Tuesday September 26, 2017

June 2015

Sunao Migita Memorial Tournament

Sunday, June 7, 2015

 

 

Category Place Name Club
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 39      
  1 TAEGAN ESCABA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KATHRYN LOOK  SHOBUKAN
FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 65      
  1 RENN TANITOMI LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 SETH TANITOMI LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 102      
  1 KAILENE TANJI-SEKI AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 ZYLEE KUIKAHI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 MADISON FATU KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 KARLEE BROOKS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 TEALYN LEU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ELLE MIZUE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075      
  1 SAMANTHA IHA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 JACIE SAKINO ISLAND JUDO
  3 STAR ILDEFONSO ISLAND JUDO
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084      
  1 RACHEL ISHIGAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TARYN TITCOMB PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ANNABELLA GAMBITO SHOBUKAN
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106      
  1 MARISA IHA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 RACHEL OSHITA ISLAND JUDO
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097      
  1 JORDYN ANGELO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 TARYN MATSUMOTO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 KAIYA TAMAMOTO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128      
  1 EVELYN RAMOS SHOBUKAN
  2 DAVINA GARCIA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  154      
  1 NINA SEOANE  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TAYLOR LAU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 GABBY AIPA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 04 YEARS UNDER 40      
  1 CAMERON LUI-MOSKAI AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 JAMES ODAGIRI AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 43      
  1 BRAXTON SHIMABUKURO ISLAND JUDO
  2 XADEN YASUTAKE LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 RYLEE SAKAMOTO AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 57      
  1 AYDEN ODAGIRI AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 CADEN CHRASH SHOBUKAN
  3 MASON CHRASH SHOBUKAN
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 67      
  1 DANE RIINGEN LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 NOA FRASCO AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 LORENZO RILEY PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 106      
  1 TRENTON BASUG KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 CODY YAMASHITA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER 062+      
  1 KEN SHIMOKAWA SHOBUKAN
  2 NICHOLAS NISHIMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051      
  1 DALLAS BROOKS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 WYATT LEE SHOBUKAN
  3 RIDGE NAKATA SHOBUKAN
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059      
  1 KOU HIROHATA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 GAVIN BUELOW HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 GM  BUTAC SHOBUKAN
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068      
  1 ANTHONY GAMBITO SHOBUKAN
  2 JONATHAN YADAO SHOBUKAN
  3 CADE KIDANI WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 ELISHA LUM SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 KEN HIROHATA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 LANDON IMAMURA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066      
  1 ZACHARY-PONO NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 AIDAN LEE SHOBUKAN
  3 KAI JULIANO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075      
  1 DARIEUS PAVAO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TRENTON LAU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 KEAKA SOLOMON SHOBUKAN
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084      
  1 JUSTYCE MERCADO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 EZEKIEL LUM SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 CHASEN STEPHEN LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+      
  1 AIDDAN TANG SHOBUKAN
  2 MATTHEW YADAO SHOBUKAN
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075      
  1 ANAKIN MENDOZA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 HUNTER LEU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 KEANE  ESCABA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084      
  1 AYDEN  CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MATTHEW NAKAMA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 RANDY KUBO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092      
  1 JOSIAH LUM SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 TRAVIS PEREZ SHOBUKAN
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106      
  1 JUSTIN SATO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 CHRISTIAN PEREZ SHOBUKAN
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+      
  1 CAMERON STEPHEN LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097      
  1 NICHOLAS-NAINOA NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JOSEPH CHINEN PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128      
  1 EVAN NISHIDA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JD MERCADO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+      
  1 CODY LEE WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 KAINOA TITCOMB PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 EZEKIEL GARCIA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  121      
  1 CAMBEY QUIJANO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 JONATHAN DOMINGO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  132      
  1 ERIK SEOANE-SCHEITERMAIER PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JOAMAR TAPAT LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  198      
  1 JEREMY DOCEKAL SHOBUKAN
  2 PETER MONTERO AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE SENIOR UNDER 220+      
  1 NATHANIEL HENDERSON PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRADY LAFORTUNE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 MICHAEL YADAO SHOBUKAN

 

 

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.