Wednesday November 22, 2017

April 2011


Pearl City Hongwanji Judo Tournament
April 10, 2011

Category

Place

Name

Judo Club

FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 47
  1 VICTORIANA KIM MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAHIAU KAAHAAINA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 ERIN HIKIJI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 58
  1 KENNEDY JAVIER MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAIYA TAMAMOTO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 JESSICA DIXON HAWAII TENRI
  2 MADISON-JOY KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JENNIFER KIMURA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 ERIKA HIGA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SOPHIA SAIKI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 MEGEN HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 FAITH JOY OKUBO HAWAII TENRI
  2 PAIGE RESPICIO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 NICOLE SHIMIZU SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 CHARLIZE PASCUAL-TABUYO HAWAII TENRI
  2 TABITHA HIYANE MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  062
  1 MEAGAN FUNASAKI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 PAIGE FRANCZYK MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 TENIYA ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 AMBER-JADE NAGATANI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 NICOELLE NISHIMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KALEIKAUMAKA KAAHAAINA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 CHASTYNE DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JACKYLN HEE WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 ISABEL MASIGLAT MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 MIKAYLA ABE LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 LINA NAMATAME KAIMUKI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 TAYLOR MIYAO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 JENNA ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 SYDNIE LISTA HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 TESHYA ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 HAYLIE SHINSATO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 TARYN ICHIMURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  139
  1 MARSHA GORIAINOVA MILILANI YMCA
  2 KARI OKUBO HAWAII TENRI
  3 KELIANN TAM-LOO MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER 154+
  1 RYCHELLE KAMI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE SENIOR UNDER  139
  1 DARCY KAGAWA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 42
  1 XANDER EROLIN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CURRAN TAGAMI HAWAII TENRI
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 46
  1 DARIEUS PAVAO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 EVYNNE NISHIMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 46
  1 RILEY YAMAMOTO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 KEKELA MEYER HAWAII TENRI
  3 JAKE EVAN GINOZA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 59
  1 ANDREAS SCHNEIDER MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SAGE SHIMABUKURO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 EVAN ARAKAWA-HALL MILILANI YMCA
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 86
  1 JACOB BARONA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 46
  1 SHAINNE NISHIMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KYAN TOMIHAMA HAWAII TENRI
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 63
  1 BRYSON HO  HAWAII TENRI
  2 KEALA KAAHAAINA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 69
  1 DARIAN KAMIBAYASHI BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 GRAYSEN ANIYA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 82
  1 JAYDEN SIMPLICIANO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 JASON HEE WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 78
  1 HAZE RAMOS PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SEAN TANG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 110
  1 BRYCEN  KAWAKAMI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KADE SHIROMA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 KASON SHIROMA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  042
  1 JOSHUA FRIAS KAIMUKI YMCA
  2 AIDAN LEE SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051
  1 NAKOA SIU SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 MATTHEW KANESHIRO HAWAII TENRI
  3 KASIN ITO-SATO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 JAVEN ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CHASE FRANCZYK MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 DEVN LAKE MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 KADE OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 JALEN RAMOS MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JAEDEN MARN MILILANI YMCA
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
  1 STIRLING SAKASHITA HAWAII TENRI
  2 RODSTAN SALANDRON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 DUSTIN WATANABE SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077
  1 BLAZE SUMIYE HAWAII TENRI
  2 CONNOR MARARAGAN BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+
  1 ZEPHANIAH MAEA MILILANI YMCA
  2 ARNOLD SITOMNIUM SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 AMMEN TAWFIK HAWAII TENRI
  2 ROBERT FRIAS BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  3 BROCK YASHIRO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 JUSTIN YUEN KAIMUKI YMCA
  2 BRAYDEN BELLA HAWAII TENRI
  3 JAKE BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 NOAH WUSSTIG HAWAII TENRI
  2 ADAM LAKE MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 TRAVIS KON BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095
  1 PHILLIP DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RAYSEN MOTOYAMA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JAEDEN CHOW MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
  1 ZION LISTA HAWAII TENRI
  2 BRANDON KAWAKAMI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JOHANNES SCHNEIDER MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  062
  1 HUNTER IZUMI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ELANI NAGATANI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 LANDON OBRA  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
  1 TAYLER OTSUKA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRANDON HIGA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 MAXWELL JANG HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 KYLER MENTO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 NOAH SAJOR KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 CORIN MEDEIROS MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 KAI NAKAMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 TYLER EBISUYA  WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 RYU OKAZAKI KAIMUKI YMCA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 LEIGHTON ROSA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JAKE STEINER HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 KEONAONA HAMASAKI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 JARED KANEKO HAWAII TENRI
  2 KAYSEN TAKENAKA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 DENIN CHING LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  088
  1 CAYDE TAGAMI HAWAII TENRI
  2 WENDELL EBESU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 MICAH TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 RODMAN JR. SALANDRON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRIAN PASCUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 IAN MATSUMOTO HAWAII TENRI
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 AARON NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 COLE KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 PAXTON HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  121
  1 JAYCOB DEGUZMAN-ARAKAKI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 KEANU ALOP MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  132
  1 ZACHARY KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KEKUA MARUMOTO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  161
  1 JONAH HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 STERLING DOO-WRIGHT HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  198
  1 KEVIN ISHITANI HAWAII TENRI
  2 JOSEPH HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  145
  1 BROCK BAL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 NICHOLAS LUM HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JORDAN YOKOYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  161
  1 RYAN SANTIAGO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 LINDSEY NELSON HAWAII TENRI

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.