Tuesday September 26, 2017

December 2013

HJI State Judo Championships

December 8, 2013

 

CATEGORY PLACE NAME CLUB 
FEMALE UNDER       
  1 CHARLOTTE CAMPBELL  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 FAITH LIBARIOS  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
  3 KARRA HIGUCHI  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 051       
  1 ANGELINA DAOANG  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 KAYLA SHOTA  SEISHINJUKU JUDO CLUB 
  3 MONICA REYES  HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY 
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 059       
  1 KELLI ANN ICHIMURA  BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB 
  2 KAI'ULANI NISHIGAYA  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  3 BAYLEE MAKI  SEISHINJUKU JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077       
  1 CAELIN BALANSAG  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 MANAMI SATO  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 057       
  1 NATALIE TOMA  HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY 
  2 BRIE BELLA  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  3 AERIN DIAS  MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 066       
  1 TAYLOR ANNE ARAKAKI  SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB 
  2 JASMIN LAZO KOOLAU JUDO CLUB 
  3 TIFFANY PROSEK  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 075       
  1 MADISON-JOY KOGACHI  MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  2 RACHEL ISHIGAKI  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 KAYCIE TANIMOTO  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 084       
  1 JESSICA DIXON  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 MARISA IHA  SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB 
  3 SKYE REALIN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+       
  1 EMILY PAULINO  SOGORO JUDO CLUB 
  2 KAYLYNN HASHIRO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB 
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 068       
  1 ASHLYN DO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB 
  2 PRECIOUS TAMPOS  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 TARYN MATSUMOTO  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 075       
  1 SARAH OBRA  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 SOPHIA SAIKI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB 
  3 MEGEN HORIUCHI  MILILANI YMCA 
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 084       
  1 MAIA FERNANDEZ  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 KARISSA HIGUCHI  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 092       
  1 ANNA ASANO  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
  2 JAYCEE ICHIMURA  BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB 
  3 JILLIAN IKEHARA  WAILUKU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 106       
  1 NOELLE NAKAOKA HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 CHARLIZE PASCUAL-TABUYO  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  3 NICOLE SHIMIZU  SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+       
  1 KIMBERLY KEALOHA  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
  2 KYARA TAGAMI  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 079       
  1 PAIGE FRANCZYK  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 MEAGAN FUNASAKI  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 106       
  1 CHASTYNE DOLOR  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 FAITH JOY OKUBO  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  3 RENA ASANO  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 117       
  1 TARYN ICHIMURA  BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB 
  2 MACY HIGA  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 128       
  1 TRINITY OSHIRO  MILILANI YMCA 
  2 JANELLE BLACKHAT  KONA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 SHABREY AGABAYANI  AIEA HONGWANJI 
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER 114       
  1 ASHLEY LAWHN  KAIMUKI YMCA 
  2 SUMMER CARRAS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER 154+       
  1 SHAENA PERALTO  MILILANI YMCA 
FEMALE SENIOR UNDER 139       
  1 TESHYA ALO  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 AMBER HAKKEI-NAGAOKA  WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION 
  3 DARCY KAGAWA  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE UNDER       
  1 JOSHUA ESTABILIO  MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  2 JOSHUA FRIAS  KAIMUKI YMCA 
  3 BRYSON RUBIO  SHOBUKAN 
FEMALE UNDER       
  1 JARRETT NOCHI  SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB 
  2 TYGER TAAM  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  3 ELISHA LUM  SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB 
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER 051       
  1 COHL OTSUKA-BENCE  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 ASA TADAKI  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 JUSTIN LAXO  KOOLAU JUDO CLUB 
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER 062+       
  1 CORY JR. JUDD  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 051       
  1 ERIC TOMA  HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY 
  2 SHIMABUKURO RYKER  ISLAND JUDO HAWAII 
  3 MARCUS PACHECO  SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB 
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 059       
  1 NALU SALVADOR  HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY 
  2 ZACHARY-PONO NARCISO  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 NOAH WAKABAYASHI  HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY 
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 068       
  1 AKONI KAAIALII  KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
  2 DARIEUS PAVAO  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 KASIN ITO-SATO  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
       
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077       
  1 TRAVIS PEREZ  SHOBUKAN 
  2 KODY SAJOR  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+       
  1 BRADY LEE  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 MATTHEW YADAO SHOBUKAN 
  3 AIDDAN TANG  SHOBUKAN 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 057       
  1 KEANE ESCABA  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 BRENDAN KUWABARA  HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY 
  3 KAMAKANI HAMASAKI  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 066       
  1 BRONSON LAZO  KOOLAU JUDO CLUB 
  2 TYLER KUWABARA  HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY 
  3 TATE ARAKAKI  SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 075       
  1 BRADY HOSHINO  HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY 
  2 JOSIAH LUM  SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB 
  3 ETHAN ABALOS  KAIMUKI YMCA 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 084       
  1 HUDSON PAK  HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY 
  2 KADE OKURA  BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB 
  3 GABRIEL VALDEZ  WAILUKU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095       
  1 CONNOR MARARAGAN BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB 
  2 ALEX NAPIER  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
  3 BRYCEN HANADA  MAKAWAO HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+       
  1 KAINALU NOSAKA  HILO HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 CAMMERON STEPHENS  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
  3 KAI SANEHIRA  WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 062       
  1 DANE TAKAI  SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB 
  2 BROCK YASHIRO  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
       
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 068       
  1 ROBERT FRIAS  KAIMUKI YMCA 
  2 TRAVIS NAKASATO  SOGORO JUDO CLUB 
  3 KANUIMANA TERLEP  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 075       
  1 BRAYDEN BELLA  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 KANOA ACOSTA  HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 084       
  1 RUSTY ABALOS  WAILUKU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 POSAN GC  MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  3 DAVAN SAGARA  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 092       
  1 BOLTYN TAAM  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 JAKE BRETT  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 MAXWELL HIGA  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 106       
  1 PHILLIP JR. DOLOR  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 CAMERON NISHIDA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  3 EVAN NISHIDA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117       
  1 RAYSEN MOTOYAMA  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 KENT TANJI KAIMUKI YMCA 
  3 KAINOA TITCOMB  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+       
  1 TRIGG SALVADOR  HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY 
  2 TANNER MOKU  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  3 ETHAN MAYER  HILO HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 079       
  1 RAVEN-ISAIAH TAMPOS  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 MITCHELL FUNASAKI  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 088       
  1 NICHOLAS-NAINOA NARCISO  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 LANDON OBRA  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  3 CHRISTIAN PAK  HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY 
       
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 097       
  1 TAYLER OTSUKA  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 NOAH WUSSTIG HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  3 CODY TALLMAN  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 106       
  1 NOAH SAJOR  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 HUNTER FUJIWARA  SOGORO JUDO CLUB 
  3 HAZE RAMOS  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 117       
  1 CHASE WUSSTIG  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 KYSON YOSHIMURA  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
  3 TREVOR YATOMI  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 128       
  1 JAVEN BLACKHAT  KONA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 SHAWN TATEISHI  HONPA HONGWANJI BETSUIN JUDO 
  3 KAINALU HAMASAKI  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141       
  1 EOSIN CHELIUS   HANAPEPE JUDO CLUB 
  2 DENTON JAVIER  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+       
  1 KAILER OKURA  BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB 
  2 DAVID HIGASHI  KAIMUKI YMCA 
  3 JAMES CARRAS  KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 112       
  1 MICAH MATSUMOTO  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
  2 KYLER ASAO  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 121       
  1 ALEXANDER KAULANA NARCISO  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 WESTON KOGACHI  MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB 
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 132       
  1 ANTHONY BRETT  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 POHAKU KEALOHA-CAMBE  AIEA HONGWANJI 
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 145       
  1 PAXTON HORIUCHI  MILILANI YMCA 
  2 RANDY MIZUNO   KAIMUKI YMCA 
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 161       
  1 PETER MONTERO  AIEA HONGWANJI 
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER 178       
  1 JONAH HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 JACOB SANDERS  WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION 
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER 220+       
  1 SETH REED  WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION 
  2 KAPU YASUMURA  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 SE'E VAIAU  WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION 
MALE SENIOR UNDER 132       
  1 CODY FERNANDEZ  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 RICHARD PERRY AIEA HONGWANJI 
  3 COLTON HANASHIRO  HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY 
MALE SENIOR UNDER 145       
  1 JOSHUA TERAO  SHOBUKAN 
  2 JORDAN FACTORA  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 JOEL BILLENA  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE SENIOR UNDER 161       
  1 MICHAEL MAEDA  SHOBUKAN 
  2 BRADY LAFORTUNE  SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB 
  3 CHANSTER VAQUILAR  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE SENIOR UNDER 178       
  1 JAMES IDEHARA  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 GABRIEL TASHOMBE  SOGORO JUDO CLUB 
  3 ANTHONY JR. CAMACHO  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE SENIOR UNDER 220       
  1 ARMEN GRIGORYAN  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 NOA BISHOP  HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY 
  3 MARIO AYALA  HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY 
MALE SENIOR UNDER 220+       
  1 NEAL TAKAMOTO  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
  2 HARVEY FUNG  WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION 
  3 NATHANIEL HENDERSON  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.