Wednesday November 22, 2017

September 2010


2010 Kapolei Judo Tournament
September 12, 2010

Category Place Name Judo Club
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 51
  1 JENNIFER KIMURA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ANGEL ALAPAI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 KAYLYNN HASHIRO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 59
  1 TIFFANY MARN HAWAII TENRI
  2 MONICA LEE HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE NOVICE 13 YEARS UNDER 92
  1 LANI LUCAS MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE NOVICE 13 YEARS UNDER 149
  1 KAILY HAMASAKI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 15 YEARS UNDER 127
  1 KELIANN TAM-LOO MILILANI YMCA
  2 DANI NAKAMOTO MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 ANGELICA BARROGA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 JESSICA DIXON HAWAII TENRI
  3 BRIE BELLA HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 AMANDA HIGA HAWAII TENRI
  2 JAYCEE ICHIMURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  3 ANJELYNN BARON HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 DIAMONIQUE INOUYE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 FAITH JOY OKUBO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 DIANE BARROGA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 PHOEBE PINEDA ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
  3 ALYSSA MAHOE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
  1 TENIYA ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ANNE PLATT KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 ABIGAIL MAHOE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 TARYN ICHIMURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 MEGAN LAM MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JAMIE CAMBRA MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 TESHYA ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 LINDSEY CAMBRA MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128
  1 KARI OKUBO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MARSHA GORIAINOVA MILILANI YMCA
  3 TAYLOR HIGA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  106
  1 KRISTYN TAKAI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 KAELYN CANYETE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 SHANELLE RAMELB KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  125
  1 TAYLOR CASTRO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ILISHA BADUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  154
  1 MYLINDA JEFFERSON LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  139
  1 PHARIN HICKS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 COURTNEY FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  172
  1 ERIKA BARENG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRANDI LOPEZ KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 41
  1 KAI SASAKI AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 BRONSON MORIOKA HAWAII TENRI
  3 BRAYDEN MORIOKA HAWAII TENRI
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 47
  1 JUSTYCE DALE MERCADO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 MATTHEW KANESHIRO BOYS & GIRLS CLUB 
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 52
  1 JAEDEN MARN MILILANI YMCA
  2 ZACKARY YASUDA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 47
  1 KELIIMAIKAI LEE HAWAII TENRI
  2 LANDON HUNG AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 39
  1 RIELAN HUNG AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 JAROD FUKUDA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 49
  1 JAYDEN OH AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 KOLBY KON BOYS & GIRLS 
  3 AIDAN ANTONIO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 112
  1 CHARLES HANOHANO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRANDON KAWAKAMI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KEOLA TEVES WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 56
  1 RIDGE ONO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 DANE OGATA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 60
  1 MASON HARADA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 KEKOA CUSON-KAMAILE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 66
  1 BRANDON HIGA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ZACHARY KAINA-KOKUBUN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 216
  1 EZRA TUPUOLA MILILANI YMCA
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  042
  1 PONO NARCISO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAMAKANI HAMASAKI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051
  1 KADE OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 BRYCEN PAGURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 LUKE HIGASHI LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  062
  1 RODSTAN SALANGDRON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 TANNER HIGA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 JAVEN ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 DAYNE TAKAI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 MATTHEW HORIUCHI HAWAII TENRI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 NAINOA NARCISO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 KENTA NAKAMICHI HAWAII TENRI
  3 MAKANA VILORIA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
  1 RODAN SALANGDRON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 GRAYSON FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 J.D. MERCADO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077
  1 MASAMI (BLAZE) SUMIYE PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAINOA LYAU KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 JAKE SEQUIN HAWAII TENRI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+
  1 ZEPHANIAH MAEA MILILANI YMCA
  2 VINCENT OGASAWARA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 NOAH WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRANDEN PAGURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 ISAAC BADUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 NOAH SAJOR KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 ROMYN CHEEK WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 CHASE WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JAKE STEINER HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 LUKE HORIUCHI HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
  1 KAILER OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 KAI OKADA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 TYLER EBISUYA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 CHASE HISATAKE HAWAII TENRI
  3 KUKAHI LEE HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 JAYSON PAGURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 MICAH TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ANDRE PAGURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 CHADEN MORISATO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 DUKE DENHAM HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 PAXTON HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
  2 RODMAN JR SALANGDRON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 DAENIEL TIAMZON BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 DRATEN MORISATO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 BRENDAN HIYANE MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
  3 RYAN HIROKAWA BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  079
  1 WENDELL EBESU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 DIAMOND INOUYE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 KAULANA NARCISO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 COLE CHANDLER HAWAII TENRI
  2 JAKAPOP KHONGNAWANG HAWAII TENRI
  3 MICAH PLATT KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 NOAH PINEDA ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
  2 KALEB HUDDY KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128
  1 JOSHUA GIMA AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 TROY ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ANTHONY DITUCCI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  112
  1 KALEN KOBASHIGAWA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JACOB PEKELO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 NOAH PLATT KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  145
  1 SHAWN FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 AARON ISALA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  161
  1 ROBERT KUTZEN MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KALEN CADIZ KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  121
  1 DONOVAN NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JAMES PLATT KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  145
  1 NICHOLAS LUM HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 BRETT WILL HAWAII TENRI
  3 TREVOR KALAWAIA WADOKAN-KAHUKU
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  178
  1 TEVIN MIYAHARA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 CHRISTON RUFF MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
MALE SENIOR UNDER  145
  1 RYAN SANTIAGO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RANDALL PLATT KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  178
  1 ETHAN SUMIDA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ANTHONY CAMACHO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  220
  1 MARC NARCISO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JHERYL MAKAIAU WADOKAN-KAHUKU
  3 KYLE TSUBOTA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.