Tuesday September 26, 2017

March 2011


9th Annual Kelvin Mori Memorial Judo Tournament
March 20, 2011

Category

Place

Name

Judo Club

FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 48
  1 KAHIAU KAAHAAINA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 ALINA CORPUZ AIEA TAHEIJI
  3 KA'IULANI NISHIGAYA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 97
  1 JACKYLN HEE WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 JAZMYN LAZO NEWTOWN SHINSEIKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 MADISON-JOY KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JESSICA DIXON HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
  1 SUKI REYES HAWAII TENRI
  2 TIFFANY MARN HAWAII TENRI
  3 ALIYAH ABEJON WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+
  1 EMILY PAULINO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 ERIKA HIGA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MEGEN HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 PAIGE RESPICIO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 FAITH JOY OKUBO HAWAII TENRI
  3 ANJELYNN BARON HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 NAOMI TAKATA HAWAII TENRI
  2 LOGAN FUJITANI WAIAU JUDO CLUB
  3 KULIAIKAUI KAAHAAINA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  062
  1 AMANDA HIGA HAWAII TENRI
  2 BAILEY HOSHINO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
  1 TENIYA ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MACY HIGA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 SACHI REYES HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 CHASTYNE DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KALEIKAUMAKA KAAHAAINA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 LINDSEY CAMBRA MILILANI YMCA
  2 SYDNIE LISTA HAWAII TENRI
  3 TARYN ICHIMURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  125
  1 TESHYA ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KARI OKUBO HAWAII TENRI
  3 KELIANN TAM-LOO MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER 154+
  1 RYCHELLE KAMI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MADELINE LEE MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
FEMALE SENIOR UNDER  154
  1 DARCY KAGAWA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 SUMMER STONE HONPA HONGWANJI HAWAII BETSUIN JUDO ACADEMY
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 46
  1 JAVIN HAMURA HAWAII TENRI
  2 KASIN ITO-SATO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 CURRAN TAGAMI HAWAII TENRI
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 38
  1 JAREN SHIMOKO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 KULIKA CORPUZ AIEA TAHEIJI
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 44
  1 LOGAN HENDERSON KAILUA PAL
  2 KAUKAWELI HAILI-NAKAMOTO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 56
  1 JAYDON TEXEIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 SAGE SHIMABUKURO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 CARSON POSSEDI WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 52
  1 LUKE HENDERSON KAILUA PAL
  2 KOLBY KANESHIRO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 DEREK NISHIMURA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 67
  1 KEALA KAAHAAINA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAI SANEHIRA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 83
  1 SEAN TANG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JASON HEE WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 70
  1 HUNTER FUJIWARA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 ISSAC SUGIURA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 94
  1 ALEXANDER LEE MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
  2 BRYCEN  KAWAKAMI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 BRODY NUNES MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 14 YEARS UNDER 140
  1 KEANU ALOP MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
  2 JULIAN KIM SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  042
  1 DIEGO FLORES SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KEAKA SOLOMON SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 AIDAN LEE SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051
  1 CORIDAN AGUILAR-TANIGUCHI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 MATTHEW KANESHIRO HAWAII TENRI
  3 CASEY HONBO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 JAVEN ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MATTHEW HORIUCHI HAWAII TENRI
  3 BRADY HOSHINO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 SLATE HIGA HAWAII TENRI
  2 JAEDEN MARN MILILANI YMCA
  3 TRENT HAMURA HAWAII TENRI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
  1 STIRLING SAKASHITA HAWAII TENRI
  2 MAKANA VILORIA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 HUNTER IZUMI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 AMMEN TAWFIK HAWAII TENRI
  3 ROBERT FRIAS BOYS & GIRLS CLUB 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 AARON PARK SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 BLAZE PASCUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 MAXWELL HIGA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 BLAZE SUMIYE HAWAII TENRI
  2 JAKE BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 TRISTON BARON HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 KOALI NISHIGAYA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 CADE IZUO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095
  1 PHILLIP DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CODY LEE WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 ZION LISTA HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
  1 BRANDON KAWAKAMI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ZEPHANIAH MAEA MILILANI YMCA
  3 RACYN DEREGO  WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
  1 BRANDON HIGA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 LANDON OBRA  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ISAIAH STOECK PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 MANALU NAKANISHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 NOAH SAJOR KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 DIEGO GUERRERA MILILANI YMCA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 LUKE HORIUCHI HAWAII TENRI
  2 KAUA NISHIGAYA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 KAI NAKAMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 JARED KANEKO HAWAII TENRI
  2 KAYSEN TAKENAKA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 KAI OKADA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  088
  1 MICAH TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CAYDE TAGAMI HAWAII TENRI
  3 WENDELL EBESU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
  1 ANTHONY BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ZACHARIA ABEJON WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 KEAKA TOLENTINO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 COLE KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRIAN PASCUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 PAXTON HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128
  1 JOSEPH LOCKWOOD WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  145
  1 STERLING DOO-WRIGHT HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  132
  1 TYLER KONO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KEVIN MIYAMASU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 STEVEN OGI PUNA HONGWANJI
MALE SENIOR UNDER  145
  1 NICHOLAS LUM HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 DILLON CADINA WADOKAN-KAHUKU
  3 SADIAN CHEE WADOKAN-KAHUKU
MALE SENIOR UNDER  161
  1 RYAN SANTIAGO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MATTHEW GIMA AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 JACOB LOCKWOOD WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.