Wednesday November 22, 2017

June 2012

2012 Hawaii Judo Academy Judo Tournamrnt
June 3, 2012

Category Place Name Judo Club
FEMALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 44
1 CASIMIRA CHINEN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 CASSIDY GINOZA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 JASMINE (AIKO) WILLIAMS HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 45
1 MONICA REYES HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
2 KALIKO MEYER HAWAII TENRI
3 JAYLAN LENCHANKO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 69
1 ASHLEY LAVARIAS MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 47
1 PRECIOUS TAMPOS PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 70
1 JORDYN ANGELO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 1 UNDER 042
1 TEHYA ROMERO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 051
1 VICTORIANA KIM MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 ERIN HIKIJI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 KELLI ANN ICHIMURA BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077
1 MAKENA ABE HONOLULU PAL JUDO CLUB
2 KAYLYNN HASHIRO BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 057
1 JAZLYN LAZO KO'OLAU JUDO
2 BRIE BELLA HAWAII TENRI
3 MEGEN HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 075
1 JESSICA DIXON HAWAII TENRI
2 JAYCEE ICHIMURA BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 062
1 AIMEE MORIFUJI MILILANI YMCA
2 ERICA HIGA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 068
1 BAILEY HOSHINO HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
2 ANGEL BARON HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 075
1 SARAH OBRA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 092
1 CHARLIZE PASCUAL-TABUYO HAWAII TENRI
2 NAOMI TAKATA HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 106
1 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 MAHEA LEWIS HAWAII TENRI
3 TRINITY OSHIRO MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 088
1 TENIYA ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 RENA ASANO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
3 UMI KOBAYASHI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 097
1 JENNA ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
2 CHASTYNE DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 NAMI KOBAYASHI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 106
1 MEGAN LAM MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
2 HILINA'I MEYER HAWAII TENRI
3 MIKAYLA ABE HONOLULU PAL JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 117
1 SYDNIE LISTA HAWAII TENRI
2 TARYN ICHIMURA BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
3 TAYSIA KANO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER 106
1 TAYLOR MIYAO KAIMUKI YMCA
2 ALEXIS RAIA KOOLAU
3 MAIA PHATHADARA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER 154
1 KAELA ARIANNA FIESTA BETSUIN JUDO
2 GEZLEN RAGUDOS NEWTOWN
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER 114
1 KRYSLYNN NAKAMOTO KAIMUKI YMCA
2 LIA TENGAN HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER 139
1 TESHYA ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 AMBER HAKKEI-NAGAOKA WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
3 DANIELLE NAKAMOTO MILILANI YMCA
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 42
1 RIELY SALAMAT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 KILIKA HASEGAWA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
3 PAYTON HIROMOTO HONOLULU PAL JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 55
1 KODY SAJOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 BRAYDEN ABALOS KAIMUKI YMCA
3 KADE MAEDA HONOLULU PAL JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 46
1 JONAH BALOCAN WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
2 JOSHUA ESTABILIO MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
3 EVAN YAMATO MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 58
1 CONNOR FOTI HAWAII TENRI
2 KEONI TAFLINGER KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
3 JACOB KNIGHTON HAWAII TENRI
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 70
1 JARIS OHARA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 CHASE GARCIA HONOLULU PAL JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 84
1 TATE SHIMAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
2 DARREN OLIVEROS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 61
1 MATTHEW MATSUO MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
2 CHANCE KIM HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 110
1 VIKTOR LENCHANKO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
2 MANOWAI LENCHANKO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 81
1 MARSHALL SEABAY KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
2 DALLAS CHING KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 91
1 JACOB LAVARIAS MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 79
1 NICK NAKAOKA HAWAII TENRI
2 HUNTER SPRUNG KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
3 RAVEN-ISAIAH TAMPOS PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 16 YEARS UNDER 113
1 DEZ MUNAR HONOLULU PAL JUDO CLUB
2 BRYSON MIYASATO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 KAIMIAINA TAMPOS PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER 042
1 RYKER SHIMABUKURO HONOLULU PAL JUDO CLUB
2 JONATHAN TERAMOTO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER 051
1 XANDER EROLIN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 TYGER TAAM HAWAII TENRI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 051
1 ZACHARY-PONO NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 CHANCE GARCIA HONOLULU PAL JUDO CLUB
3 KAMAKANI HAMASAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 059
1 TYLER KUWABARA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
2 JASEN WADA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
3 MICAH PIZARRO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 068
1 KADE OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
2 KAI YAWATA KAIMUKI YMCA
3 BRADY LEE HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+
1 Z MIYASHIRO KO'OLAU JUDO
2 ARNOLD SITOMNIUM SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
3 SEAN WILSON HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 057
1 BRADY HOSHINO HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
2 DOMINICK ESPINDA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
3 MATTHEW HORIUCHI HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 066
1 JAVEN ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 RODAN SALANGDRON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
3 HOBEN CHARGUALAF SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 075
1 BOLTYN TAAM HAWAII TENRI
2 GRAYSON FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
3 HO'ALA MEYER HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 084
1 JAKE BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 JOSHUA NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
3 TRISTON BARON HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095
1 BLAZE SUMIYE HAWAII TENRI
2 NICHOLAS-NAINOA NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 JD MERCADO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
1 JASON HASHIRO BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
2 JASON HEE WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 068
1 BRAYDEN BELLA HAWAII TENRI
2 KOBY CHUN HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
3 ISAIAH STOECK PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 075
1 JUSTIN YUEN KAIMUKI YMCA
2 TRAVIS KON BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
3 KANOA ACOSTA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 084
1 NOAH SAJOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 ADAM LAKE MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 NOAH BERMUDEZ SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 092
1 HAZE RAMOS PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 PEYTON WAGNER LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 106
1 LUKE HORIUCHI HAWAII TENRI
2 KAINALU HAMASAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117
1 NICHOLAS KIM MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 JAKE STEINER HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
3 SHAWN TATEISHI BETSUIN JUDO
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
1 KAILER OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
2 JAMES CARRAS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
3 SHANNON JOHNSON BETSUIN JUDO
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 079
1 NOAH WUSSTIG HAWAII TENRI
2 COLE PHILLIPS MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 LANDON OBRA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 097
1 PHILLIP JR. DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 CHASE WUSSTIG HAWAII TENRI
3 ZANE OGOSO HONOLULU PAL JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 106
1 MICAH TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 JUNSEOK KIM HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
3 MATTHEW SHIMABUKURO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 117
1 RODMAN SALANGDRON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
2 PAXTON HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
3 JARED KANEKO HAWAII TENRI
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141
1 DAENIEL TIAMZON BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
2 RANDY MIZUNO KAIMUKI YMCA
3 ALEXANDER WONG AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 112
1 WENDELL EBESU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
2 ALEXANDER KAULANA NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 MICAH PLATT KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 132
1 TROY ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
2 AARON NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
3 TYLER TAKEUCHI HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 145
1 CHRISTIAN CANLAS WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
2 JOSHUA GIMA AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 198
1 KAHIWA CHONG MILILANI YMCA
2 NOA AH NEE HAWAII TENRI
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER 121
1 KELSEN ONIGAMA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
2 KEVIN YOUNG AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER 132
1 ETHAN OGATA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER 145
1 ROBERT KIM MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 ALEC K.T. MATSUMOTO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 JACK TENGAN HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
MALE SENIOR UNDER 132
1 BRENDAN CHANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
2 RICHARD PERRY AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE SENIOR UNDER 161
1 SHAUN FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
2 CHANSTER VAQUILAR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 JENSEN HERNANDEZ MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER 220+
1 LUKELA LOS BANOS BETSUIN JUDO
2 ROB GRIFFIN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
3 BRANDON OSHIRO MILILANI YMCA

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.