA MANGALAO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 KELCIE OKAMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066      
  1 JAX REALIN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KARLEE BROOKS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 ELLE MIZUE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075      
  1 KAMAILE YASUMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KALEI YASUMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 SHAILALEE AKAU KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+      
  1 MADISON FATU KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 AVERY HAMBRIGHT KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 JAHNAYA TABISOLA-ROQUE KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068      
  1 MONICA REYES HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  2 ERIN HIKIJI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 SYDNEE PULE-NICHOLAS MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075      
  1 VICTORIANA KIM MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 AERIN DIAS MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 SAMANTHA IHA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084      
  1 DYLAN CASTELLANO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 STAR ILDOEFONSO ISLAND JUDO
  3 CASSIDY GINOZA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092      
  1 ALIYA TAKANO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TARYN TITCOMB PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ANNABELLA GAMBITO  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106      
  1 SHELBY SOMA ISLAND JUDO
  2 RACHEL OSHITA ISLAND JUDO
  3 KIRA HASUIKE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097      
  1 MADISON-JOY KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 MAYA ASANO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 KAYCIE TANIMOTO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117      
  1 MARISA IHA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 SKYE REALIN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER 154+      
  1 SHELLY SUGIHARA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  172      
  1 SHAENA PERALTO MILILANI YMCA
  2 SHIVAHN AKAU KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 52      
  1 TYLER AIHARA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 CONNER BIRDSALL LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 BREYNSON AU LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 66      
  1 LENNON ELDER PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JOSEPH OSHITA ISLAND JUDO
  3 ALTON AU LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 94      
  1 QUINCY CORTEZ AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 71      
  1 KAINOA VILLALON SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 CHAUNCEY GRAHAM MILILANI YMCA
MALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 164      
  1 RYDEN IWAMOTO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 TREVYN YAMANAKA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  042      
  1 KEISO HIROHATA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JAMES ODAGIRI AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051      
  1 TATE KOBASHIGAWA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  2 JESSE KASHIWABARA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  3 RYLEE SAKAMOTO AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051      
  1 ELLIOT  CHAI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRAYDEN NAKAMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 WILLIAM TOMASIEWICZ KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059      
  1 WYATT LEE SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 DALLAS BROOKS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068      
  1 NICHOLAS NISHIMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 ELI MIZUE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 BRAYDEN MIYASATO KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 KODY TANIMOTO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 LOGAN LAU SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 HAYDEN MENDOZA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066      
  1 KAI JULIANO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 THOR GUERRERO HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  3 KOU HIROHATA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075      
  1 NIKOLAUS SCHNEIDER MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ANTONY GAMBITO  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ASA TADAKI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084      
  1 XANDER EROLIN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 DARIEUS PAVAO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JONATHAN YADAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  062      
  1 ERIC TOMA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  2 NOA FRASCO AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 KEN HIROHATA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068      
  1 NALU SALVADOR HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  2 KAMAKANI  HAMASAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 AIDAN  LEE SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075      
  1 BRAD YAMASHITA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JIMMY NG HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084      
  1 ZACHARY-PONO NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MATTHEW NAKAMA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 CHANCCE GARCIA ISLAND JUDO
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092      
  1 JORDAN MORIFUJI MILILANI YMCA
  2 RILEY HASUIKE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 MAX YAMAGUCHI WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106      
  1 AYDEN  CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MATTHEW YADAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 RYAN UMAYAM KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+      
  1 ANDREAS SCHNEIDER MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAI HE MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097      
  1 ANAKIN MENDOZA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JAMES LUM MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KEANE  ESCABA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106      
  1 JOSEPH CHINEN PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 NOAH OGASAWARA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 ZETH AKAU KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117      
  1 NICHOLAS-NAINOA NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JUSTIN SATO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 CHASE GARCIA ISLAND JUDO
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+      
  1 KAINOA TITCOMB PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JEREMY PANGELINAN PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  132      
  1 THOMAS BARROS MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 DANE OGATA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  161      
  1 TRIGG SALVADOR HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  2 KOBY KOBAYASHI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  145      
  1 MICAH  TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ANTHONY  BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 MANUEL REYES HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
MALE SENIOR UNDER 220+      
  1 NATHANIEL HENDERSON PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MICHAEL YADAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 SAM BASS KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.