Saturday May 27, 2017

December 2015

HJI Tournament

Sunday, December 6, 2015

 

Category Place Name Club
FEMALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051      
  1 KAMAKANA MATTHEWS HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 ABBIE TADAKI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051      
  1 ADRIANA DAOANG HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 CHLOE OBUHANYCH KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 NA'LEO MATTHEWS HAWAII TENRI JUDO
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059      
  1 EMI MATSUMOTO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 MIA LEE MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 RENATE SCHNEIDER MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068      
  1 JAX REALIN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 HALEY LAU SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 CHARLOTTE CAMPBELL HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 ELLE MIZUE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 ISABELLA HOFFMIER KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066      
  1 MONICA REYES HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  2 ANGELINA DAOANG HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 RORIE FRIAS HAWAII TENRI JUDO
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075      
  1 SAMANTHA IHA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 LEINA'ALA PATRICIO MAKAWAO
  3 AYRE TAKAMOTO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084      
  1 LAINEY ECKART SHUDOKAN
  2 DYLAN CASTELLANO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JACIE SAKAINO ISLAND JUDO
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068      
  1 ERIN HIKIJI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CAETLIN DIAS MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 TRISTAN NITTA HI JUDO ACADEMY
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075      
  1 VICTORIANA KIM MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 AERIN DIAS MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 STAR ILDEFONSO ISLAND JUDO
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092      
  1 RACHEL ISHIGAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAYCIE TANIMOTO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ALIYA TAKANO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106      
  1 MARISA IHA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 MADISON-JOY KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 GENEVIEVE HERRICK HAWAII TENRI JUDO
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117      
  1 JESSICA DIXON HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 SKYE REALIN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ZYLEE KUIKAHI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+      
  1 KIMBERLY KEALOHA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 ALANA DELA PENA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  3 EMILY PAULINO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  139      
  1 CHARLIZE PASCUAL TABUYO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 MAYU WISE HI JUDO ACADEMY
  3 FAITH JOY OKUBO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER 172+      
  1 SHAENA PERALTO MILILANI YMCA
  2 NINA SEOANE PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE SENIOR UNDER  125      
  1 MIYUKI PATRICIO MAKAWAO
  2 GABBRIEL AIPA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051      
  1 MATTHEW ENDO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 AISEA SORIANO HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  3 JOSEPH SCHIMMELMANN HI JUDO ACADEMY
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051      
  1 WYATT LEE SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 CADEN GUEVARA HI JUDO ACADEMY
  3 AYDEN ODAGIRI AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059      
  1 COHL OTSUKA-BENCE HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 GAVIN BUELOW HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ZACHARY KANESHIRO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068      
  1 ASA TADAKI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CADE KIDANI WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 NICHOLAS NISHIMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077      
  1 JONATHAN YADAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ANTHONY GAMBITO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JONATHAN TERAMOTO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 JOSHUA FRIAS HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 ERIC TOMA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  3 AIDEN KIM SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066      
  1 NALU SALVADOR HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  2 THOR GUERRERO HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  3 TYGER TAAM HAWAII TENRI JUDO
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075      
  1 DARIEUS PAVAO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRAD YAMASHITA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 KEAKA SOLOMON SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084      
  1 ZACHARY-PONO NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 XANDER EROLIN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 TRENTON LAU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095      
  1 CORY "CJ" JUDD MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JUSTYCE MERCADO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 PRESTEN YOSHINO AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+      
  1 BRADY LEE MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TRAVIS  PEREZ SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 RAYSON LUM SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  062      
  1 KAMAKANI  HAMASAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 NOA FRASCO AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 KADEN KOBASHIGAWA ISLAND JUDO
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068      
  1 KEANE  ESCABA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CYRUS BUCSIT HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 BRENDEN HANADA MAKAWAO
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075      
  1 KOLBY KANESHIRO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 MASON INAMINE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084      
  1 ANAKIN MENDOZA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JASEN WADA HI JUDO ACADEMY
  3 MATTHEW OKUDA  SHUDOKAN
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092      
  1 AYDEN  CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JOSIAH LUM SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 RANDY KUBO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106      
  1 KADE OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 MATTHEW NOCHI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117      
  1 KAI YAWATA KAIMUKI YMCA
  2 CAYDEN PASA SHUDOKAN
  3 CALEB RESURRECCION KROC CENTER
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+      
  1 JEREMY PANGELINAN PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRYCEN HANADA MAKAWAO
  3 ANDREAS SCHNEIDER MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106      
  1 JOSEPH CHINEN PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SETH WILSON SHUDOKAN
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128      
  1 THOMAS BARROS MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JAKE  BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  141      
  1 KAINOA TITCOMB PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CONNER FERNANDEZ MAKAWAO
  3 KENT TANJI KAIMUKI YMCA
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  121      
  1 COLBY HANLEY MAKAWAO
  2 NAINOA NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 CASEY NITTA HI JUDO ACADEMY
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  145      
  1 JOSHUA FARIN WAILUKU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JONATHAN DOMINGO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 JARED ELLAMAR MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  178      
  1 TRIGG SALVADOR HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  2 CHRIS SOBAJE MAKAWAO
  3 NAINOA KOMODA MAIO MAKAWAO
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  121      
  1 MICAH MATSUMOTO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 BUENCONSEJO BRANDON MILILANI YMCA
MALE SENIOR UNDER  145      
  1 MICAH  TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RICHARD PERRY AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 ERIK SEOANE PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  161      
  1 ANTHONY  BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JUSTIN DAVIS MAKAWAO
  3 JOSHUA GIMA AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE SENIOR UNDER  178      
  1 JASON HOFFMIER KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JONATHAN JACINTO MAKAWAO
MALE SENIOR UNDER  198      
  1 STEPHEN BREWER PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAILER OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE MASTERS UNDER  239      
  1 SAMUEL BASS KROC CENTER HAWAII
MALE MASTERS UNDER  148      
  1 DANIEL KANESHIRO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
       
       
       
NAGE NO KATA      
       
SENIOR DEVISION 1 PAXTON HORIUCHI/BRANDON BUENCONSEJO MILILANI YMCA
       
NOVICE DIVISION 1 JIMMY NG/BRAD YAMASHITA HODOKAN
  2 JORDAN MORIFUJI/ANTHONY MAIZE MILILANI YMCA

 

 

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.