Monday September 25, 2017

July 2010


2010 Pearl City Hongwanji Judo Tournament
July 11, 2010

Category Place Name Judo Club
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 48
  1 MALIA MASON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JENNIFER KIMURA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 80
  1 ALYSSA MAHOE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 65
  1 ABIGAIL MAHOE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ERIKA HIGA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 126
  1 TAYLOR HIGA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 JESSICA DIXON HAWAII TENRI
  2 BRIE BELLA HAWAII TENRI
  3 MADISON KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 PAIGE RESPICIO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAYCIE TANIMOTO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 AMANDA HIGA HAWAII TENRI
  2 ANJELYNN BARON HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 DIAMONIQUE INOUYE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 FAITH JOY OKUBO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 BAILEY HOSHINO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
  1 TENIYA ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ANNE PLATT KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 CHASTYNE DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MEGAN LAM MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 HILINA'I MEYER HAWAII TENRI
  2 MIKAYLA HARADA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 CORTNEY PANG AIEA HONGWANJI
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
  1 TESHYA ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JESSICA ODA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  106
  1 KRISTEN KOJIMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MARINA HIGA KALIHI JUDO CLUB
  3 HOLLY KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  125
  1 LINDSAY VILLARMIA AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 AMBER NAGAOKA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 CHRISTINE RIOCA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  114
  1 KATHERINE LUM HAWAII TENRI
  2 MARYJANE GARICA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JILL HONJO AIEA HONGWANJI
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  125
  1 AYAME HIGA KALIHI JUDO CLUB
  2 DANA TSURUDA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  154
  1 RYCHELLE KAMI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ERIKA BARENG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 39
  1 KEKELA MEYER HAWAII TENRI
  2 NICHOLAS ODANI AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 42
  1 KAI SASAKI AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 KALANI FENSKE HAWAII TENRI
  3 KAMAKANI HAMASAKI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 93
  1 ZEPHANIAH MAEA MILILANI YMCA
  2 RYLAN KONG HAWAII TENRI
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 52
  1 JAYDEN OH AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 ANDREW TAGUCHI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 TANNER HIGA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 54
  1 KEKOA KUSON-KAMAILE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 CONNOR POSSEDI WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 RODSTAN SALANGDRON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 61
  1 KONA FENSKE HAWAII TENRI
  2 MASON HARADA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 101
  1 TIMOTHY DIXON HAWAII TENRI
  2 BRANDON KAWAKAMI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 63
  1 LIAM MASON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 NOAH BERMUDEZ SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 88
  1 KEONAONAKELA HAMASAKI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 ISAAC SANCHEZ WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 RACYN DEREGO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 61
  1 BRANDON HIGA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ISAIAH STOECK PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 73
  1 NOAH HELESKI LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 WYATT SANTILENA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ZACHARY KAINA-KOKUBUN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 98
  1 KEONI KUSON-KAMAILE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 ISAIAH SANCHEZ WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051
  1 GABRIEL VALDEZ WAILUKU HONGWANJI
  2 MAXIM IONOV HAWAII TENRI
  3 LUKE HIGASHI LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 JAVEN ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JASON SHIMOKO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 BRADY HOSHINO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 RODAN SALANGDRON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 NAINOA NARCISO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 HO'ALA MEYER HAWAII TENRI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
  1 TRISTON BARON HAWAII TENRI
  2 RHYS SUMIDA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 MICAH KIMURA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 HUNTER IZUMI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 BRAYDEN BELLA HAWAII TENRI
  3 ISAAC BADUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 MASAMI (BLAZE) SUMIYE PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 WRX (REX) KIMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 CARSON FU HAWAII TENRI
  2 JAKE STEINER HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 PHILLIP DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 TYLER EBISUYA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 LIKO USHIYAMA AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 SKYLER KIMURA  WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 MICAH TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAYSEN TAKENAKA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 LUKE HORIUCHI HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 RODMAN JR SALANGDRON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 PAXTON HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
  3 DENIN CHING LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  079
  1 DIAMOND INOUYE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 KAULANA NARCISO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
  1 WESTON KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 MICAH PLATT KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 ROCKY MORI UNATTACHED
  2 JAKAPOP KHONGNAWANG HAWAII TENRI
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128
  1 JOSHUA GIMA AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 ANTHONY DITUCCI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 SETH SIMON HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+
  1 JOSEPH HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CODY MARTINSON WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 KAPU YASUMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  132
  1 RYAN ODA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 BRENDAN CHANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 CARL VAN COURT HAWAII BETSUIN JUDO ACADEMY
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  161
  1 JONAH HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KALEN CADIZ KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  145
  1 TYLER KONO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TREVOR KALAWAIA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 VONN CHEE WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  161
  1 JACOB HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ROYCE MORI UNATTACHED
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  178
  1 TEVIN MIYAHARA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 BRYSON RISSO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE SENIOR UNDER  145
  1 JORDAN YOKOYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JOEL BILLENA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  178
  1 RYAN SANTIAGO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CHANSTER VAQUILAR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  198
  1 BROCK BAL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CRAIG MORISHIGE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 NATHANIEL HENDERSON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.