Saturday May 27, 2017

August 2012

Hodokan Tournament, Salt Lake Gym
19 August, 2012

 

Category PLACE Name Judo Club
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 51
1 JAYLAN LENCHANKO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
2 KAMAILE YASUMURA LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 74
1 LAAMEA HARBOTTLE LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
2 ANGELA UYEDA KOOLAU
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 49
1 PRECIOUS TAMPOS PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 14 YEARS UNDER 87
1 KARLY LOU AYANO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 1 UNDER 042
1 TEHYA ROMERO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 1 UNDER 062
1 MIA BAUTISTA HONPA HONGWANJI BETSUIN JUDO
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 066
1 SOPHIA SAIKI SALT LAKE
2 JENNIFER KIMURA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 075
1 JENA LENCHANKO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
2 JENNA TAKANO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER 139
1 TESHYA ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 RISA HIGA HONPA HONGWANJI BETSUIN JUDO
3 KYLEE MAMIZUKA WADOKAN KAHUKU
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER 114
1 TANYA LOPES MILILANI YMCA
2 DAYNA TOGAMI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 38
1 RIELY SALAMAT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 KATIN CAYAN LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
3 RYDER CHANG LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 52
1 BRAYDEN ABALOS KAIMUKI YMCA
2 RYLEN TAKARA LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 58
1 NATHAN BAIN MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
2 BRANDON NISHIMURA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 KODY SAJOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 91
1 RYAN CHANG LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
2 CALEB SUGAI MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
3 SHANE TOMINO HONPA HONGWANJI BETSUIN JUDO
MALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 66
1 RAVEN-ISAIAH TAMPOS PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 16 YEARS UNDER 116
1 KAIMIAINA TAMPOS PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 BRYSON MIYASATO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER 042
1 KODY TANIMOTO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
2 JONATHAN TERAMOTO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 046
1 DIEGO FLORES SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
2 JOSHUA ESTABILIO MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
3 ELISHA LUM SALT LAKE
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 051
1 JARREN CHIANG KOOLAU
2 TYLER HAYASHI KOOLAU
3 JARRETT NOCHI SALT LAKE
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 059
1 BRANDSON LAZO KOOLAU
2 MATTHEW NAKAMA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
3 COLBY KITAGAWA SALT LAKE
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+
1 ARNOLD SITOMNIUM SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
2 Z MIYASHIRO KOOLAU
3 GABRIEL KAINA SALT LAKE
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 057
1 DAYNE TAKAI SALT LAKE
2 KEANE ESCABA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 GARRET OHTA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 066
1 JAMES LUM LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
2 JOSIAH LUM SALT LAKE
3 MATTHEW MATSUO MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 075
1 ETHAN ABALOS KAIMUKI YMCA
2 MATTHEW NOCHI SALT LAKE
3 TATE SHIMAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 084
1 CHRISTIAN PAK KOOLAU
2 KOBY CHUN HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
3 NOAH BERMUDEZ SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 092
1 NOAH SAJOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 KOBY KOBAYASHI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
3 RODERICK BAUTISTA HONPA HONGWANJI BETSUIN JUDO
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117
1 PHILLIP JR. DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 TITAN NEWMAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
3 SHAWN TATEISHI HONPA HONGWANJI BETSUIN JUDO
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 132
1 COLE KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 AARON NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
3 PAXTON HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
MALE SENIOR UNDER 132
1 TYLER KONO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 JAYCOB DEGUZMAN-ARAKAKI SALT LAKE
3 KLYE SHIRAKI MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER 198
1 JOSHUA LEE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
2 RYAN-JAY SANTIAGO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 JORDAN PEDRINA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE SENIOR UNDER 220+
1 LUKELA LOS BANOS HONPA HONGWANJI BETSUIN JUDO
2 TIMOTHY AMEDEO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB


Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.