Saturday May 27, 2017

January 2012

20th Annual Sam Fujiyama Judo Tournament
January 15, 2012

Category Palce Name Judo Club
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 42
1 KAYLA SHOTA MILILANI YMCA
2 NANCI NAKAGAWA HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 52
1 KELLI ANN ICHIMURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
2 ILANA SHIIRA HAWAII TENRI
3 CALLIE KATSUDA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 61
1 SKYE REILIN LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
2 REESE NISHIDA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
3 PORTIA OSHIRO MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 58
1 KAIYA TAMAMOTO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 AIMEE MORIFUJI MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 90
1 TRINITY OSHIRO MILILANI YMCA
2 KAILYN KIM MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 13 YEARS UNDER 110
1 SUMMER CARRAS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
2 ANGESSA NEWMAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
3 AVERY LAUBACH KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
1 RORIE FRIAS KAIMUKI YMCA
2 KAIJAH BALIDOY SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
1 BRIE BELLA HAWAII TENRI
2 MADISON-JOY KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
3 MEGEN HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
1 TIFFANY MARN HAWAII TENRI
2 KAYCIE TANIMOTO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
1 AMANDA HIGA HAWAII TENRI
2 JAYCEE ICHIMURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
3 JAEDI TAMURA KAIMUKI YMCA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
1 FAITH JOY OKUBO HAWAII TENRI
2 CHERISE MORI MILILANI YMCA
3 SARAH OBRA  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
1 MACY HIGA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
2 KIARRA YOUNG KAIMUKI YMCA
3 NAOMI TAKATA HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
1 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 MAHEA LEWIS HAWAII TENRI
3 NICOLE ARAKAKI KAIMUKI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
1 CHASTYNE DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 JENNA ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
3 NAMI KOBAYASHI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
1 TAYSIA KANO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 MIKAYLA ABE LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  106
1 TAYLOR MIYAO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
2 MEGAN LAM MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
3 DANA TOGAMI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  114
1 KRISTEN KOJIMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 MARIA DONLEY KAIMUKI YMCA
3 LEAH ARAKAKI KAIMUKI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  139
1 TAYLOR HIGA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
2 ALLYSSA TSUTSUMI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  106
1 MAIA PHANTHADARA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
2 SUMIRE SHINJO MCBH JUDO CLUB
FEMALE SENIOR UNDER  139
1 TESHYA  ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 ANNA FEYGINA WHITE DRAGON
3 DARCY KAGAWA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 40
1 RAMSEY NISHIDA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
2 EVAN YAMATO MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
3 JONATHAN TERAMOTO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 45
1 KAIKANE THATCHER-WEST HAWAII TENRI
2 BRYADEN ABALOS KAIMUKI YMCA
3 TYGER TAAM HAWAII TENRI
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 43
1 CYRUS BUCSIT HAWAII TENRI
2 JOSHUA ESTABILIO MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
3 KUPONO AKAKA HAWAII TENRI
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 58
1 MATTHEW NAKAMA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
2 KEGAN WILLIAMS HAWAII TENRI
3 JORDAN MORIFUJI MILILANI YMCA
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 102
1 DUNCUN  AJIFU PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 65
1 NOA MAIO HAWAII TENRI
2 MASON NAHOLOWAA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
3 JONATHAN WILSON HAWAII TENRI
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 147
1 CONNOR  AJIFU PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 130
1 JAMES CARRAS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 70
1 KAILOA AKAKA HAWAII TENRI
2 AKONI MAXILOM KAIMUKI YMCA
MALE NOVICE 16 YEARS UNDER 127
1 KEVIN YOUNG AIEA HONGWANJI
2 CONNOR MURAKAMI HAWAII TENRI
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  042
1 BRYSON RUBIO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
2 RYKER SHIMABUKURO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
3 KODY TANIMOTO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  046
1 KEKELA MEYER HAWAII TENRI
2 KAMAKANI  HAMASAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 EDDIE OGASAWARA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
1 ZACHARY-PONO NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 KOLBY KON BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
3 MICAH PIZARRO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
1 CHARLES CORREA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
2 AYDEN  CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 MATTHEW KANESHIRO HAWAII TENRI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+
1 ARNOLD SITOMNIUM SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
2 JACOB BARONA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
1 JAVEN  ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 ROBERT FRIAS BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
3 DAYNE TAKAI SALT LAKE
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
1 BOLTYN TAAM HAWAII TENRI
2 NICHOLAS-NAINOA NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 KADE OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
1 MAXWELL HIGA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
2 BLAZE PASCUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 HO'ALA MEYER HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
1 BLAZE SUMIYE HAWAII TENRI
2 JAKE  BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 JAKOB LOSCAZO SALT LAKE
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
1 JERAMIAH  GABRILLO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 RANCEN BELLO HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  062
1 RIDGE ONO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
2 ISAAC BUNNELL MCBH JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
1 BRAYDEN BELLA HAWAII TENRI
2 ISAIAH  STOECK PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
1 NOAH WUSSTIG HAWAII TENRI
2 TRAVIS KON BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
3 KENJI REAS MCBH JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
1 CHASE WUSSTIG HAWAII TENRI
2 NOAH SAJOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 JOSHUA DURAN MCBH JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
1 JAKE SEQUIN HAWAII TENRI
2 HAZE RAMOS PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 WYATT SANTILENA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
1 PHILLIP JR. DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 KEONAONAKELA HAMASAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
1 BRANDON KAWAKAMI-TABIOS PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
1 KAIKO DECKER KAIMUKI YMCA
2 EDWARD BELL SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  079
1 BRANDON HIGA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 LANDON OBRA  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
3 ISAAC SUGIURA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
1 MICAH  TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 TYLER EBISUYA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
1 ANTHONY  BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 JUN YOON MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
1 PAXTON HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
2 RANDY MIZUNO KAIMUKI YMCA
3 JARED KANEKO HAWAII TENRI
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128
1 BRIAN PASCUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 KADE SHIROMA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
3 KASON SHIROMA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+
1 CHISLER COLLIN MCBH JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  112
1 ALEXANDER KAULANA NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 JAESON TAMURA KAIMUKI YMCA
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  132
1 JAYCOB DE GUZMAN-ARAKAKI SALT LAKE
2 ALEC K.T. MATSUMOTO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 WOO YOON MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  145
1 KOAN KOJIMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 ALEXANDER WONG AIEA HONGWANJI 
MALE SENIOR UNDER  132
1 KEENAN TENNO MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  178
1 MICHAEL MAEDA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
2 TEVIN MIYAHARA SALT LAKE
3 JACOB WONG LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  220
1 JACOB LEWIS HAWAII TENRI
2 JOSHUA LEE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER 220+
1 CABRAL NICHOLAS AIEA HONGWANJI 

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.