Thursday July 20, 2017

June 2011


2011 Shobukan Sunao Migita Memorial Judo Tournament
June 26, 2011


Category

Place

Name

Judo Club

FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 52
  1 ILANA SHIIRA HAWAII TENRI
  2 ALIANA CORPUZ MILILANI YMCA
  3 MIYA BAUTISTA HONPA HONGWANJI HAWAII BETSUIN JUDO ACADEMY
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 43
  1 GAERALYN AGUANT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KA'IULANI NISHIGAYA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 85
  1 SHABREY AGBAYANI AIEA HONGWANJI
FEMALE NOVICE 13 YEARS UNDER 170
  1 JAYNALYN BARUT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 16 YEARS UNDER 105
  1 JESSICA LEE AIEA HONGWANJI
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER051
  1 JAZMYN LAZO NEWTOWN SHINSEIKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 BRIE BELLA HAWAII TENRI
  3 ASHLYN DO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER059
  1 MADISON KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JENNIFER KIMURA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 AKIKO TAJIMA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER057
  1 JESSICA DIXON HAWAII TENRI
  2 ANGELICA BARROGA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 SOPHIA SAIKI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER075
  1 CHARLIZE PASCUAL-TABUYO HAWAII TENRI
  2 FAITH JOY OKUBO HAWAII TENRI
  3 JAEDI TAMURA KAIMUKI YMCA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER084
  1 PHOEBE PINEDA ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
  2 EMILY PAULINO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER068
  1 AMANDA HIGA HAWAII TENRI
  2 BAILEY HOSHINO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER075
  1 TENIYA ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 DIANE BARROGA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 KIARRA YOUNG KAIMUKI YMCA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER092
  1 CZARINA PINEDA ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
  2 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 CHASTYNE DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER106
  1 ISABEL MASIGLAT MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
  2 JACKYLN HEE WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 EMIKO TAJIMA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER097
  1 CHLOE HERNANDEZ KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 BROOKE KAWAMURA MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER117
  1 SYDNIE LISTA HAWAII TENRI
  2 TAYSIA KANO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 HILINA"I MEYER HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER128
  1 DANIELLE NAKAMOTO MILILANI YMCA
  2 TAYLOR HIGA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 CORTNEY PANG AIEA HONGWANJI
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER106
  1 ANGELA ENOS SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JESSICA ODA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER114
  1 TESHYA ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TANYA LOPES MILILANI YMCA
  3 TAYLOR ISHIDA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER139
  1 KARI OKUBO HAWAII TENRI
  2 MARIA OLSEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER106
  1 MARY JANE GARCIA LEEWARDJUDO CLUB
  2 MAIA PHANTHADARA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER114
  1 HOLLY-ANN KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 41
  1 KAIKANE THATCHER-WEST HAWAII TENRI
  2 KULIKA JR. CORPUZ MILILANI YMCA
  3 KODY FUJIWARA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 45
  1 JAVIN HAMURA HAWAII TENRI
  2 GARBRIEL AGUANT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 49
  1 DARIEUS PAVAO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 DREW IIDA HAWAII TENRI
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 44
  1 KENJIRO OTAKE SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 CURREN TAGAMI HAWAII TENRI
  3 KAUKAWELI HAILI-NAKAMOTO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 56
  1 MASON HARRIS AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 SAGE SHIMABUKURO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 48
  1 KOLBY KANESHIRO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 JAREN SHIMOKO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 ZYLER-BAM WITTIG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 52
  1 KOICHIRO OTAKE SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 DEREK NISHIMURA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 57
  1 RAFFY BRIANT CAMPANO MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
  2 KARIM KHAN HAWAII TENRI
  3 COLE PARIS WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 73
  1 PEYTON WAGNER LEEWARDJUDO CLUB
  2 KAI SANEHIRA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 92
  1 MICAH MUNEOKA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 JASON HEE WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 64
  1 LUKE BENAVITZ PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 72
  1 RAFFY MARTWAYNE CAMPANO MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
  2 ISSAC SUGIURA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 110
  1 DANE PINELL SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 KADE SHIROMA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 KASON SHIROMA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 14 YEARS UNDER 136
  1 KAINOA KILBORN SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 JULIAN KIM SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER042
  1 DIEGO FLORES SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 EDDIE OGASAWARA LEEWARDJUDO CLUB
  3 KEAKA SOLOMON SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER051
  1 PONO NARCISO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 MATTHEW KANESHIRO HAWAII TENRI
  3 KASIN ITO-SATO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER051
  1 JAVEN ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KEANE ESCABA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 KIKO HERNANDEZ KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER059
  1 BRADY HOSHINO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 REAGAN KAMINAKA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 ETHAN ABALOS KAIMUKI YMCA
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER077
  1 BLAZE SUMIYE HAWAII TENRI
  2 NOAH OGASAWARA LEEWARDJUDO CLUB
  3 JOSHUA NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+
  1 ARNOLD SITOMNIUM SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 RANCEN BELLO HAWAII TENRI
  3 JACOB BARONA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER057
  1 HUNTER IZUMI HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  2 ROBERT FRIAS BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
  3 NAINOA NARCISO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER066
  1 MAXWELL HIGA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JUSTIN YUEN KAIMUKI YMCA
  3 BOLTYN TAAM HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER095
  1 KOALI NISHIGAYA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 PHILLIP DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 SEAN VOLOCH WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
  1 ZION LISTA HAWAII TENRI
  2 CHARLES HANOHANO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 BRANDON KAWAKAMI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER062
  1 LANDON OBRA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JOSHUA GILLERES HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER075
  1 KA'UA NISHIGAYA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 HUNTER FUJIWARA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 MANALU NAKANISHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER084
  1 CHASE WUSSTIG HAWAII TENRI
  2 JAYDEN KEY BYRD KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 HAZE RAMOS PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER092
  1 LEIGHTON ROSA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRYCEN KAWAKAMI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KAI NAKAMURA LEEWARDJUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER106
  1 JARED KANEKO HAWAII TENRI
  2 JAKE STEINER HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ZACHARY HUGHES SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER088
  1 WENDELL EBESU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 CAYDE TAGAMI HAWAII TENRI
  3 CAMERON KATO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER106
  1 SHANNON REDWOOD HAWAII TENRI
  2 CHADEN MORISATO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 COLE KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER117
  1 COLE CHANDLER HAWAII TENRI
  2 AARON NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 DRATEN MORISATO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER141
  1 BRAYDEN OANDASAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER112
  1 BRANDT KAGENO HAWAII TENRI
  2 JACOB JR PEKELO LEEWARDJUDO CLUB
  3 JAESON TAMURA KAIMUKI YMCA
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER121
  1 ZACHARY KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KELSEN ONIGAMA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JAYCOB DEGUZMAN-ARAKAKI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER132
  1 KEKUA MARUMOTO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JOSHUA GIMA AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 KAIOH NAKANISHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER132
  1 TYLER KONO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RYAN ODA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 DONOVAN NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER145
  1 KIRK OKUMURA AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 MARK LIGSAY HONPA HONGWANJI HAWAII BETSUIN JUDO ACADEMY
  3 KOAN KOJIMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER161
  1 BROCK BAL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 LON SHIROMA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JOSHUA PEACOTT-RICARDOS SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER178
  1 MICHAEL MAEDA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 CHANSTER VAQUILAR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 RYAN SANTIAGO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER198
  1 NATE HENDERSON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JOSEPH HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER220
  1 KEVIN ISHITANI HAWAII TENRI
  2 TROY SOUZA AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 ERIC WILLS HONPA HONGWANJI HAWAII BETSUIN JUDO ACADEMY
       
Five Man Team Champions Leeward Judo Club

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.