Tuesday September 26, 2017

December 2016

Hawaii Judo, Inc. State Judo Championships

Sunday, December 4, 2016

 

Category Place Name Club
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 38      
  1 DIAMOND KEKAHUNA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 ZAYLEE EROLIN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 42      
  1 KAILA OSHIRO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 59      
  1 EMILY MIZUE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 MISA KADOTA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 45      
  1 KATRINA WECLCH PRECISION GRAPPLING
  2 KAITLYN INOUYE TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 53      
  1 LILY LARSEN KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 AIKO KADOTA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 71      
  1 ZOE KUIKAHI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SERINITY HEWLEN-KEKAHUNA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 97      
  1 TRINITY HEWLEN-KEKAHUNA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051      
  1 LOGYN PUAHALA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KATHRYN LOOK SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051      
  1 MARLIE OSHIRO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TAEGAN ESCABA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 SHANIAH FERREIRA SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 ADRIANA DAOANG TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 CHARLOTTE CAMPBELL TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 LILY SEE PUNA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066      
  1 EMI MATSUMOTO TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 JAX REALIN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075      
  1 MAYA DEANGELO TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 ELLE MIZUE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 EVELYN SUZUKI TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084      
  1 AYRE TAKAMOTO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KAYDEE LEONG SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 TORI NAKAMA PRECISION GRAPPLING
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+      
  1 NANEA KRAFFT MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
  2 NOHILANI KUKONU SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 ASHLEE SAKAMOTO AIEA HONGWANJI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068      
  1 ANGELINA DAOANG TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 TEALYN LEU SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075      
  1 ERIN HIKIJJI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAYLA SHOTA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 SYDNEE PULE-NICHOLES KOOLAU JUDO
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084      
  1 ANGELINA CALPITO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SAMANTHA IHA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 AERIN DIAS MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092      
  1 LAINEY ECKART  SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KELLY ANN ICHIMURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106      
  1 ALIYA TAKANO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SKYLA PHILPOT-FERNANDEZ TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 JACIE SAKAINO ISLAND JUDO
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117      
  1 TIFFANY MARN TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 SHELBY SOMA ISLAND JUDO
  3 RACHEL OSHITA ISLAND JUDO
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+      
  1 ZYLEE KUIKAHI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 DEYONNCE LEWI SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 MARLEY CHUNG TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117      
  1 MARISA IHA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  106      
  1 KAYCIE TANIMOTO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TRINITY CHANG AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 RACHEL ISHIGAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  139      
  1 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 EMILY PAULINO TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 CODI SUGIHARA AIEA HONGWANJI
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER 154+      
  1 NINA SEOANE PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JESSICA DIXON TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 MEGAN LAPITAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  114      
  1 CHELSEA JOHNNY EWA GRILS & BOYS CLUB
  2 CHELSEY CHAVES WAILUKU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ABIGAIL YAGI KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 45      
  1 REIGN CHUN MILILANI YMCA
  2 KENJI CONSELVA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 PHOENIX LEE TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 52      
  1 ELEU LARSEN KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 JIMMY PASCUA JR. MILILANI YMCA
  3 SLAYTER KAMIMURA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 39      
  1 SLATER WELCH PRECISION GRAPPLING
  2 RYLAN THAI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 THOMAS YADAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 45      
  1 DYLAN DEZSY TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 KAI ITOMAN TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 KALEB DEVINCENT MILILANI YMCA
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 51      
  1 DYLAN BUELOW TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 JADEN THAI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KOI MOW TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 43      
  1 BRAYDEN LAU TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 CHARLIE HAMBRIGHT KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 50      
  1 JILIAN LAI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 KALEI ICHIMURA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 GRADY CHOI KAIMUKI YMCA
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 64      
  1 HAYDEN KAICHI TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 JOHN HERRINGTON KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 JIMMY POLLARA KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 79      
  1 OWEN LAI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 NOAH MATSUDA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ETHAN ETO TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 113      
  1 JAMES LAU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 127      
  1 MATTHEW VRECHEK KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051      
  1 KEISO HIROHATA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ANGEL LEE TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 RYLEE SAKAMOTO AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051      
  1 BRAYDEN NAKAMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RONSON MURILLO TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 COLE FUKUDA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059      
  1 WYATT LEE PRECISION GRAPPLING
  2 ELLIOT  CHAI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 DRAEZYN TANAKA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068      
  1 MARQUEZ MELLOR TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 KOTA HASE TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 JASON LAU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077      
  1 JEDREK PAGADOR SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 KAIMALU KUKONU SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 CAMERON RAMOS MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 LOGAN LAU SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 AIDEN KIM SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 LANDON IMAMURA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066      
  1 RYKER SHIMABUKURO ISLAND JUDO
  2 COHL OTSUKA-BENCE TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 KOU HIROHATA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075      
  1 TYGER TAAM TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 KAI JULIANO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KYLER CHING TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084      
  1 DARIEUS PAVAO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BAILEY PHILPOT-FERNANDEZ TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 EVYNNE NISHIMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095      
  1 CORY "CJ" JUDD MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 DENIS CRUZ WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 EZEKIEL LUM SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  062      
  1 ELISHA LUM SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 JOSHUA FRIAS TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 KEN HIROHATA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068      
  1 COLE TAMASHIRO HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  2 AIDAN LEE PRECISION GRAPPLING
  3 BRAEDEN FUKUDA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075      
  1 BRENDAN SEKULICH PRECISION GRAPPLING
  2 NOA FRASCO AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 ISAIAH SANTOS-YOUNG TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084      
  1 ZACHARY-PONO NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 XANDER EROLIN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 BRONSON MORIOKA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092      
  1 CHANCE GARCIA ISLAND JUDO
  2 MATHEW NAKAMA PRECISION GRAPPLING
  3 KOLBY KANESHIRO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106      
  1 HUNTER LEU SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 MATTHEW OKUDA SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 GABRIEL VALDEZ WAILUKU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+      
  1 AYDEN  CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RODSTAN SALANGDRON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 MATTHEW YADAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  079      
  1 KADEN KOBASHIGAWA ISLAND JUDO
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  088      
  1 BRAYDEN KAMIMURA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 KEANE ESCABA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 KAI YOSHIMOTO KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097      
  1 ANAKIN MENDOZA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ADEN LEYSON SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ROBERT FRIAS TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106      
  1 TIMOTHY NAKAMOTO SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KOLBY NAMNAMA SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JAMES LUM MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117      
  1 JOSEPH CHINEN PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SETH WILSON SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 CALEB SHIMAOKA SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128      
  1 RUSTY ABALOS WAILUKU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 PETER HERRINGTON KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 CHASE GARCIA ISLAND JUDO
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+      
  1 KAINALU NOSAKA HILO HONG JUDO CLUB
  2 JEREMY PANGELINAN PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KENT TANJI KAIMUKI YMCA
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  121      
  1 TYLER IBARRA PRECISION GRAPPLING
  2 TIM CHIEM AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 KELIIKIPI MOORE AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  132      
  1 RODAN SALANGDRON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 AUSTEN HIGA AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 JOAQUIN NATIVIDAD EWA GRILS & BOYS CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  145      
  1 KOBY KOBAYASHI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 SHAWN TATEISHI HAWAII BETSUIN JUDO 
  3 GRAYSON FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  178      
  1 KEKUEWA WONG PRECISION GRAPPLING
  2 ELIJAH SUAAVA KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  198      
  1 KAILER OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 ADEN MOLINA WAILUKU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 NOAH CALIBUSO EWA GRILS & BOYS CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 198+      
  1 KASEN KELIIHOLOKAI KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  121      
  1 BRYSON DECHOSO EWA GRILS & BOYS CLUB
  2 NICK FULLER PRECISION GRAPPLING
  3 ERNEST ABVAL EWA GRILS & BOYS CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  132      
  1 DEVIN VALDEZ MILILANI SEIDOKAN  JUDO CLUB
  2 KILAR FUJIMOTO SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  145      
  1 JOSHUA FARIN WAILUKU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRANDON TACHIBANA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  161      
  1 THOMAS HOSODA KAIMUKI YMCA
  2 DEVIN ACTON PRECISION GRAPPLING
MALE SENIOR UNDER  145      
  1 CALVIN HISATAKE TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 ANDREW CABEBE MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
  3 KEVIN OKIMOTO MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
MALE SENIOR UNDER  161      
  1 MICAH  TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRADY LAFORTUNE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 ANTHONY  BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  178      
  1 JOSHUA GIMA AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 ROSS UYEMURA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  220      
  1 PAUL JOE PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 PETER MONTERO AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 ROY TAKAMOTO MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

 

 

 

Nage No Kata Junior Division 

     
  1 Aerin Diaz -Tori Makiki Seidokan
    Caetlin Diaz - Uke Makiki Seidokan
       
Nage No Kata Youth Division      
       
  1 Jordan Morifuji - Tori Mililani YMCA
    Anthony Maize - Uke Mililani YMCA
       
  2 James Ng - Tori Hodokan Judo Club
    Brad Yamashita - Uke Hodokan Judo Club
       
Katame No Kata Youth Division      
  1 James Ng - Tori Hodokan Judo Club
    Brad Yamashita - Uke Hodokan Judo Club
       
  2 Jordan Morifuji - Tori Mililani YMCA
    Anthony Maize - Uke Mililani YMCA
       
Goshin Jutsu Senior Division      
  1 Ronald Takeya Waiakea Judo Club
  2 Stephen Hall Waiakea Judo Club

 

 

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.