Tuesday September 26, 2017

September 2012

Kapolei Tournament, Salt Lake Gym

16 September, 2012

Category PLACE Name Judo Club
FEMALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 65
1 JULIA AIONA HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 45
1 KALAIAKEA LENCHANKO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
2 ANGELINA DAOANG HAWAII TENRI
3 CASIMIRA CHINEN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 49
1 KIANI ABAD MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 CAELAN WEST HAWAII TENRI
3 ALYSSA FAULKNER KAILUA PAL
FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 61
1 EMILY AIONA HAWAII TENRI
2 JOLEIGH AGUILAR-TANIGUCHI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
3 ANGELA UYEDA KOOLAU JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 67
1 CHYSA AGBAYANI AIEA HONGWANJI
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 52
1 PRECIOUS TAMPOS PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 KIRA HASUIKE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 109
1 KAYLA FAULKNER KAILUA PAL
2 POMAIKA'I KAMA LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 109
1 ANDREA SEBAY KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 197
1 ASHLYN ANTONIO-ASUNCION LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
2 NATALIA AKAU-VASQUEZ AIEA HONGWANJI
FEMALE NOVICE 13 YEARS UNDER 127
1 BRIANA FIAME KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 051
1 VICTORIANA KIM MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 ERIN HIKIJI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 KA'IULANI NISHIGAYA HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 059
1 KELLI ANN ICHIMURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
2 TARYN LYAU-TITCOMB PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077
1 TIFFANY MARN HAWAII TENRI
2 NIKI TENGAN HAWAII TENRI
3 MAKENA ABE HONOLULU PAL JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 057
1 ASHLYN DO SALT LAKE
2 JASMIN LAZO KOOLAU JUDO CLUB
3 MEGEN HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 066
1 MADISON-JOY KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
2 JENNIFER KIMURA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 075
1 JAYCEE ICHIMURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
2 JESSICA DIXON HAWAII TENRI
3 SKYE REALIN LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095
1 CHARLIZE PASCUAL-TABUYO HAWAII TENRI
2 EMILY PAULINO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
3 SHABREY AGBAYANI AIEA HONGWANJI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 068
1 ANJELYNN BARON HAWAII TENRI
2 AIMEE MORIFUJI MILILANI YMCA
3 JORDYN ANGELO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 084
1 FAITH JOY OKUBO HAWAII TENRI
2 AYSALYN KAMAHELE KAIMUKI YMCA
3 SARAH OBRA HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 092
1 MACY HIGA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
2 KIARRA YOUNG HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 106
1 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 NAOMI TAKATA HAWAII TENRI
3 TRINITY OSHIRO MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 088
1 ANNE PLATT KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
2 CATALINA NAKI AIEA HONGWANJI
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 097
1 TENIYA ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 JENNA ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
3 SKYE SAKASHITA HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 117
1 CHASTYNE DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 TARYN ICHIMURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
3 MIKAYLA ABE HONOLULU PAL JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER 125
1 TESHYA ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 HAYLIE SHINSATO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 ANGESSA NEWMAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER 154
1 SHAENA PERALTO MILILANI YMCA
2 TAYLOR HIGA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER 114
1 TAYLOR MIYAO KAIMUKI YMCA
2 TANYA LOPES MILILANI YMCA
3 DAYNA TOGAMI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE SENIOR UNDER 139
1 ELIZABETH AMADEO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 40
1 KATIN CAYAN LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
2 AARON YAMAMOTO HONOLULU PAL JUDO CLUB
3 RYDER CHANG LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 44
1 BRODY SAGAWA HAWAII TENRI
2 ISAIAH TANAKA MILILANI YMCA
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 40
1 AIDEN KIM SOGORO JUDO CLUB
2 NOAH FIRMIN LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
3 RILEY SALAMAT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 47
1 ANTHONY PHAM KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
2 BLAZE RAGUDOS NEWTOWN
3 RIELAN HUNG AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 54
1 AKONI KAAIALII KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
2 RYLEN TAKARA LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 59
1 KODY SAJOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 KEN NAKANISHI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 73
1 KAI GONZALES KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
2 KALEB LIU LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 58
1 KEONI TAFLINGER KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
2 NATHAN BAIN MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
3 LANDON HUNG AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 70
1 BAILEY BUMANGLAG HAWAII TENRI
2 NIKOLAS YIM BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
3 THOMAS HERING HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 91
1 TRESON MAKABE PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 MAIKAH TAMAYO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 13 YEARS UNDER 66
1 RAVEN-ISAIAH TAMPOS PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 13 YEARS UNDER 116
1 KA'IMI'AINA TAMPOS PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 JACOB WEAVER KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 13 YEARS UNDER 138
1 CRINE AGBAYANI AIEA HONGWANJI
2 JARIN SHITABATA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 16 YEARS UNDER 112
1 DEZ MUNAR HONOLULU PAL JUDO CLUB
2 BRYSON MIYASATO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 16 YEARS UNDER 255
1 HINANO KAAIALII KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER 051
1 XANDER EROLIN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 TYGER TAAM HAWAII TENRI
3 RYKER SHIMABUKURO HONOLULU PAL JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 046
1 CYRUS BUCSIT HAWAII TENRI
2 JOSHUA ESTABILIO MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
3 JOSHUA FRIAS KAIMUKI YMCA
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 051
1 CHANCE GARCIA HONOLULU PAL JUDO CLUB
2 JET OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
3 KYLER TALLMAN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 059
1 BRONSON LAZO KOOLAU JUDO CLUB
2 MATTHEW NAKAMA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
3 KOLBY KON BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 068
1 KADE OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
2 KAI YAWATA KAIMUKI YMCA
3 AYDEN CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077
1 RODSTAN SALANGDRON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
2 TANNER HIGA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+
1 ARNOLD SITOMNIUM SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
2 CHRISTIAN PEREZ SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 057
1 CADE PHILLIPS MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 DAYNE TAKAI SALT LAKE
3 TRAVIS NAKASATO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 066
1 ROBERT FRIAS KAIMUKI YMCA
2 AMMEN TAWFIK HAWAII TENRI
3 ETHAN ABALOS KAIMUKI YMCA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 075
1 RODAN SALANGDRON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
2 BOLTYN TAAM HAWAII TENRI
3 GRAYSON FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 084
1 JAKE BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 MAXWELL HIGA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
3 JOSHUA NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
1 JAKE SEQUIN HAWAII TENRI
2 KAINOA LYAU-TITCOMB PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 KAWENA LENCHANKO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 075
1 KOBY CHUN HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 084
1 TRAVIS KON BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
2 JUSTIN YUEN KAIMUKI YMCA
3 CALEB SUGAI MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 092
1 NOAH SAJOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 HUNTER FUJIWARA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
3 RYLEN HIGASHIHARA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 106
1 JAKE STEINER HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
2 PHILLIP DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 KEONAONAKELA HAMASAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117
1 NICHOLAS KIM MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 TITAN NEWMAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
3 DENTON JAVIER MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
1 KAILER OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
2 JAMES CARRAS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
3 BRANDON KAWAKAMI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 088
1 CODY TALLMAN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 KADEN TALLMAN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 LANDON OBRA HAWAII TENRI
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 117
1 RODMAN SALANGDRON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
2 MICAH TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 ANTHONY BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 128
1 PAXTON HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
2 COLIN IKEI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 RANDY MIZUNO KAIMUKI YMCA
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+
1 MALOSI SCANLAN MILILANI YMCA
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 121
1 MICAH PLATT KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
2 AARON NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 132
1 TROY ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
2 COLE KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 JAKAPOP KHONGNAWANG HAWAII TENRI
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 145
1 BRENT IKEI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 RAYMUND AGPOAOA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
3 JOHNNY TU MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 198
1 NOA AH NEE HAWAII TENRI
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER 145
1 JAYCOB DE GUZMAN-ARAKAKI SALT LAKE
2 ALEC K.T. MATSUMOTO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER 161
1 SHAWN FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
2 CODY GUSHIKUMA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER 132
1 ALEC IKEI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 KEENAN TENNO MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
3 RICHARD PERRY AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE SENIOR UNDER 178
1 DAMON HOM SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
2 RANDALL PLATT KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
3 JONATHAN LENCHANKO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER 220
1 NATHANIEL HENDERSON PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 JOSHUA LEE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
3 ROB GRIFFIN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER 220+
1 LUKELA LOS BANOS BETSUIN JUDO
2 TIMOTHY AMADEO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB


Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.