Thursday July 20, 2017

December 2014

HJI State Judo Tournament

December 14,2014

Category Place Name Club
FEMALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  042      
  1 ANDRIANA DAOANG HAWAII TENRI
  2 CHLOE OBUHANYCH KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051      
  1 CHARLOTTE CAMPBELL HAWAII TENRI
  2 ELLE MIZUE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 EMA TOM WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077      
  1 MIRACLE AFONG HAWAII TENRI
  2 CALLIE SEMINAVAGE MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
FEMALE BANTAM 2 077+      
  1 TAVINA HARRIS HANAPEPE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 MONICA REYES HJA
  2 ANGELINA DAOANG HAWAII TENRI
  3 RORIE FRIAS HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066      
  1 AERIN DIAS MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ICHIMURA KELLI ANN BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  3 SAMANTHA IHA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084      
  1 TARYN TITCOMB PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SKYLA PHILPOT-FERNANDEZ HAWAII TENRI
  3 MAKENA ABE HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095      
  1 TIFFANY MARN HAWAII TENRI
  2 GENEVIEVE HERRICK HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 095+      
  1 WAILELE KAHEA HANAPEPE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068      
  1 NATALIE TOMA HJA
  2 CAIRA AFONG HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075      
  1 JAZMIN LAZO KOOLAU
  2 CAELIN BALANSAG HAWAII TENRI
  3 TAYLOR ARAKAKI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084      
  1 MADISON-JOY KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ASHLYN DO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 RACHEL ISHIGAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092      
  1 MARISA IHA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 MAIA FERNANDEZ HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE  INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 114      
  1 ICHIMURA JAYCEE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 JESSICA DIXON HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE  INTERMEDIATE 2 114+      
  1 KIMBERLY KEALOHA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 ALANA DELA PENA HJA
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106      
  1 MAYU WISE HJA
  2 NICOLE SHIMIZU SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117      
  1 CHARLIZE PASCUAL-TABUYO HAWAII TENRI
  2 NOELLE NAKAOKA HAWAII TENRI
  3 KYARA TAGAMI HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  141      
  1 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MAHEA LEWIS HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  125      
  1 MIKAYLA ABE HAWAII TENRI
  2 HI'IALO PALAKIKO MAKAWAO HONGWANJI
FEMALE SENIOR UNDER  139      
  1 NORA KENT SHOBUKAN
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051      
  1 WYATT LEE SHOBUKAN
  2 DRAEDEN BALANSAG HAWAII TENRI
  3 ELLIOT  CHAI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  062      
  1 GM BUTAC SHOBUKAN
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051      
  1 AIDEN KIM SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 CADEN GUEVARA HJA
  3 LANDON IMAMURA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059      
  1 TYGER TAAM HAWAII TENRI
  2 THOR GURRERO HJA
  3 KYLER CHING HAWAII TENRI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068      
  1 DARIEUS PAVAO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TANNER ARAKAKI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 KAI JULIANO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077      
  1 EZEKIEL LUM SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 077+      
  1 ETHAN RA MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 CYRUS BUCSIT HAWAII TENRI
  2 NALU SALVADOR HJA
  3 JOSHUA FRIAS HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066      
  1 ZACHARY-PONO NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRENDEN KUWABARA HJA
  3 BRAYDEN MORIOKA HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075      
  1 MATTHEW NAKAMA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KOLBY KON BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  3 PIZARRO MICAH BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084      
  1 AYDEN  CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TRAVIS PEREZ SHOBUKAN
  3 MATTHEW KANESHIRO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095      
  1 KADE OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 KAI YAWATA KAIMUKI YMCA
  3 TANNER HIGA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 095+      
  1 SEAN WILSON HAWAII TENRI
  2 RODSTAN SALANGDRON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 TRISTAN KIM BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  062      
  1 KEANE  ESCABA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 DAYNE TAKAI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068      
  1 ANAKIN MENDOZA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RAIDEN BERNAL MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075      
  1 PUKONAKONA PATRICIO MAKAWAO HONGWANJI
  2 MOTO CHANG HJA
  3 TATE ARAKAKI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084      
  1 BRADY HOSHINO HJA
  2 JOSEPH CHINEN PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ROBERT FRIAS HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 103      
  1 JAKE  BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 AARON  PARK SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 STIRLING SAKASHITA HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 114      
  1 MAXWELL HIGA  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 BOLTYN TAAM HAWAII TENRI
  3 THOMAS BARROS KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 114+      
  1 KAINOA TITCOMB PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAIWI AKIOKA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 CAMERON STEPHEN LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106      
  1 NICHOLAS-NAINOA NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TYLER MATSUMOTO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 TRAVIS KON BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117      
  1 NOAH WUSSTIG HAWAII TENRI
  2 EVAN NISHIDA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 CAMBEY QUIJANO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128      
  1 TRIGG SALVADOR HJA
  2 SHAWN TATEISHI HONPA HONGWANJI
  3 CAMERON NISHIDA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  121      
  1 KYSON YOSHIMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 MICAH MATSUMOTO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 PAUL PARK MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  145      
  1 MICAH  TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 HOLLIS TAM SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  161      
  1 DANIEL TIAMZON BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  198      
  1 KAILER OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 KAPA PALAKIKO MAKAWAO HONGWANJI
MALE SENIOR UNDER  145      
  1 ALEXANDER KAULANA NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JOEL  BILLENA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  161      
  1 KAWIKA BENNETT HJA
  2 JORDAN FACTORA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JORDAN MATSUNAKA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  178      
  1 GABRIEL TASHOMBE SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 MICHAEL MAEDA SHOBUKAN
MALE SENIOR UNDER  220      
  1 KAHIWA CHONG MILILANI YMCA
  2 SHAWN LUEHRSEN MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
MALE SENIOR 220+      
  1 NATHANIEL HENDERSON PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE MASTERS UNDER  145      
  1 DANIEL KANESHIRO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
       
       
NAGE NO KATA JUNIOR TEAM      
  1 MAYA ASANO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
    TARYN MATSUMOTO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
       
  2 KIMBERLY KEALOHA LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
    ALEX NAPIER LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
NAGE NO KATA YOUTH TEAM      
  1 RENA ASANO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
    ANNA ASANO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
       
  2 KYSON YOSHIMURA LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
    TYLER MATSUMOTO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
       
  3 MICAH MATSUMOTO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
    TREVORYATOMI LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

 

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.