Wednesday November 22, 2017

February 2011


5th Annual Fukushima Sensei Memorial Judo Tournament
February 20, 2011

Category

Place

Name

Judo Club

FEMALE NOVICE 04 YEARS UNDER 50
  1 KAHIAU KAAHAAINA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 56
  1 NATALIE TOMA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  2 KAYLYNN HASHIRO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  3 JAYLIN SMITH LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 61
  1 CHLOE WONG HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 HATTIE APINERU-STOCKER KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 145
  1 KUUWEHI WEISBARTH-JOSE KAILUA PAL
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 74
  1 KULIAIKAUI KAAHAAINA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 ALAYNA SAITO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 ALYSSA SAITO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 106
  1 CHLOE HERNANDEZ KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 TAYSIA KANO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 KALEIKAUMAKA KAAHAAINA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 14 YEARS UNDER 128
  1 KELSEY MUROBAYASHI LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 MAYA ASANO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 BRIE BELLA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 MADISON-JOY KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 KAYCIE TANIMOTO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 JAYCIE PEKELO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 MAKENA ABE LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+
  1 EMILY PAULINO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 ASHLYN KIM LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 ANGELYNN BARON HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 ERIKA HIGA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 TARYN MATSUMOTO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 FAITH-JOY OKUBO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 PAIGE RESPICIO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 SYDNEY KAMAKAIWI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 ANNA ASANO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 CHARLIZE PASCUAL-TABUYO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  062
  1 AMANDA HIGA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 BAILEY HOSHINO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 PAIGE FRANCZYK MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 MACY HIGA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 RENA ASANO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 NICOLLE NISHIMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 TENIYA ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CZARINA PINEDA ABAYA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 KALENA MIRAFUENTES KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 CHASTYNE DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAMRYN KAMAKAIWI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 EMMA ORNELLAS LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 MIKAYLA ABE LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 LINA NAMATAME KAIMUKI YMCA
  3 OLIVIA ORNELLAS LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 HAYLIE SHINSATO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KRISTEN KOJIMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128
  1 KARI OKUBO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 DANIELLE NAKAMOTO MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  106
  1 TANYA LOPES MILILANI YMCA
  2 SYDNIE LISTA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 JENNA ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  139
  1 PHAIRIN HICKS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE SENIOR UNDER  114
  1 TESHYA ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 COREYJO TASHIMA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  3 DIANE MIKUNI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE SENIOR UNDER  139
  1 DARCY KAGAWA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 43
  1 EDDIE OGASAWARA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 CURREN TAGAMI HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 EVYNNE NISHIMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 47
  1 KONAPILIAHI UEHARA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 60
  1 JAYDON TEXEIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRADY LEE HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 39
  1 ERIC TOMA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  2 BRYCE YASUDA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 KODY TANIMOTO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 43
  1 LOGAN HENDERSON KAILUA PAL
  2 JAKE GINOZA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 49
  1 ANDREAS SCHNEIDER MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JASE OSHIRO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 JASEN WADA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 44
  1 ZACKARY YASUDA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 KAEDEN KOBASHIGAWA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 50
  1 KYLE AGENA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  2 TIMOTHY WILEY LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 JUSTIN WILEY LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 91
  1 RANCEN BELLO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 JOSEPH TUITELELEAPAGA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 142
  1 JONAH TUITELELEAPAGA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 52
  1 KAMA ESPINADA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  2 CAMERON WONG HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 LUKE HENDERSON KAILUA PAL
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 115
  1 NOAH APA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 75
  1 JARRED OSHIRO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 PEYTON WAGNER LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 61
  1 BRYCE GUZMAN LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 84
  1 HAZE RAMOS PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KANOA ACOSTA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 93
  1 SEAN OASAY HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  2 BRODY NUNES MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 76
  1 HUNTER FUJIWARA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 ZANE OGOSO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 94
  1 BRYCEN KAWAKAMI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 LEIGHTON ROSA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 KANOA CLEVEND HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 109
  1 DYLAN TAKIGUCHI HAWAII TENRI JUDO
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051
  1 PONO NARCISO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 CORIDAN AGUILAR-TANIGUCHI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  046
  1 MATTHEW HORIUCHI HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 KAISTIN VASQUEZ KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 KEANE ESCABA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 JAVEN ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRADY HOSHINO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 CODY KASHIMOTO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 SLATE HIGA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 THOMAS CRAIG HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
  1 NOAH OGASAWARA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 IAN ORNELLAS LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077
  1 BLAZE SUMIYE HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 MAKANA VILORIA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+
  1 ZEPHANIAH MAEA MILILANI YMCA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 NAINOA NARCISO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRANT PORTER KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 BRAYDEN BELLA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 NOAH WUSSTIG HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 MAXWELL HIGA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 RODAN SALANGDRON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 KOALI NISHIGAYA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ADAM LAKE MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 GRAYSON FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 RAYSEN MOTOYAMA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JAKE SEQUIN HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 WRX (REX) KIMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095
  1 PHILLIP DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ZION LISTA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
  1 CHARLES HANOHANO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRANDON KAWAKAMI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  062
  1 MAXWELL JANG HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 LANDON OBRA  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ISAIAH STOECK PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
  1 TAYLER OTSUKA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRANDON HIGA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 COLE KASHIMOTO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 KAUA NISHIGAYA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 MANALU NAKANISHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 NOAH SAJOR KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 CHASE WUSSTIG HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 KAI NAKAMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 RYU OKAZAKI KAIMUKI YMCA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 LUKE HORIUCHI HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 JAKE STEINER HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 KEONAONA HAMASAKI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 KAYSEN TAKENAKA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 NICHOLAS KIM MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 DENIN CHING LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 RYLAN RAMO AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
  1 MICAH TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 WENDELL EBESU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 RYNE SATO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 BRIAN PASCUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 DAENIEL TIAMZON BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  3 RODMAN JR. SALANGDRON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 NOAH PINEDA ABAYA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 PAXTON HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
  3 AARON NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+
  1 CODY MARTINSON WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  132
  1 KEKUA MARUMOTO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JOSHUA GIMA AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 ANTHONY DITUCCI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  121
  1 DONOVAN NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JAMES PLATT KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  145
  1 KOAN KOJIMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRANDON LUM HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  3 KAINOA MARUMOTO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  145
  1 BROCK BAL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 NICHOLAS LUM HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 CURTIS SANO AIEA TAHEIJI
MALE SENIOR UNDER  161
  1 ROYCE MORI HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  2 RYAN SANTIAGO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 SHAWN FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  198
  1 LON SHIROMA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 NATHANIEL HENDERSON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 ALBERT JR RAMOS WADOKAN-KAHUKU
MALE SENIOR UNDER  220
  1 MYER ALOKOA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 TANU TUITELELEAPAGA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
MALE MASTERS UNDER  162
  1 RAY OGASAWARA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 JON LUM LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.