Tuesday September 26, 2017

May 2011


2011 Grass Roots High School National Championship and
2011 Collegiate Championship
May 28, 2011

Category

Place

Name

School

FEMALE HS NOVICE UNDER  098
  1 ALEXIS RAIA MOANALUA HS
  2 JESSICA ODA PUNAHOU
  3 CHALE CHEE KAHUKU HS
FEMALE HS NOVICE UNDER  103
  1 SHAYLA PANGKEE CASTLE HS
  2 GURPREET DHATT KENTRIDGE HS
FEMALE HS NOVICE UNDER  109
  1 KRISTEN KADOOKA KALAHEO HS
  2 GAGENPREET DHATT KENTRIDGE HS
FEMALE HS NOVICE UNDER  129
  1 NAOMI SATOW KENTRIDGE HS
FEMALE HS NOVICE UNDER  139
  1 CHEYNELL KAWAIHAE KAILUA HS
FEMALE HS REGULAR UNDER  109
  1 UY-DI NANCY LE KALANI HS
  2 BREANNE TAKAESU PEARL CITY HS
  3 TANYA LOPES MILILANI HS
FEMALE HS REGULAR UNDER  115
  1 DIANE MIKUNI KAPOLEI HS
  2 KELLY RIVERA MILILANI HS
FEMALE HS REGULAR UNDER  122
  1 AYAME HIGA MCKINLEY HS
  2 AMBER HAKKEI-NAGAOKA CASTLE HS
FEMALE HS REGULAR UNDER  129
  1 BRITTANY BALANAY MCKINLEY HS
  2 KAELA SHIIGI IOLANI HS
  3 TAYLOR CASTRO PEARL CITY HS
FEMALE HS REGULAR UNDER  139
  1 KASIE KASHIMOTO IOLANI HS
  2 MYLINDA JEFFERSON PEARL CITY HS
  3 PHAIRIN HICKS MILILANI HS
FEMALE HS REGULAR UNDER 172
  1 SANDRA BAIK MOANALUA HS
  2 KATHLEEN SHUSTER KENTRIDGE HS
FEMALE HS REGULAR UNDER 172+
  1 JAMELYN CHINEN KAILUA HS
FEMALE CO NOVICE UNDER  109
  1 HEATHER OMORI UH MANOA
FEMALE CO REGULAR UNDER  129
  1 KAYLA GOMES UH MANOA
  2 DARCY KAGAWA UH MANOA
  3 COREY JO TASHIMA LCC
MALE HS NOVICE UNDER  114
  1 TRAVIS ITO KAIMUKI HS
  2 NATHAN LEE PUNAHOU
  3 GABRIEL POLLISTER KAHUKU HS
MALE HS NOVICE UNDER  132
  1 DOMINIC RAMISCAL KAILUA HS
  2 KAINALU OKIMOTO KAHUKU HS
  3 TRISTAN MURAYAMA MILILANI HS
MALE HS NOVICE UNDER  145
  1 VONN CHEE KAHUKU HS
  2 ZACHARY PILIEN ST. LOUIS HS
  3 KEN TSUTSUMI KAISER HS
MALE HS NOVICE UNDER  178
  1 BRYAN SMITH CASTLE HS
  2 KAPU YASUMURA PEARL CITY HS
MALE HS NOVICE UNDER  198
  1 SIMEON VIERRA KAHUKU HS
  2 DAYTON FURUTA MILILANI HS
MALE HS REGULAR UNDER  114
  1 BRENDAN CHANG MARYKNOLL HS
  2 KELSEN ONIGAMA MOANALUA HS
  3 JAYCOB DE GUZMAN-ARAKAKAI KAMEHAMEHA SCHOOL
MALE HS REGULAR UNDER  121
  1 JOSHUA TERAO MID-PACIFIC INSTITUTE
  2 DONOVAN NAKAMA KAPOLEI HS
  3 RYAN ODA PUNAHOU
MALE HS REGULAR UNDER  132
  1 DAVID TERAO MID-PACIFIC INSTITUTE
  2 TYLER KONO  KAPOLEI HS
  3 CODY UYEJO MILILANI HS
MALE HS REGULAR UNDER  145
  1 JUSTIN SAITO HAWAII BAPTIST ACADEMY
  2 JACK TENGAN LEILEHUA HS
MALE HS REGULAR UNDER  161
  1 DUSTIN NAKAYAMA CASTLE HS
  2 NOAH AUKAI CABILES KAHUKU HS
  3 CODY KAGAWA UNIVERSITY LAB
MALE HS REGULAR UNDER  178
  1 RANDY ISHITANI ROOSEVELT HS
  2 ANDREW PAPPAS MONTA VISTA HS
  3 KRISTOPH RICKETTS TODD BEAMER HS
MALE HS REGULAR UNDER  198
  1 KEVIN ISHITANI ROOSEVELT HS
  2 JONATHAN PANE'E KAMEHAMEHA SCHOOL
MALE HS REGULAR UNDER  220
  1 JHERYL MAKAIAU KAHUKU HS
  2 JAMES LLOYD KAIMUKI HS
MALE HS REGULAR UNDER 220+
  1 LUKELA LOS BANOS MARYKNOLL HS
  2 LANCE SMALL KENTRIDGE HS
  3 CHRISTOPHER MAHI KAMEHAMEHA SCHOOL
MALE CO REGULAR UNDER  121
  1 KEVIN MIYAMASU HCC
  2 WYATT UEHARA KCC
MALE CO REGULAR UNDER  145
  1 DERON MAKI UH MANOA
  2 BROCK BALL LCC
  3 BRADY LAFORTUNE KCC
MALE CO REGULAR UNDER  161
  1 ETHAN SUMIDA UH MANOA
  2 RYAN JAY SANTIAGO HPU
  3 SAM LEWIS KCC
MALE CO REGULAR UNDER  178
  1 RYAN SHIMOKAWA UH MANOA
  2 DUANE FUKUMOTO UH MANOA
MALE CO REGULAR UNDER  220
  1 MATT TSUBOTA UH MANOA
MALE CO REGULAR UNDER 220+
  1 HARVEY FUNG WCC
       
       
Most Outstanding Female UY-DI NANCY LE KALANI HS
       
Most Outstanding Male DAVID TERAO MID-PACIFIC INSTITUTE

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.