Thursday July 20, 2017

November 2010


Mililani Seidokan Judo Tournament
November 14, 2010

Category Place Name Judo Club
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 45
  1 ANGEL ALAPAI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 142
  1 KUUWEHI WEISBARTH KAILUA PAL
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 88
  1 KALENA MIRAFUENTES KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 VICTORIA NGUYEN HONPA HONGWANJI HI BETSUIN JUDO ACADEMY
FEMALE NOVICE 13 YEARS UNDER 147
  1 MADELINE LEE MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
FEMALE NOVICE 14 YEARS UNDER 92
  1 DAYNA TOGAMI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 14 YEARS UNDER 118
  1 TARA HIRATA MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
  2 KELSEY KIDA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 15 YEARS UNDER 127
  1 KELIANN TAM-LOO MILILANI YMCA
  2 DANIELLE NAKAMOTO MILILANI YMCA
  3 KELSEY MUROBAYASHI LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 ANGELICA BARROGA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 MEGEN HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
  3 JENNIFER KIMURA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 JESSICA DIXON HAWAII TENRI
  2 MONICA LEE HAWAII TENRI
  3 KAYCIE TANIMOTO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 ERIKA HIGA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MADISON KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 DIANE BARROGA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 KAYLEE JOHNSON MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 BAILEY HOSHINO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095
  1 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MAYA LYONS MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
  1 PHOEBE PINEDA ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
  2 ABIGAIL MAHOE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 PAIGE  FRANCZYK MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 TENIYA ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CZARINA PINEDA ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
  3 SKYE SAKASHITA HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 CHASTYNE DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JAMIE CAMBRA MILILANI YMCA
  3 MIKAYLA ABE LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 TESHYA ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BREANNE TAKAESU MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ASHLEY LAWHN KAIMUKI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 KRISTEN KOJIMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 HAYLIE SHINSATO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KELLY RIVERA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  125
  1 DIANE MIKUNI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 AMBER NAGAOKA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 TANYA LOPES MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  139
  1 MARIA OLSEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER 154+
  1 RYCHELLE KAMI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE SENIOR UNDER  125
  1 AYAME HIGA HONPA HONGWANJI JUDO ACADEMY
  2 ELISHA LUM HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 41
  1 KEAKA SOLOMON SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 EVYNNE NISHIMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 39
  1 IAN YOGI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JAKE EVAN GINOZA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 45
  1 KELIIMAIKAI LEE HAWAII TENRI
  2 SHAINNE NISHIMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 48
  1 SPENCER REGO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 DREW LYONS MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 BRYCE NUHA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 52
  1 JAEDEN MARN MILILANI YMCA
  2 EHU TERLEP  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 49
  1 KEANE ESCABA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 MICAH ONO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 KALANI DECKER KAIMUKI YMCA
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 76
  1 KAYDIN CATEKISTA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 87
  1 RYLAND KONG HAWAII TENRI
  2 RANCEN BELLO HAWAII TENRI
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 49
  1 ANDREW TAGUCHI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 NUI TERLEP  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 60
  1 WESLEY YAMADA HAWAII TENRI
  2 WILLIAM ROWE KAILUA PAL
  3 GRAYSEN ANIYA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 56
  1 RIDGE ONO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 THOMAS CRAIG HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 CHEYDON JARRVIS-JACANG MILILANI YMCA
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 69
  1 CONNOR TAKIGUCHI HAWAII TENRI
  2 JOSIAH PEKELO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 83
  1 CY WILLING HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 109
  1 CHARLES HANOHANO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 DENTON JAVIER MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 78
  1 ALEXANDER LEE MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
MALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 105
  1 ALEX NGUYEN HONPA HONGWANJI HI BETSUIN JUDO ACADEMY
  2 BRIAN NGUYEN HONPA HONGWANJI HI BETSUIN JUDO ACADEMY
  3 JOSHUA KIDA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  042
  1 PONO NARCISO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAISTIN VASQUEZ KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 KEKOA YOUNG KAIMUKI YMCA
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051
  1 BRYCEN PAGURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 DEVN LAKE MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 RANDON TSUE MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 JAVEN ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CODY KASHIMOTO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 MATTHEW HORIUCHI HAWAII TENRI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 NAINOA NARCISO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 MAXWELL HIGA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 KENTA NAKAMICHI HAWAII TENRI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
  1 GRAYSON FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 STIRLING SAKASHITA HAWAII TENRI
  3 JOSHUA NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077
  1 MASAMI (BLAZE) SUMIYE PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RAYSEN MOTOYAMA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+
  1 JAKE SEQUIN HAWAII TENRI
  2 ZEPHANIAH MAEA MILILANI YMCA
  3 COLE MARTINSON WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 HUNTER IZUMI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 MITCHELL FUNASAKI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 NOAH WUSSTIG HAWAII TENRI
  2 KOALI NISHIGAYA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 BRANDEN PAGURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 KA'UA NISHIGAYA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ADAM LAKE MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 NOAH SAJOR KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 CHASE WUSSTIG HAWAII TENRI
  2 CARSON FU HAWAII TENRI
  3 PHILLIP DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095
  1 JAKE STEINER HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 LUKE HORIUCHI HAWAII TENRI
  3 JAEDEN CHOW MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
  1 KHRIS DECKER KAIMUKI YMCA
  2 BRANDON KAWAKAMI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 BRANDON HIGA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SKYLER KIMURA  WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 LANDON OBRA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 ANDRE PAGURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JAYSON PAGURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 KAI NAKAMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 MICAH TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SHANNON REDWOOD HAWAII TENRI
  3 KAYSEN TAKENAKA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 PAXTON HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
  2 JARED KANEKO HAWAII TENRI
  3 KEONI CUSON-KAMAILE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 JIMMY LAWHN KAIMUKI YMCA
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  088
  1 KAULANA NARCISO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JULIAN DAVIS SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 SEAN DAVIS SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
  1 COLE KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 IAN MATSUMOTO KAIMUKI YMCA
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 NOAH PINEDA ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
  2 AARON NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128
  1 TROY ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JOSHUA GIMA AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  121
  1 ZACHARY KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JOSHUA TOMIYAMA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  161
  1 ROYCE MORI HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  2 RYAN SANTIAGO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 NICHOLAS LUM HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  132
  1 TYLER KONO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRADY LAFORTUNE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 SCOTT FUJI HAWAII TENRI
MALE SENIOR UNDER  178
  1 LUKE DUMARIN WAILUKU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CRAIG MORISHIGE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 LAWRENCE KUBOTA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  220
  1 KEVIN ISHITANI HAWAII TENRI
  2 KEENAN CHINEN MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
  3 ERIC WILLS HONPA HONGWANJI HI BETSUIN JUDO ACADEMY

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.