Wednesday November 22, 2017

October 2010


2010 Aiea Hongwanji Judo Club Tournament
October 24, 2010

Category Place Name Judo Club
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 52
  1 VICTORIANA KIM MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ANGEL ALAPAI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 KAYLYNN HASHIRO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 59
  1 RENA TAKATSUKA KOOLAU JUDO CLUB
  2 MONICA LEE HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 90
  1 JILIANN TAKAMOTO KOOLAU JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 14 YEARS UNDER 124
  1 DANI NAKAMOTO MILILANI YMCA
  2 LANI LUCAS MILILANI YMCA
  3 TARA HIRATA MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 ANGELICA BARROGA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 BRIE BELLA HAWAII TENRI
  3 MEGAN HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 JAYCEE ICHIMURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 JESSICA DIXON HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077
  1 EMILY PAULINO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 CHARLIZE PASCUAL-TABAYO HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 AMANDA HIGA HAWAII TENRI
  2 ANJELYNN BARON HAWAII TENRI
  3 ERICA HIGA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 DIAMONIQUE INOUYE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 FAITH JOY OKUBO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JENNA MORIKUNI KOOLAU JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 PHOEBE PINEDA ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
  2 MACY HIGA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 STACIE YAMAMOTO AIEA HONGWANJI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 CZARINA PINEDA ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
  2 SIENNA HO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 CHASTYNE DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 JAMIE CAMBRA MILILANI YMCA
  2 MIKAYLA ABE LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 TARYN ICHIMURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 CORTNEY PANG AIEA HONGWANJI
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  088
  1 KIANE STARNES BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 BREANNE TAKAESU MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TAYLOR MIYAO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  3 ASHLEY LAWHN KAIMUKI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128
  1 KARI OKUBO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KELLY RIVERA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 MARSHA GORIAINOVA MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  125
  1 DIANE MIKUNI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 TANYA LOPES MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER 154+
  1 PHARIN HICKS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 RYCHELLE KAMI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  154
  1 MERIDIAN BURRHUS AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 MYLINDA JEFFERSON LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 SYDNIE SIVONGXAY AIEA HONGWANJI
FEMALE SENIOR UNDER  125
  1 ELISHA LUM HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JILL HONJO AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 45
  1 NICK ODANI AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 MATTHEW KANESHIRO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  3 SINJIN CHO-TUPUA AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 48
  1 JOSHUA SILVA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JUSTYCE DALE MERCADO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 38
  1 IAN YOGI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RIELAN HUNG AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 43
  1 KAISTIN VASQUEZ KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 KYLER TALLMAN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JAVIN HAMURA HAWAII TENRI
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 45
  1 SPENCER REGO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KELIIMAIKAI LEE HAWAII TENRI
  3 SHAINNE NISHIMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 51
  1 EHU TERLEP  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 RANDON TSUE MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 CHRISTIAN RONQUILIO  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 49
  1 MICAH ONO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KEANE ESCABA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 KIKO HERNANDEZ KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 56
  1 CADE WEAVER  WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 CHEYDON JARRVIS-JACANG MILILANI YMCA
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 62
  1 MJ TAKATSUKA KOOLAU JUDO CLUB
  2 SHAY MURAKAMI AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 50
  1 LUKE-THOMAS HENDERSON KAILUA PAL
  2 NUI TERLEP  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 56
  1 KEKOA CUSON-KAMAILE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 LANDON NAKASATO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 BRIZE AGABAYANI AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 109
  1 CHARLES HANOHANO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 LAHAINA KANE KAILUA PAL
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 59
  1 BLAZE PASCUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RIDGE ONO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 WESLEY YAMADA HAWAII TENRI
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 68
  1 HUNTER FUJIWARA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 TREYTON TAKAMOTO KOOLAU JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 85
  1 TRENT NAKASATO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SEAN VOLOCH WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 117
  1 KEONI CUSON-KAMAILE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 RYLEN KASASHIMA KOOLAU JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 90
  1 BRIAN PASCUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 AUSTIN YOSHINO KOOLAU JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  042
  1 PONO NARCISO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAMAKANI HAMASAKI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 KAI SASAKI AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051
  1 KADE OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 DEVN LAKE MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 LANDON HUNG AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 DAYNE TAKAI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 BROCK YASHIRO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ROBERT FRIAS BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 MCCADE HO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 NAINOA NARCISO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 KENTA NAKAMICHI HAWAII TENRI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
  1 RODAN SALANGDRON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 TRISTON BARON HAWAII TENRI
  3 AARON PARK SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077
  1 MASAMI (BLAZE) SUMIYE PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JASON HASHIRO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  3 WYATT KAUANUI WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+
  1 ZEPHANIAH MAEA MILILANI YMCA
  2 COLE SOUZA AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 KEOLA TEVES WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 MITCHELL FUNASAKI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JOSHUA MORISAKI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 TAYLER OTSUKA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 NOAH WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 COLE KASHIMOTO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 NOAH SAJOR KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 ADAM LAKE MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 DERIN KELIIAA AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 CHASE WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 PHILLIP DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JOSHUA YAMAFUJI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095
  1 JAKE STEINER HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KEONAONAKELA HAMASAKI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 JAEDEN CHOW MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
  1 KAI OKADA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 NICHOLAS KIM MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KHRIS DECKER KAIMUKI YMCA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
  1 KADEN TALLMAN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CODY TALLMAN  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 BRANDON HIGA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 TYLER EBISUYA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 SKYLER KIMURA  WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 KUKAHI LEE HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 KAI NAKAMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 JACK LOPES MILILANI YMCA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 MICAH TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SHANNON REDWOOD HAWAII TENRI
  3 RANDY MIZUNO KAIMUKI YMCA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 RYNE SATO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 CHADEN MORISATO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 DAENIEL TIAMZON BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 BRENDAN HIYANE MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
  2 DUSTIN CIESIOLKA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 ALBERT KALILIKANE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 JIMMY LAWHN KAIMUKI YMCA
  2 KAILER OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  3 CONNOR VILLARMIA AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  079
  1 WENDELL EBESU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KAULANA NARCISO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 DIAMOND INOUYE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  088
  1 SEAN DAVIS SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 MICAH PLATT KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 JULIAN DAVIS SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
  1 COLE KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRAXTON CHONG HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 WESTON KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 RODMAN JR SALANGDRON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 AARON NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 NOAH PINEDA ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
  3 BRENT IKEI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128
  1 JOSHUA GIMA AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 ANTHONY DITUCCI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 DOMINICK CARAMANIS KAIMUKI YMCA
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  112
  1 JAYCOB  DE GUZMAN-ARAKAKI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 JACOB PEKELO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 JEFFREY KLEYNER MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  121
  1 ZACHARY KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ALEC IKEI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ZACHARY TAIRA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 198+
  1 JONAH HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TROY SOUZA AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 CHRISTOPHER BURRHUS AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  161
  1 TYLER KONO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SAM LEWIS BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  3 MAIKA BENEDETTI BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  161
  1 RYAN SANTIAGO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ETHAN SUMIDA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 BLAINE SHIMABUKURO HAWAII TENRI
MALE SENIOR UNDER  178
  1 CRAIG MORISHIGE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 CHRISTON RUFF MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.