Tuesday September 26, 2017

February 2012

6th Annual Tsuruo Fukushima Memorial Judo Tournamrnt
February 5, 2012

Category Place Name Judo Club
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 41
1 NANCI NAKAGAWA HAWAII TENRI
2 TEHYA ROMERO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 62
1 NIKI TENGAN HAWAII TENRI
2 ALIYA TAKANO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 52
1 SKYLAR YAGIN LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
2 KELLI ANN ICHIMURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
3 PORTIA OSHIRO MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 68
1 JENNA TAKANO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
2 AIMEE MORIFUJI MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 91
1 TRINITY OSHIRO MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE NOVICE 13 YEARS UNDER 115
1 ANGESSA NEWMAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 057
1 BRIE BELLA HAWAII TENRI
2 MAYA ASANO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
3 MEGEN HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 075
1 SKYE REALIN LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
2 KAYCIE TANIMOTO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
3 KAYLYNN HASHIRO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 068
1 JAYCEE ICHIMURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
2 JESSICA DIXON HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 075
1 AMANDA HIGA HAWAII TENRI
2 AYSALYN KAMAHELE KAIMUKI YMCA
3 CHERISE MORI MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 084
1 ANNA ASANO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
2 KIARRA YOUNG KAIMUKI YMCA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117
1 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 MIA SCHMIDT MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 106
1 CHASTYNE DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 RENA ASANO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
3 JACKIE HEE WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER 139
1 TESHYA ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 RISA HIGA HAWAII BETSUIN JUDO ACADEMY
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 38
1 AIDEN KIM SOGORO JUDO CLUB
2 JONATHAN TERAMOTO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
3 CONNOR HUGHES LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 43
1 KAIKANE THATCHER-WEST HAWAII TENRI
2 TYGER TAAM HAWAII TENRI
3 EVAN YAMATO MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 48
1 NATHAN KWOCK LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
2 EVAN ENDO HAWAII TENRI
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 57
1 CHEDEN MITCHEL RAGRAGOLA HAWAII BETSUIN JUDO ACADEMY
2 ERIC ROSS LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
3 KAINALU ORTOGERO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 45
1 BOBBY TSUDA HAWAII TENRI
2 CYRUS BUCSIT HAWAII TENRI
3 KODY FUJIWARA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 51
1 KOLBY KANESHIRO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
2 ANDREW WILEY LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 59
1 CHRISTIAN YAGIN LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
2 TIMOTHY WILEY LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 78
1 JACKY DAVIS MILILANI YMCA
2 JORDAN DAVIS MILILANI YMCA
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 54
1 KOICHIRO OTAKE SOGORO JUDO CLUB
2 MICAH TENGAN HAWAII TENRI
3 KALEB YEE KAIMUKI YMCA
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 65
1 JACOB YAGIN LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
2 NOAH CHANG SOGORO JUDO CLUB
3 JUSTIN WILEY LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 102
1 MICAH MUNEOKA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
2 DUNCUN AJIFU PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 107
1 TITAN NEWMAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER 042
1 KODY TANIMOTO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 051
1 ZACHARY-PONO NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 BRONSON MORIOKA HAWAII TENRI
3 EDDIE OGASAWARA LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 059
1 MICAH PIZARRO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
2 AYDEN CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 KEKOA YOUNG KAIMUKI YMCA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 057
1 ROBERT FRIAS KAIMUKI YMCA
2 AMMEN TAWFIK HAWAII TENRI
3 BRADY HOSHINO HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 066
1 NOAH OGASAWARA LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
2 KADE OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
3 DAVID LOPES MILILANI YMCA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 075
1 NICHOLAS-NAINOA NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 AARON PARK SOGORO JUDO CLUB
3 BOLTYN TAAM HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 084
1 JAKE BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 JARRED OSHIRO HAWAII TENRI
3 CONNOR MARARAGAN BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095
1 JASON HASHIRO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
2 JASON HEE WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 068
1 BRAYDEN BELLA HAWAII TENRI
2 BLAZE PASCUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 MAXWELL JANG HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 075
1 MANALU NAKANISHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
2 TRAVIS KON BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 084
1 NOAH SAJOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 HUNTER FUJIWARA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
3 KOHALA FAUFATA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 106
1 PHILLIP JR. DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 LUKE HORIUCHI HAWAII TENRI
3 KAINALU HAMASAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117
1 TREVOR YATOMI LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
1 KAMUELA FAUFATA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 088
1 MICAH MATSUMOTO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
2 BRANDON HIGA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 106
1 MICAH TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 KAI NAKAMURA LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
3 ZANE OGOSO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 117
1 PAXTON HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
2 JARED KANEKO HAWAII TENRI
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+
1 KAHIWA CHONG MILILANI YMCA
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 121
1 BRIAN PASCUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 ALEXANDER KAULANA NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER 145
1 JAYCOB DE GUZMAN-ARAKAKI SALT LAKE
2 KEN TSUTSUMI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER 161
1 CODY GUSHIKUMA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER 220+
1 CHRISTOPHER MENDES MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER 178
1 JON LUM LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
2 RAY OGASAWARA LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
3 GABERIEL TASHOMBE SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER 220
1 WARREN GRIMES SALT LAKE

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.