Monday May 29, 2017

July 2013

Sunao Migita Memorial Tournament

July 14, 2013

 

CATEGORY PLACE NAME CLUB 
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 46       
  1 JASMINE WILLIAMS  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 GABRIELLA FERRANTE  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 SARA WILLIAMS HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 50       
  1 JAX REALIN  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 TEALYN LEU  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 65       
  1 ANGELINA CALPITO  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 MANAMI SATO  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 50       
  1 CAETLIN DIAS  MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  2 KALENA KENUI  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 61       
  1 DYLAN CASTELLANO  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 TAYLOR JAE IDEHARA  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 GRACE KIKUCHI  MILILANI YMCA 
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 76       
  1 GENEVIEVE HERRICK  AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 ANNABELLA GAMBITO  SHOBUKAN 
FEMALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 96       
  1 MENJAM TAMANG  MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  2 SYDNI KIM  IOLANI JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 059       
  1 ANGELINA DAOANG  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 RORIE FRIAS  KAIMUKI YMCA 
  3 JAYLAN LENCHANKO  KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 057       
  1 ERIN HIKIJI  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 AERIN DIAS  MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  3 KELCIE ITO  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 066       
  1 ASHLYN DO  SALT LAKE 
  2 TAYLOR ARAKAK  SALT LAKE 
  3 TARYN TITCOMB  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 075       
  1 JESSICA DIXON  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 KAYCIE TANIMOTO  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 ALIYA TAKANO  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 084       
  1 SKYE REALIN  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 ASHLEY LAVARIAS  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 MARISA IHA  SALT LAKE 
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 062       
  1 PRECIOUS TAMPOS  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 BRIE BELLA  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 075       
  1 SARAH OBRA  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 ERICA HIGA  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 KAIYA TAMAMOTO  KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 092       
  1 NICOLE SHIMIZU  SALT LAKE 
  2 JENNA TAKANO  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 106       
  1 CHARLIZE PASCUAL-TABUYO  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 NOELLE NAKAOKA  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 079       
  1 PAIGE FRANCZYK  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 MEAGAN FUNASAKI  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 088       
  1 KARI TANJI  KAIMUKI YMCA 
  2 JENA LENCHANKO  KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 106       
  1 CHASTYNE DOLOR  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 MIKAYLA ABE  HONOLULU PAL JUDO CLUB 
  3 KEHARA IIDA  SHOBUKAN 
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER 139       
  1 SYDNIE LISTA  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 ANGELA ORTIZ  KAIMUKI YMCA 
  3 PAIGE HAMADA  HONOLULU PAL JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER 125       
  1 CHRISTINEJOY RIOCA  HONOLULU PAL JUDO CLUB 
  2 ASHLEY LAWHN  KAIMUKI YMCA 
  3 TAYLOR MIYAO  KAIMUKI YMCA 
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 44       
  1 JAKE VALOROSO  SHOBUKAN 
  2 JONATHAN KIMURA  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  3 RYDER CHANG  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 49       
  1 JOSHUA ISHIGAKI  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 ANTHONY GAMBITO  SHOBUKAN 
  3 SID KIKUCHI  MILILANI YMCA 
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 63       
  1 HOUSTON KA'AHA'AINA-TORR HAWAII TENRI JUDO ES 
  2 JONATHAN YADAO  SHOBUKAN 
  3 DRAKE KEKUA  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 49       
  1 VINCENT SAGBALA  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 TYLER GRUNE  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  3 JAZ TAKAMUNE  SHOBUKAN 
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 64       
  1 KEGAN WILLIAMS  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 JONATHAN KIM  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 79       
  1 MATTHEW YADAO  SHOBUKAN 
  2 CORY JR. JUDD  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 JOSEPH PADILLA  KAIMUKI YMCA 
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 52       
  1 BRENDAN SEKULICH  SHOBUKAN 
  2 DYLAN OGASAWARA  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 69       
  1 TATE TAMAYE  KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB 
  2 MATTHEW ATEBARA  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  3 MATTHEW FUJIKAMI  IOLANI JUDO CLUB 
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 165       
  1 AIDAN BOWIE  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
MALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 64       
  1 YUMA TOCHIKA  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
MALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 87       
  1 TANNER TAMAYE  KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB 
  2 POSAN GC  MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB 
MALE NOVICE 16 YEARS UNDER 127       
  1 KYLE AGBAYANI  AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE NOVICE 17 YEARS UNDER 162       
  1 PETER MONTERO  AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER 051       
  1 ASA TADAKI  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 JONATHAN TERAMOTO  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 051       
  1 JOSHUA FRIAS  KAIMUKI YMCA 
  2 BRYSON RUBIO  SHOBUKAN 
  3 YUKI UCHISHIBA  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 059       
  1 ZACHARY-PONO NARCISO  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 BRAYDEN ABALOS  KAIMUKI YMCA 
  3 XANDER EROLIN  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 068       
  1 TRAVIS PEREZ  SHOBUKAN 
  2 AKONI KAAIALII  KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077       
  1 BRADY LEE  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 KODY SAJOR  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+       
  1 RODSTAN SALANGDRON  KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
  2 AIDDAN TANG  SHOBUKAN 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 057       
  1 KEANE ESCABA  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 CYRUS BUCSIT  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  3 KAMAKANI HAMASAKI  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 066       
  1 ADEN LEYSON  SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  2 MATTHEW NAKAMA  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  3 HUNTER LEU  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 075       
  1 KADE OKURA  BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB 
  2 NOAH OGASAWARA  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
  3 ETHAN ABALOS  KAIMUKI YMCA 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 084       
  1 ANDREAS SCHNEIDER  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 KOY YOSHIZUMI  KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
  3 KAI DUMLAO  KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095       
  1 JOSHUA NAKAMA  KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
  2 NICHOLAS PANG  IOLANI JUDO CLUB 
  3 COLBY HIROTA  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+       
  1 VIKTOR LENCHANKO  KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
  2 KAI SANEHIRA  WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 068       
  1 BRAYDEN BELLA HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 CALEB SHIMAOKA  SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  3 BRIZE AGBAYANI  AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 084       
  1 RODAN SALANGDRON  KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
  2 JAKE BRETT  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 JUSTIN YUEN KAIMUKI YMCA 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 106       
  1 NOAH WUSSTIG  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 KAINOA TITCOMB  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 EVAN NISHIDA  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117       
  1 RAYSEN MOTOYAMA  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 KENT TANJI  KAIMUKI YMCA 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+       
  1 ZION LISTA  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 BRANDON KAWAKAMI-TABIOS  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 079       
  1 LANDON OBRA  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 NICHOLAS-NAINOA NARCISO  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 RAVEN-ISAIAH TAMPOS  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 097       
  1 TAYLER OTSUKA  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 NOAH BERMUDEZ  SHOBUKAN 
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 106       
  1 CHASE WUSSTIG  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 NOAH SAJOR  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 JACOB LAVARIAS  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 117       
  1 JARED KANEKO  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 JAYDEN KEY BYRD  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 ZANE OGOSO  HONOLULU PAL JUDO CLUB 
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 121       
  1 ALEXANDER KAULANA NARCISO  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 ANTHONY BRETT  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 KAIMIAINA TAMPOS  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 132       
  1 AARON NAKAMA  KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
  2 MICAH TATEYAMA  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 161       
  1 ALEXANDER WONG  AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 ANDREW HANNIGAN  KAIMUKI YMCA 
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 198+       
  1 JOSEPH HOSHINO  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 JIMMY LAWHN  KAIMUKI YMCA 
  3 KAILER OKURA  BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB 
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER 121       
  1 CHRIS NEGRILLO  HONOLULU PAL JUDO CLUB 
  2 BRYSON MIYASATO  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER 132       
  1 KAWAMAE REINTON  KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB 
  2 ALAN FANG  SHOBUKAN 
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER 145       
  1 KERL MORAGA  SHOBUKAN 
  2 TYSON BANAIGA  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 ANTHONY DITUCCI  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
MALE SENIOR UNDER 145       
  1 KARL MORAGA  SHOBUKAN 
  2 JORDAN FACTORA  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 JAYCOB DEGUZMAN-ARAKAKI  SALT LAKE 
MALE SENIOR UNDER 161       
  1 RYAN SHIMOKAWA  MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  2 STEPHEN BREWER  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 SHUN FAR WEN  SHOBUKAN 
MALE SENIOR UNDER 178       
  1 JONAH HOSHINO  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 MICHAEL MAEDA  SHOBUKAN 
  3 JAMES IDEHARA  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE SENIOR UNDER 220       
  1 NATHANIEL HENDERSON  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 TIMOTHY RILLAMAS  WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION 
  3 ANDY LIEU SHOBUKAN 
MALE SENIOR UNDER 220+       
  1 MICHAEL YADAO  SHOBUKAN 

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.