Tuesday September 26, 2017

April 2016

Pearl City Hongwanji Judo Tournament

Sunday, April 17, 2016

 

Category Place Name Club
FEMALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 48      
  1 LOGYN LYNN PUAHALA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 EVA-RAQUEL FIELDMAN KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 42      
  1 LAYLA CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KATHRYN LOOK SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 NAELAHL BRODIE MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 53      
  1 HARUKA LEE HAWAII TENRI JUDO
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 97      
  1 SHAUNI ROLDAN ISLAND JUDO
  2 SHANIA ROLDAN ISLAND JUDO
  3 KATELYN HIGA PAL  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051      
  1 CHLOE OBUHANYCH KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 ADRIANA DAOANG HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 BIGID RYAN KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+      
  1 NAYA GOLDMAN KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 CHARLOTTE CAMPBELL HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 ISABELLA HOFFMIER KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 TEHYA ROMERO PAL  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066      
  1 JAX REALIN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ELLE MIZUE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 LAUREN LAU HONPA HAWAII BETSUIN
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084      
  1 SHAILALEE AKAU KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 TORI NAKAMA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 CADEE YAMASHITA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+      
  1 ASHLEE SAKAMOTO AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 MADISON FATU KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 AVERY HAMBRIGHT KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068      
  1 ANGELINA DAOANG HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 AKIKO REYES HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  3 ERIN HIKIJI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075      
  1 SAMANTHA IHA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 AERIN DIAS MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 MADISON LAU  HONPA HAWAII BETSUIN
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084      
  1 DYLAN CASTELLANO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ANGELINA CALPITO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 STAR ILDEFONSO ISLAND JUDO
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092      
  1 ALIYA TAKANO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ANNABELLA GAMBITO  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JACIE SAKAINO ISLAND JUDO
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106      
  1 TARYN TITCOMB PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAILENE TANJI-SEKI AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 MANDY TANAKA AIEA HONGWANJI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117      
  1 SHELBY SOMA  ISLAND JUDO
  2 RACHEL OSHITA ISLAND JUDO
  3 KAYLYNN HASHIRO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097      
  1 KAYCIE TANIMOTO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MAYA ASANO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 RACHEL ISHIGAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 45      
  1 ADONIS CAPOROZ PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RYDER TAGAMI HAWAII TENRI JUDO
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 54      
  1 AYDEN KANNO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TELDYN BRODIE MILILANI YMCA
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 81      
  1 JOSEPH OSHITA ISLAND JUDO
  2 BRAYDEN IBERA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 57      
  1 BRAEDEN HERESA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 STANLEY OKIMOTO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 GABRIEL TYAU MILILANI YMCA
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 64      
  1 KEONAKAI MARKS HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 DYLAN FRIEDMAN  AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051      
  1 JESSE KASHIWABARA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  2 JAMES ODAGIRI AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 RYLEE SAKAMOTO AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051      
  1 ELLIOT  CHAI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 IRVING BICOY III KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 BRAYDEN NAKAMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059      
  1 WYATT LEE SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 MARQUEZ MELLOR HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 ROBERT BROWN KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068      
  1 HUNTER FUJIKAWA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 CAMERON RAMOS MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ELI MIZUE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077      
  1 NICHOLAS NISHIMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 TROY BURKETT-MOLLER KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 KODY TANIMOTO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 LANDON IMAMURA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 HAYDEN MENDOZA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066      
  1 KAI JULIANO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 THOR GUERRERO HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  3 KOU HIROHATA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075      
  1 DARIEUS PAVAO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ANTONY GAMBITO  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 NIKOLAUS SCHNEIDER MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084      
  1 XANDER EROLIN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 DENIS CRUZ WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 EVYNNE NISHIMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068      
  1 KAMAKANI  HAMASAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 NOA FRASCO AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 GUY JULIANO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075      
  1 BRAD YAMASHITA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 RILEY PUAHALA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 BRENDAN SEKULICH SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084      
  1 MATTHEW NAKAMA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 CHANCE GARCIA ISLAND JUDO
  3 JIMMY NG HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106      
  1 AYDEN  CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 DREDDIN VILLAPANDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 SAGE MAHI PAL  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117      
  1 MATTHEW YADAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 CODY YAMASHITA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+      
  1 RODSTAN SALANGDRON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 ANDREAS SCHNEIDER MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 FUJINO COLBY  HONPA HAWAII BETSUIN
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  079      
  1 KAI YOSHIMOTO KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 KEANE  ESCABA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KADEN KOBASHIGAWA ISLAND JUDO
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  088      
  1 ANAKIN MENDOZA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRAYDEN KAMIMURA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 JUSTYCE MERCADO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106      
  1 JOSEPH CHINEN PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ZETH AKAU KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 TANNER HIGA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128      
  1 GRAYSON FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JALEN RAMOS MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  141      
  1 THOMAS  BARROS MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 TRESON MAKABE PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+      
  1 KAINOA TITCOMB PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JEREMY PANGELINAN PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  145      
  1 ELIJAH SUAAVA KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  178      
  1 JASON HOFFMIER KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 THOMAS BURKETT KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 KUPAU-ALCAIN KELI'I  HONPA HAWAII BETSUIN
MALE SENIOR UNDER  220      
  1 JACOB SANDERS WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 KIYOTO TERAMOTO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER 220+      
  1 NATHANIEL HENDERSON PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MASASHI YAMASHITA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.