Saturday May 27, 2017

April 2014

Pearl City Hongwanji Tournament

April 27,2014

 
Category Place  Name Judo Club
FEMALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 46      
  1 MIA LEE MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 ALIYA LEE HAWAII TENRI
  3 ALISHA YANO AIEA HONGWANJI
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 42      
  1 ADRIANA DAOANG HAWAII TENRI
  2 CHLOE OBUHANYCH KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 RACHEL FRIAS KAIMUKI YMCA
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 55      
  1 KAMALEIALOHA SANCHEZ HAWAII TENRI
  2 TRUE TAKEMOTO MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 KIELE BRIONES IOLANI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 47      
  1 KAYDEE LEONG SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 EMI MATSUMOTO HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 81      
  1 PUUWAI DUARTE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAYLIN MIURA KAIMUKI YMCA
  3 MAILANI HIGA AIEA HONGWANJI
FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 48      
  1 BRIANNA BAYNE KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB
  2 ELLE MIZUE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 KATELYN NISHITA IOLANI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 64      
  1 LAUREN SUZUKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CAIRA AFONG HAWAII TENRI
  3 MIRACLE AFONG HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 56      
  1 MAYA BAYNE KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051      
  1 CHARLOTTE CAMPBELL HAWAII TENRI
  2 JAX REALIN MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 BAILEY CORPUS AIEA HONGWANJI
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059      
  1 ANGELINA DAOANG HAWAII TENRI
  2 KAMAILE YASUMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 CASSIDY GINOZA MILILANI HONGWANJI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 MONICA REYES HJA
  2 MAKEILA ORTA HAWAII TENRI
  3 ERIN HIKIJI MILILANI HONGWANJI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066      
  1 AERIN DIAS MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 VICTORIANA KIM MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 KELLI ANN ICHIMURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075      
  1 ALIYA TAKANO MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 ANNABELLA GAMBITO SHOBUKAN
  3 KIRA HASUIKE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084      
  1 GENEVIEVE HERRICK HAWAII TENRI
  2 TARYN TITCOMB PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095      
  1 MAKENA ABE HONOLULU PAL
  2 DREAM TAKEMOTO MILILANI HONGWANJI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068      
  1 JAZMYN LAZO KOOLAU
  2 NATALIE TOMA HJA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075      
  1 KAYCIE TANIMOTO MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 TAYLOR ANNE ARAKAKI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 SKYLA PHILPOT-FERNANDEZ HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084      
  1 KENNEDY JAVIER MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 MADISON-JOY KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 RACHEL ISHIGAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092      
  1 SKYE REALIN MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 ASHLEY LAVARIAS MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 MAIA FERNANDEZ HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117      
  1 EMILY PAULINO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097      
  1 JESSICA DIXON HAWAII TENRI
  2 BAILEY HOSHINO HJA
  3 KARI TANJI KAIMUKI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106      
  1 CHARLIZE PASCUAL-TABUYO HAWAII TENRI
  2 MAYU WISE HJA
  3 KIARRA YOUNG HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  141      
  1 MAHEA LEWIS HAWAII TENRI
  2 TRINITY OSHIRO MILILANI YMCA
  3 POMAIKA'I KAMA MILILANI HONGWANJI
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  088      
  1 PAIGE FRANCZYK MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 MEAGAN FUNASAKI MILILANI HONGWANJI
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  125      
  1 NAMI KOBAYASHI SHOBUKAN
  2 TIA INOUE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 UMI KOBAYASHI SHOBUKAN
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  172      
  1 SHAENA PERALTO MILILANI YMCA
  2 TAYLOR HIGA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 04 YEARS UNDER 59      
  1 DALLAS IRWIN AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 38      
  1 CHRISTIAN KANESHIRO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 BRAYDEN NAKAMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 ELI OSHIRO AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 44      
  1 AJAY IKEDA HAWAII TENRI
  2 JAVEN MATSUDA AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 PAYTON LEE MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 41      
  1 ELLIOT  CHAI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRADY LAU MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 CAMERON RAMOS MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 46      
  1 KAIDEN SHOTA SEISHINJUKU JUDO CLUB
  2 KOA AFONG HAWAII TENRI
  3 CONNOR SWAN AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 50      
  1 ZACHARY KANESHIRO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 AUKAI MIYAHIRA KAIMUKI YMCA
  3 ELI MIZUE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 54      
  1 KYLER CHING HAWAII TENRI
  2 CARSON SUZUKI HAWAII TENRI
  3 ETHAN OSHIRO AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 63      
  1 CHARLES USHIJIMA IOLANI JUDO CLUB
  2 HUNTER HERRICK HAWAII TENRI
  3 EVERETT OSHIRO AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 51      
  1 ISAAC VERBRUGGE HAWAII TENRI
  2 PAYTON KOBAYASHI IOLANI JUDO CLUB
  3 DREW TAMASAKA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 104      
  1 KAINALU SEALES SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 LANDON UJIMORI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 50      
  1 REESE SHIRAISHI HJA
  2 EASTON YAMANE KAIMUKI YMCA
  3 COBY MIYAMOTO IOLANI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 59      
  1 AARON ITO KAIMUKI YMCA
  2 FINNEAS KUNG WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 69      
  1 KEAO MIYAHIRA KAIMUKI YMCA
  2 DOUGLAS HU SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 CALEB UCHIMURA MILILANI YMCA
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 96      
  1 AKONI OSTERMILLER KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB
  2 LAWRENCE UJIMORI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 111      
  1 SHANE SUZUKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 EVERETT SUZUKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 NOAH TAKAMIYA IOLANI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051      
  1 JUSTYN LAZO KOOLAU
  2 WYATT LEE SHOBUKAN
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051      
  1 THOR GUERRERO  HJA
  2 BRYSON RUBIO SHOBUKAN
  3 ANTHONY GAMBITO SHOBUKAN
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059      
  1 TYGER TAAM HAWAII TENRI
  2 KAI JULIANO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 NIKOLAUS SCHNEIDER MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068      
  1 XANDER EROLIN MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 CONNOR FURUTA HAWAII TENRI
  3 DARIEUS PAVAO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+      
  1 CORY "CJ" JUDD MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 JOSEPH PADILLA KAIMUKI YMCA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 054      
  1 NALU SALVADOR HJA
  2 ERIC TOMA HJA
  3 JET OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 BRAYDEN MORIOKA HAWAII TENRI
  2 KAMAKANI  HAMASAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 CADENCE UEYAMA HJA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066      
  1 ZACHARY-PONO NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRONSON MORIOKA HAWAII TENRI
  3 JASEN WADA HJA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075      
  1 MATTHEW NAKAMA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 AYDEN  CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 NOA DANE FUJITANI WAIAU
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084      
  1 KADE OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 BRADY LEE MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 TANNER HIGA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095      
  1 ANDREAS SCHNEIDER MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 MATTHEW YADAO SHOBUKAN
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+      
  1 AIDDAN TANG SHOBUKAN
  2 CHRISTIAN PEREZ SHOBUKAN
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  062      
  1 KEANE  ESCABA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 DAYNE TAKAI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 ANAKIN MENDOZA HONOLULU PAL
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068      
  1 KAMA ESPINDA HJA
  2 BREYSON CHANG HJA
  3 JAMES LUM MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075      
  1 BRADY HOSHINO HJA
  2 ROBERT FRIAS KAIMUKI YMCA
  3 SHAINNE NISHIMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084      
  1 NOAH OGASAWARA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 MATTHEW NOCHI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 ETHAN ABALOS KAIMUKI YMCA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092      
  1 BOLTYN TAAM HAWAII TENRI
  2 JALEN RAMOS MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 JAKE  BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106      
  1 CONNOR MARARAGAN BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 COLBY HIROTA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 TRESON MAKABE PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117      
  1 KENT TANJI KAIMUKI YMCA
  2 CHASE OBUHANYCH KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+      
  1 KAINOA TITCOMB PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAINALU NOSAKA HILO HONG
  3 KAMAEHU SANCHEZ HAWAII TENRI
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  088      
  1 NICHOLAS-NAINOA NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JUSTIN YUEN KAIMUKI YMCA
  3 KOBY CHUN HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097      
  1 CHRISTIAN PAK HJA
  2 TANNER TAMAYE KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106      
  1 TAYLER OTSUKA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 HUNTER FUJIWARA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 PHILLIP JR. DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117      
  1 RAYSEN MOTOYAMA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 KAMAHOI SANCHEZ HAWAII TENRI
  3 HAZE RAMOS PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+      
  1 NICHOLAS KIM MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 ZION LISTA HAWAII TENRI
  3 TRIGG SALVADOR HJA
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  220      
  1 KAILER OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 PALAKIKO KAPA MAKAWAO HONG
  3 KAHIWA CHONG MILILANI YMCA
MALE SENIOR UNDER  132      
  1 ALEXANDER KAULANA NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MANNY REYES HJA
MALE SENIOR UNDER  161      
  1 BRADY LAFORTUNE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 PAUL LACUESTA HJA
MALE SENIOR UNDER  198      
  1 JAMES IDEHARA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 GABRIEL TASHOMBE SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 CODY GUSHIKUMA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
   

 

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.