Monday May 29, 2017

March 2010


2010 Kelvin Mori Memorial Judo Tournament 
March 21, 2010

Category Place Name Judo Club
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 45
  1 TARYN LYAU KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 RYLIE GOO  NEWTOWN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 51
  1 CIENNA ABARA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 MADISON KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 55
  1 ERIKA HIGA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAYCIE TANIMOTO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 58
  1 MEAGAN FUNASAKI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BAILEY HOSHINO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 MAIA MAYESHIRO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 71
  1 LEIOLANI KAUANUI WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 KEALOHA KAUANUI WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 97
  1 JORDYN MANZANO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 DARIAN DUMLAO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 JESSICA DIXON HAWAII TENRI
  2 ALYSON HAYASHI KOOLAU JUDO
  3 RACHEL ISHIGAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 PAIGE RESPICIO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JAYCEE ICHIMURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  3 LOGAN FUJITANI  WAIAU JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077
  1 EMILY PAULINO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 DIAMONIQUE INOUYE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 MACY HIGA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 DESTINY SADANG-LEE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
  1 TENIYA ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ANNE PLATT KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 JENNA ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 SIENNA HO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 CHASTYNE DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JOLENE SIU SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JAMIE CAMBRA MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 KAYLIN CASTRO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TARYN ICHIMURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  3 EMILY SOBERANO NEWTOWN SHINSEIKAN
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 MALIA SOBERANO NEWTOWN SHINSEIKAN
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
  1 TESHYA ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KRISTYN TAKAI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 TAYLOR MIYAO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 KRISTEN KOJIMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ASHLEY LAWHN KAIMUKI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 KELLY RIVERA MILILANI SEIDOKAN  JUDO CLUB
  2 KARI OKUBO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  141
  1 PHARIN HICKS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JENNY PARK MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  125
  1 AMBER NAGAOKA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 TANYA LOPES MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  154
  1 SHAENA PERALTO MILILANI YMCA
  2 RYCHELLE KAMI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE SENIOR UNDER  125
  1 MIYUKI PATRICIO MAKAWAO HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 45
  1 LUKE HIGASHI LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 CASEY HONBO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 45
  1 BRADY HOSHINO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 DEVN LAKE MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 RANDON TSUE MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 38
  1 BLAYDE CASTRO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JAROD FUKUDA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 69
  1 WRX KIMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 WYATT KAUANUI WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 49
  1 LOGAN CASTRO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TRAVIS NAKASATO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 80
  1 RACYN DEREGO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 RYLAN HIGASHIHARA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 55
  1 KEKOA GRIEGO MAKAWAO HONGWANJI
  2 NYLE MANZANO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 J.D. MERCADO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 61
  1 KEOLA LANIAS MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRANDON HIGA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 68
  1 DIEGO GUERRERA MILILANI YMCA
  2 ROMYN CHEEK WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 14 YEARS UNDER 114
  1 BRANDT KAGENO HAWAII TENRI
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  042
  1 BRYCEN PAGURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  046
  1 DAYNE TAKAI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 BROCK YASHIRO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 CADE PHILLIPS MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 TENMA OKAZAKI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 JAVEN ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JASON SHIMOKO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 MCCADE HO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 JAKE BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 MAXWELL HIGA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
  1 MASAMI (BLAZE) SUMIYE PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RAYSEN MOTOYAMA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 MACKENZEE HIGUCHI KOOLAU JUDO
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 TAYLER OTSUKA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 HUNTER IZUMI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 BRANDEN PAGURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 NOAH WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JUSTIN YUEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ADAM LAKE MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 CHASE WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MANALU NAKANISHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 PHILLIP DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 CARSON FU HAWAII TENRI
  2 JAKE STEINER HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 RYU OKAZAKI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
  1 KAI OKADA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 EDWARD DAVIS MAKAWAO HONGWANJI
  3 NAINOA KOMODA-MAIO MAKAWAO HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  062
  1 COLE PHILLIPS MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 COLBY JR HANLEY MAKAWAO HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
  1 GABE MONIBOG MAKAWAO HONGWANJI
  2 SKYLER KIMURA  WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 CORIN MEDEIROS MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 CAMERON KATO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 TYLER EBISUYA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 KIAN YOSHIDA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 TYLER ALLEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ANDRE PAGURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 MICAH TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 CHADEN MORISATO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ERIC TAKETA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 DRATEN MORISATO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 PAXTON HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
  3 ALBERT KALILIKANE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 JIMMY LAWHN KAIMUKI YMCA
  2 KAILER OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  079
  1 WENDELL EBESU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 DIAMOND INOUYE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 JULIAN DAVIS SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  088
  1 COLE KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 WESTON KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 SHO YONEZAWA KAIMUKI YMCA
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 CHEVY FELICILDA HAWAII TENRI
  2 AARON NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 DOMINICK CARMANIS KAIMUKI YMCA
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 TROY ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 TREVOR ALLEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 KENJI OUE WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  112
  1 JOSHUA TERAO  SHOBUKAN
  2 NOAH PLATT KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 IAN MONIBOG MAKAWAO HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  150
  1 JONAH HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SHAWN FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 KODY TAMASHIRO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  161
  1 NICHOLAS LUM HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 RYAN SANTIAGO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 RICHARD PERRY BOYS & GIRLS - EWA

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.