Tuesday November 21, 2017

May 2010


2010 Hodokan Judo Tournament
May 16, 2010

Category Place Name Judo Club
FEMALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 43
  1 TARYN LYAU KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 VICTORIANA KIM MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 BROOKE KIMURA MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 58
  1 SYDNEY KAMAKAIWI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MONICA LEE HAWAII TENRI
  3 KAYCIE TANIMOTO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 58
  1 MEAGAN FUNASAKI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BAILEY HOSHINO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 ERIKA HIGA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 86
  1 LEIOLANI KAUANUI WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 KEALOHA KAUANUI WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 DARIAN DUMLAO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 100
  1 JORDYN MANZANO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 MADISON KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JESSICA DIXON HAWAII TENRI
  3 MEGAN HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 JAYCEE ICHIMURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 SUKI REYES HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077
  1 CHARLIZE PASCUAL-TABUYO HAWAII TENRI
  2 EMILY PAULINO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 DIAMONIQUE INOUYE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 PHOEBE PINEDA ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
  3 NICOLE SHIMIZU SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TIARE PATACSIL HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 SACHI REYES HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  062
  1 PAIGE FRANCZYK MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 CZARINA PINEDA ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
  2 MEGAN LAM MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JENNA ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 KAYLIN CASTRO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 HILINA'I MEYER HAWAII TENRI
  3 SYDNIE LISTA HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 TARYN ICHIMURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 CORTNEY PANG AIEA HONGWANJI
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  088
  1 ALEXIS RAIA KOOLAU
  2 KIANE STARMES BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
  1 TAYLOR MIYAO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 CARA PHILLIPS MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  106
  1 BREANNE TAKAESU MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KELLI-ANN OMATSU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 SHAYLA PANG-KEE WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  114
  1 DIANE MIKUNI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 KELLY RIVERA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 HOLLY-ANN KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  139
  1 LINDSAY VILLARMIA AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 PHARIN HICKS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 AMBER NAGAOKA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  139
  1 KAYLA GOMES HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 COURTNEY FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  154
  1 MERIDIAN BURRHUS AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 42
  1 KELIIMAIKAI LEE HAWAII TENRI
  2 NICK ODANI AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 KAMAKANI HAMASAKI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 50
  1 JAYDEN OH AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 JUSTIN COOPER SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 45
  1 BRADY HOSHINO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 RILEY CHUCK KOOLAU
  3 RANDON TSUE MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 55
  1 NYLE MANZANO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 PAYTON HOTTA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 48
  1 TRAVIS NAKASATO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 CHASE FRANCZYK MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ANDREW TAGUCHI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 63
  1 WYATT KAUANUI WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 TRAVIS KON BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
  3 J.D. MERCADO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 79
  1 KAUILA TAKAHASHI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 Z MIYOSHIRO KOOLAU
  3 RYLAN HIGASHIHARA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 87
  1 KEONAONAKELA HAMASAKI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 RACYN DEREGO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 62
  1 BRANDON HIGA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 EVANN KOBASHIGAWA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 72
  1 JOSHUA YAMAFUJI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KUKAHI LEE HAWAII TENRI
  3 SEAN VOLOCH WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 113
  1 JORDAN COOPER SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 BRANDON KAWAKAMI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 88
  1 BRADEN KIMURA MILILANI YMCA
MALE NOVICE 13 YEARS UNDER 118
  1 XAVIER BAKER KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 25 YEARS UNDER 180
  1 NATHANIEL HENDERSON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 ERIC CHUCK KOOLAU
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  042
  1 PONO NARCISO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JET OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  3 DEVN LAKE MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  046
  1 ROBERT FRIAS BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 BROCK YASHIRO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KADE OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 AMMEN TAWFIK SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 KENTA NAKAMICHI HAWAII TENRI
  3 REAGAN KAMINAKA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 JAKE BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 NAINOA NARCISO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 MAXWELL HIGA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
  1 KAINOA LYAU KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 GRAYSON FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 STONE FRANCZYK MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077
  1 JAKE SEQUIN HAWAII TENRI
  2 RAYSEN MOTOYAMA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 HUNTER IZUMI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 MITCHELL FUNASAKI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ALEC SERRAO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 TAYLER OTSUKA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 NOAH WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JUSTIN YUEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 CHASE WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRAUN CASTRO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 CHAD MANN SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 CODY OMATSU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 CARSON FU HAWAII TENRI
  3 JAKE STEINER HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095
  1 NICHOLAS KIM MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ZION LISTA HAWAII TENRI
  3 KENJIRO KANESHIGE  BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
  1 ALBERT KALILIKANE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAI OKADA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 KIAN YOSHIDA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SKYLER KIMURA  WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 CORIN MEDEIROS MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 RYNE SATO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ANTHONY BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 DUKE DENHAM HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 MICAH TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CHADEN MORISATO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 DAENIEL TIAMZON BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 RYAN HIROKAWA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 POHAI MATSUMOTO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 DRATEN MORISATO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 PAXTON HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
  3 BRAXTON CHONG HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 KAILER OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 MARK PANG AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  079
  1 WENDELL EBESU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KAULANA NARCISO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 WESTON KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JAKAPOP KHONGNAWANG HAWAII TENRI
  3 CHEVY FELICILDA HAWAII TENRI
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 BRYSON CASTRO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TROY ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 KEKUA MARUMOTO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128
  1 CORY OGATA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 JOSHUA GIMA AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 ANTHONY DITUCCI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  112
  1 ZACHARY KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 LANDON ARIMOTO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 BRANDT KAGENO HAWAII TENRI
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  145
  1 SHAWN FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 ZION BARCINA WADOKAN-KAHUKU
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  161
  1 JONAH HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CHRISTOPHER BURRHUS AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 KALEN CADIZ KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  198
  1 TROY SOUZA AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  121
  1 DONOVAN NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 KALEN KOBASHIGAWA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  220
  1 JHERYL MAKAIAU WADOKAN-KAHUKU
  2 TYLER KUNISHIGE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  145
  1 SADRIAN CHEE WADOKAN-KAHUKU
  2 TREVOR KALAWAIA WADOKAN-KAHUKU
  3 BLAIN SHIMABUKURO HAWAII TENRI
MALE SENIOR UNDER  161
  1 NICHOLAS LUM HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 RYAN SANTIAGO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER 185
  1 CRAIG MORISHIGE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ALBERT RAMOS,JR. WADOKAN-KAHUKU
  3 LAWRENCE KUBOTA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.