Thursday July 20, 2017

June 2014

Sunao Migita Memorial Invitational Tournament

June 8,2014

 

CATEGORY PLACE NAME CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 45      
  1 ZOE HEBERT LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
  2 HOPE BOA LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
  3 RYLEE PARANADA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 47      
  1 ANNA BOA LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
  2 MIA LEE MILILANI HONGWANJI 
  3 CRISTABEL KETZ LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 57      
  1 MIA LAVARIAS MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 EMI OKIMOTO KOOLAU
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 74      
  1 EMILY LAVARIAS MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2  ASHLEE SAKAMOTO AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 80      
  1 PUUWAI DUARTE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 MAILANI HIGA AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 14 YEARS UNDER 124      
  1  MAYA MEISENZAHL HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 051      
  1 CASIMIRA CHINEN MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 FAITH LIBARIOS LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 059      
  1 KAMAILE YASUMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 CASSIDY GINOZA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 ELLE MIZUE  SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 057      
  1 ERIN HIKIJI MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 CAETLIN DIAS MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  3 KAIJAH BALIDOY SHOBUKAN
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 066      
  1 AERIN DIAS MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 VICTORIANA KIM MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 DYLAN CASTELLANO  MILILANI HONGWANJI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 084      
  1 ALIYA TAKANO MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 TARYN TITCOMB PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 MANAMI SATO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 068      
  1 JASMIN LAZO KOOLAU
  2 CHLOE BOA LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
  3 RUSTEE PARANADA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 075      
  1 TARYN MATSUMOTO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
  2 JOY LIBARIOS LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 084      
  1 MADISON-JOY KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 MIA YANASE ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 106      
  1 ASHLEY LAVARIAS MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 REYNELL ARAKAWA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION 
  3 KAYLYNN HASHIRO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+      
  1 KIMBERLY KEALOHA LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
  2 POMAIKA'I KAMA MILILANI HONGWANJI
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 097      
  1 KARI TANJI KAIMUKI YMCA
  2 JORDYN ANGELO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
  3 FAITH BOA LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 106      
  1 MENJAM TAMANG MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 XIAOLIN MAI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  3 NICOELLE NISHIMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER 088      
  1 PAIGE FRANCZYK MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 MEAGAN FUNASAKI MILILANI HONGWANJI
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER 114      
  1 CHASTYNE DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 NAMI KOBAYASHI SHOBUKAN
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER 154      
  1 TAYLOR HIGA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 GRACE BOA LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
  3 PAIGE HAMADA MILILANI HONGWANJI
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER 172      
  1 SHAENA PERALTO MILILANI YMCA
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 46      
  1 PAYTON LEE MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 BRADY LAU MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 CAMERON RAMOS  MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 45      
  1 LANDON IMAMURA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SPENCER HEBERT LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 54      
  1 MATTHEW HIGA AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ELI MIZUE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 60      
  1 RYLEY PUAHALA HJA
  2 ELIAS BOA LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
  3 JACK SAITO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 71      
  1 JOEY GRIFFITHS KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB
  2 JACKSON HEBERT LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 103      
  1 LAWRENCE UJIMORI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER 042      
  1 WYATT LEE SHOBUKAN
  2 AARON LOOK SHOBUKAN
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 051      
  1 BRYSON RUBIO SHOBUKAN
  2 ASA TADAKI MILILANI HONGWANJI 
  3 AIDEN MANIBUSAN SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 059      
  1 HEINRICH HANADA SPORT JUDO
  2 NIKOLAUS SCHNEIDER MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 KAI JULIANO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 068      
  1 XANDER EROLIN MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 DARIEUS PAVAO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 JONATHAN YADAO SHOBUKAN
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+      
  1 CORY "CJ" JUDD MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 LANDON UJIMORI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 057      
  1 ZACHARY-PONO NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JET OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  3 KAMAKANI HAMASAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 066      
  1 BRANSON LAZO KOOLAU
  2 LAINE SHIMOKAWA SHOBUKAN
  3 CARSON KIM MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 075      
  1 AYDEN CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MATTHEW NAKAMA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  3 CHANCE GARCIA ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 084      
  1 KAI YAWATA KAIMUKI YMCA
  2 NOA DANE FUJITANI WAIAU
  3 BRADY LEE MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095      
  1 TANNER HIGA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 MATTHEW YADAO SHOBUKAN
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+      
  1 RODSTAN SALANGDRON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 TRISTAN KIM BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB 
  3 AIDDAN TANG SHOBUKAN
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 062      
  1 KEANE  ESCABA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BROCK YASHIRO MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 KADEN KOBASHIGAWA  ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 075      
  1 JAMES LUM MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 RANDY KUBO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
  3 SHAINNE NISHIMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 084      
  1 NICHOLAS-NAINOA NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RODAN SALANGDRON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
  3 JALEN RAMOS MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 092      
  1 HUDSON PAK HJA
  2 JAKE  BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JUSTIN SATO  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 106      
  1 THOMAS BARROS KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB
  2 GRAYSON FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
  3 CONNOR MARARAGAN BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117      
  1 KENT TANJI KAIMUKI YMCA
  2 JASON HASHIRO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB 
  3 COLE MARTINSON WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+      
  1 KAINOA TITCOMB PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ORION MANIBUSAN SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 097      
  1 TRAVIS KON BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 KOBY CHUN HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  3 DANE OGATA LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 106      
  1 TAYLER OTSUKA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 CHRISTIAN PAK HJA
  3 TANNER TAMAYE KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 117      
  1 RAYSEN MOTOYAMA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 PHILLIP JR. DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 HAZE RAMOS PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 128      
  1 JACOB LAVARIAS MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 RYLAN HIGASHIHARA MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 112      
  1 MICAH MATSUMOTO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 132      
  1 ANTHONY BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KYSON YOSHIMURA LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 145      
  1 RODMAN JR SALANGDRON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 NICHOLAS KIM MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 GENE POHAKU KEALOHA-CAMBE AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 198+      
  1 DANE YAMASHIRO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 KAHIWA CHONG MILILANI YMCA
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER 145      
  1 ALEXANDER KAULANA NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ALAN FANG SHOBUKAN
MALE SENIOR UNDER 145      
  1 KARL MORAGA SHOBUKAN
  2 ROBIN MATSUKAWA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE SENIOR UNDER 161      
  1 CHANSTER VAQUILAR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MICHAEL MAEDA SHOBUKAN
  3 JOSHUA GIMA AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER 198      
  1 CHARLES JAEGER KOOLAU
  2 KAPA PALAKIKU MAKAWAO HONG
MALE SENIOR UNDER 220+      
  1 NATHANIEL HENDERSON PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JAMES CHINEN KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.