Saturday May 27, 2017

November 2014

Kelvin Mori Memorial Tournament

November 16,2014

 

 

Category Place  Name Judo Club
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 40      
  1 CATELY BAYNE KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB
  2 NOVEA QUIJANO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 TAEGAN ESCABA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 49      
  1 EMA TOM WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 CRISTABEL KETZ LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 MATEIA FREEMAN AIEA HONGWANJI
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 59      
  1 KARLEE BROOKS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 COLLEEN KINIMAKA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 64      
  1 LILY NGUYEN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 TAYLOR UNTALAN MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 45      
  1 GINGER SAUPAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 ISABELLA HOFFMIER KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 96      
  1 RACHEL OSHITA ISLAND JUDO
  2 LAUREN SAUPAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 MADISON FATU KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 113      
  1 DAVINA GARCIA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  042      
  1 CHLOE OBUHANYCH KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051      
  1 ELLE MIZUE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 FAITH LIBARIOS LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+      
  1 PU'UWAILA'AHIAMAIKALANI DUARTE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 ASHLEE SAKAMOTO AIEA HONGWANJI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 CAETLIN DIAS MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 SYDNEE PULE-NICHOLAS MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 TEALYN LEU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066      
  1 ERIN HIKIJI MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 VICTORIANA KIM MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 AERIN DIAS MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075      
  1 ALIYA TAKANO MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 ANNABELLA GAMBITO SHOBUKAN
  3 KIRA HASUIKE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084      
  1 SHELBY SOMA ISLAND JUDO
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  062      
  1 MAYA BAYNE KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084      
  1 MADISON-JOY KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ASHLYN DO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 RACHEL ISHIGAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106      
  1 SKYE REALIN MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 MARISA IHA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 REYNELL ARAKAWA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+      
  1 KIMBERLY KEALOHA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097      
  1 ANNA ASANO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 JORDYN ANGELO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  106      
  1 RENA ASANO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 NICOLE SHIMIZU SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  125      
  1 HI'IALO PALAKIKO MAKAWAO HONGWANJI
  2 KELSIE FUJIWARA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  154      
  1 KAYLA GASPAR-TAKAHASHI WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 KAILEE BENAURO MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 TAYLOR HIGA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 45      
  1 ELLIOT  CHAI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ELI SUAN HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JAYO JOHNSTON LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 50      
  1 DALLAS BROOKS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 GAVIN BUELOW HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ELI MIZUE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 70      
  1 RILEY HASUIKE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KAI MURATA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 50      
  1 LANDON IMAMURA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ISAIAH STREADBECK KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 MICAH DUNN HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 56      
  1 COLTEN ANIYA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 DREW TAMASAKA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 DYLAN TERADA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 68      
  1 KEIONAH BENAURO MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 ARON PERALTA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 SHAYDEN TOMITA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 78      
  1 ELIJAH BELMARES KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 EVAN CHONG AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 99      
  1 TREY TENN LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 TATE KODAMA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 PRESTON YOSHINO AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 77      
  1 BRYSON TOMITA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 14 YEARS UNDER 134      
  1 SHAYDEN YIP LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 EZEKIEL GARCIA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 TRAVIS TENN LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051      
  1 BRADY LAU MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 AARON LOOK SHOBUKAN
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051      
  1 TREVOR SHIMIZU SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 LOGAN LAU SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 AIDEN QUIJANO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059      
  1 RYKER SHIMABUKURO ISLAND JUDO
  2 ASA TADAKI MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 KATIN CAYAN MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068      
  1 XANDER EROLIN MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 KAI JULIANO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 TANNER ARAKAKI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+      
  1 CORY "CJ" JUDD MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 DARIEUS PAVAO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 KAMAKANI  HAMASAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JONAH BALOCAN WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 KEN HIROHATA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066      
  1 ZACHARY-PONO NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JAKE EVAN GINOZA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 BRAD YAMASHITA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075      
  1 JUSTYCE MERCADO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JORDAN MORIFUJI MILILANI YMCA
  3 JAMES  NG HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084      
  1 AYDEN  CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CHANCE GARCIA ISLAND JUDO
  3 HUNTER LEU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+      
  1 ANDREAS SCHNEIDER MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 KAI  SANEHIRA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  062      
  1 KEANE  ESCABA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 DAYNE TAKAI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 MATTHEW ATEBARA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075      
  1 ANAKIN MENDOZA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JAMES MATSUKAWA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084      
  1 JOSEPH CHINEN PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 NOAH OGASAWARA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 JAMES LUM MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092      
  1 MATTHEW NOCHI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 NICHOLAS-NAINOA NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 TANNER HIGA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106      
  1 MAXWELL HIGA  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 THOMAS BARROS KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB
  3 GRAYSON FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117      
  1 JD MERCADO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAIWI AKIOKA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 ALEX NAPIER LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+      
  1 ORION MANIBUSAN SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 CAMMERON STEPHENS LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097      
  1 MITCHELL FUNASAKI MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 TYLER MATSUMOTO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117      
  1 CAMBEY QUIJANO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 EVAN NISHIDA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JAYSE JIOVAUGHNE ARAKAKI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  121      
  1 KYSON YOSHIMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 CAMERON NISHIDA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 MICAH MATSUMOTO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  145      
  1 ALBERT KALILIKANE, JR KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  161      
  1 ALEXANDER KAULANA NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RICHARD PERRY AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 JOSHUA GIMA AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE SENIOR UNDER  198      
  1 JACOB SANDERS WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 JASON HOFFMIER KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 PETER MONTERO AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE SENIOR UNDER 220+      
  1 NATHANIEL HENDERSON PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

 

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.