Thursday July 20, 2017

October 2015

442nd Regmiental Combat Team Memorial Judo Tournament

Sunday, October 11, 2015

 

Category Place Name Club
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 40      
  1 TAEGAN ESCABA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KATHRYN LOOK SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 46      
  1 MARLIE OSHIRO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 IRELAND KINIMAKA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 38      
  1 SERAH YOGI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SABINNE MATSUMOTO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 58      
  1 LANEY YOUNG ISLAND JUDO
  2 JACKIE FURUTA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 71      
  1 KILI'OHU KOPA-KAAWALAUOLE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 66      
  1 RYLEE WOJTALA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 KATHRYN GIELEGHEN MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 90      
  1 MANDY TANAKA AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 MIA YAMAGUCHI AIEA HONGWANJI
FEMALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051      
  1 KAMAKANA MATTHEWS HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 EVELYN HERRICK HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 ABBIE TADAKI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051      
  1 ADRIANA DAOANG HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 CHLOE OBUHANYCH KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 EMA TOM WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059      
  1 MIA LEE MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 EMI MATSUMOTO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 EMMA MANGALAO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068      
  1 COLLEEN KINIMAKA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 MADDISON CHUNG HAWAII TENRI JUDO
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 CHARLOTTE CAMPBELL HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 TEALYN LEU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ISABELLA HOFFMIER KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075      
  1 DYLAN CASTELLANO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ANGELINA DAOANG HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 KAMAILE YASUMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095      
  1 JACIE SAKINO ISLAND JUDO
  2 KAILENE TANJI-SEKI AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 ASHLEE SAKAMOTO AIEA HONGWANJI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+      
  1 GENEVIEVE HERRICK HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 MARLEY CHUNG HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 MADISON FATU KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  062      
  1 ERIN HIKIJI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CAETLIN DIAS MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075      
  1 AERIN DIAS MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JEYLAN ARAKAWA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084      
  1 ALIYA TAKANO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 GIANA TAGUDOS AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 JERZAY LEONARD KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092      
  1 RACHEL ISHIGAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAYCIE TANIMOTO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 TARYN TITCOMB PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106      
  1 MADISON-JOY KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 SHELBY SOMA ISLAND JUDO
  3 MADDISON MANGALAO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  106      
  1 NICOELLE NISHIMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 REYNELL ARAKAWA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  125      
  1 DANIA FURUYA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 KIARRA YOUNG HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 ZYLEE KUIKAHI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  154      
  1 CHARLIZE PASCUAL-TABUYO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 DANI DINLOCKER-SANTIAGO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 44      
  1 ANGEL  LEE HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 RYLEE SAKAMOTO AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 CAMERON LUI-MOSKAI AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 42      
  1 RYDER TAGAMI HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 CHASE NAKAMURA-YOUNG HAWAII TENRI JUDO
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 37      
  1 ETHAN JARRETT HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 BRAYDEN LAU  HAWAII TENRI JUDO
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 50      
  1 IRVING III BICOY KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 SPENCER LEONG HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 TELDYN BRODIE MILILANI YMCA
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 110      
  1 TRAVIS TANAKA AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 63      
  1 BRANSON NISHIDA KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB
  2 JOSEPH OSHITA ISLAND JUDO
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 58      
  1 MATTHEW LOUI HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 JACOB BARTON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 KYLER LUM AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 77      
  1 JAMES WIEDER-YAMAGUCHI AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 MAKANA HIROHATA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 64      
  1 JOSH BARTON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JOSH UCHIMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 129      
  1 KAI HE MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051      
  1 MATTHEW ENDO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 KEISO HIROHATA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051      
  1 ELLIOT  CHAI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ELI SUAN HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 BRAYDEN NAKAMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059      
  1 COHL OTSUKA-BENCE HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 PAYTON LEE MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 BRENNAN SETO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068      
  1 KOU HIROHATA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ANTHONY GAMBITO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ASA TADAKI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 JOSHUA FRIAS HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 KODY TANIMOTO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 RYKER SHIMABUKURO ISLAND JUDO
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066      
  1 KAI JULIANO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KEN HIROHATA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 DREW TAMASAKA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075      
  1 EVAN ENDO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  1 XANDER EROLIN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 DARIEUS PAVAO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095      
  1 CORY "CJ" JUDD MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAMAEHU KOPA-KAAWALAUOLE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 TRENTON LAU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+      
  1 TRAVIS  PEREZ SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 BRADY LEE MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  062      
  1 KAMAKANI  HAMASAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 NOA FRASCO AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068      
  1 KEANE  ESCABA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRENDAN SEKULICH SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075      
  1 ZACHARY-PONO NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JAYCE KAMIMURA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 JIMMY NG HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084      
  1 ANAKIN MENDOZA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CHANCE GARCIA ISLAND JUDO
  3 JUSTYCE MERCADO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092      
  1 AYDEN  CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JAMES LUM MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 SHAINNE NISHIMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106      
  1 JUSTIN SATO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097      
  1 JOSEPH CHINEN PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRAYDEN KAMIMURA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 TATE TAMAYE KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128      
  1 JAKE  BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 THOMAS BARROS KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  112      
  1 NICHOLAS-NAINOA NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MITCHELL FUNASAKI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 TYLER IBARRA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  121      
  1 JENO CALARA ISLAND JUDO
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  145      
  1 JOSHUA GIMA AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 MICAH  TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  161      
  1 ALEXANDER KAULANA NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 DAENIEL TIAMZON SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER 220+      
  1 DAVID HIGASHI KAIMUKI YMCA
  2 PETER MONTERO AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE SENIOR UNDER  178      
  1 JASON HOFFMIER KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 ALVIN KAM KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 RYAN RUIZ SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.