Thursday July 20, 2017

May 2014

Island Judo Hawaii Judo Tournament

May 18,2014

 

Category  Place  Name Judo Club
FEMALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 46      
  1 HOPE BOA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 HUNTER HAHN HAWAII TENRI
  3 HYO YANO AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 42      
  1 ANDRIANA DAOANG HAWAII TENRI
  2 CHLOE OBUHANYCH KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 ANNA BOA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 52      
  1 KAYDEE LEONG SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 EMMA FUJINO HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 70      
  1 ASHLEE SAKAMOTO AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MIRACLE AFONG HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 48      
  1 BRIANNA BAYNE KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 60      
  1 CHLOE BOA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 CAIRA AFONG HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059      
  1 CHARLOTTE CAMPBELL HAWAII TENRI
  2 ELLE MIZUE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 MONICA REYES HJA
  2 ANGELINA DAOANG HAWAII TENRI
  3 CAETLIN DIAS MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066      
  1 KELLI ANN ICHIMURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 AERIN DIAS MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075      
  1 SKYLA PHILPOT-FERNANDEZ HAWAII TENRI
  2 SHELBY SOMA ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
  3 ANNABELLA GAMBITO SHOBUKAN
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095      
  1 GENEVIEVE HERRICK HAWAII TENRI
  2 MAKENA ABE HONOLULU PAL JUDO
  3 KAYLYNN HASHIRO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  062      
  1 NATALIE TOMA HJA
  2 KELCIE ITO HAWAII TENRI
  3 MAYA BAYNE KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075      
  1 KAYCIE TANIMOTO MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 TAYLOR ANNE ARAKAKI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 MAYA ASANO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084      
  1 MADISON-JOY KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 RACHEL ISHIGAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI
  3 JENNIFER KIMURA HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097      
  1 BAILEY HOSHINO HJA
  2 ANNA ASANO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 JESSICA DIXON HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106      
  1 MAYU WISE HJA
  2 CHARLIZE PASCUAL-TABUYO HAWAII TENRI
  3 XIAOLIN MAI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128      
  1 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 FAITH JOY OKUBO HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+      
  1 MAHEA LEWIS HAWAII TENRI
  2 KIMBERLY KEALOHA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  125      
  1 CHASTYNE DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RENA ASANO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 JAYLIN KUOHA KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  139      
  1 AMBER HAKKEI-NAGAOKA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 GRACE BOA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 TAYLOR HIGA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  172      
  1 SHAENA PERALTO MILILANI YMCA
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 44      
  1 AJAY IKEDA HAWAII TENRI
  2 JAVEN MATSUDA AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 45      
  1 CADEN GUEVARA HJA
  2 KOA AFONG HAWAII TENRI
  3 ELLIOT CHAI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 54      
  1 KYLER CHING HAWAII TENRI
  2 DREW TAMASAKA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 MATTHEW HIGA AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 70      
  1 KAINE HAHN HAWAII TENRI
  2 HUNTER HERRICK HAWAII TENRI
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 42      
  1 REESE SHIRAISHI HJA
  2 SPENCER HEBERT LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 61      
  1 RYLEY PUAHALA HJA
  2 ELIAS BOA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 JACKSON HEBERT LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051      
  1 WYATT LEE SHOBUKAN
  2 JUSTYN LAZO KOOLAU JUDO
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051      
  1 COHL OTSUKA-BENCE HAWAII TENRI
  2 BRYSON RUBIO SHOBUKAN
  3 THOR GUERRERO  HJA
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059      
  1 TANNER ARAKAKI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 KAI JULIANO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JONATHAN YADAO SHOBUKAN
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068      
  1 DARIEUS PAVAO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 EZEKIEL LUM SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 CONNOR FURUTA HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 BRAYDEN MORIOKA HAWAII TENRI
  2 BRENDAN KUWABARA HJA
  3 CYRUS BUCSIT HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066      
  1 ZACHARY-PONO NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JASEN WADA HJA
  3 BRANSON LAZO KOOLAU JUDO
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075      
  1 MATTHEW NAKAMA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 AYDEN  CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 HUNTER LEU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084      
  1 KAI YAWATA KAIMUKI YMCA
  2 TANNER HIGA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 TRAVIS PEREZ SHOBUKAN
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095      
  1 KADE OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 MATTHEW YADAO SHOBUKAN
  3 JUDE FUKUMOTO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+      
  1 Z MIYASHIRO KOOLAU JUDO
  2 AIDDAN TANG SHOBUKAN
  3 CHRISTIAN PEREZ SHOBUKAN
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  062      
  1 DAYNE TAKAI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 KEANE  ESCABA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 BRAYDEN KAMIMURA HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068      
  1 BREYSON CHANG HJA
  2 TATE ARAKAKI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 ANAKIN MENDOZA HONOLULU PAL JUDO
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075      
  1 BRADY HOSHINO HJA
  2 TATE TAMAYE KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB
  3 HALE ROBINSON HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084      
  1 JOSIAH LUM SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 MATTHEW NOCHI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092      
  1 NICHOLAS-NAINOA NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 HUDSON PAK HJA
  3 STIRLING SAKASHITA HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106      
  1 MAXWELL HIGA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 GRAYSON FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 THOMAS BARROS KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117      
  1 KENT TANJI KAIMUKI YMCA
  2 JASON HASHIRO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  3 CHASE OBUHANYCH KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+      
  1 ORION MANIBUSAN SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  088      
  1 RODAN SALANGDRON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 KOBY CHUN HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097      
  1 TRAVIS KON BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 TANNER TAMAYE KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106      
  1 PHILLIP JR. DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 EVAN NISHIDA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 CHRISTIAN PAK HJA
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117      
  1 CAMERON NISHIDA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 CAMBEY QUIJANO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  121      
  1 NICK NAKAOKA HAWAII TENRI
  2 MICAH MATSUMOTO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  145      
  1 KAULANA NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI
  2 MICAH  TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JAYCOB DEGUZMAN ARAKAKI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  161      
  1 NOAH PINEDA-ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
  2 MOSES PIOHIA KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  132      
  1 RICHARD PERRY AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MANNY REYES HJA
  3 COLTON HANASHIRO HJA
MALE SENIOR UNDER  220      
  1 BRADY LAFORTUNE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 WESLEY WALKER SHOBUKAN
  3 PALAKIKO KAPA MAKAWAO HONG

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.