Thursday July 20, 2017

January 2010


18th Annual Sam Fujiyama Memorial Judo Tournament
January 17, 2010

Category Place Name Judo Club
FEMALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 46
  1 TARYN LYAU KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 MAKENA ABE LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 49
  1 CIENNA ABARA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 MADISON KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 61
  1 PAIGE RESPICIO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 LOGAN FUJITANI WAIAU JUDO CLUB
  3 AMBER ABARA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 122
  1 TAYLOR HIGA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 JENNA WONG WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 RACHEL ISHIGAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 MORGAN VODZAK KAILUA PAL
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 AMANDA HIGA HAWAII TENRI
  2 FAITH JOY OKUBO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JAYCEE ICHIMURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 DIAMONIQUE INOUYE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 PHOEBE PINEDA ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
  3 NICOLE SHIMIZU SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
  1 TENIYA ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CZARINA PINEDA ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 JENNA ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 UMI KOBAYASHI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 SIENNA HO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 MEGAN LAM MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 CHASTYNE DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 TARYN ICHIMURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 SYDNIE LISTA HAWAII TENRI
  3 JOLENE SIU SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  106
  1 KRISTYN TAKAI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 TAYLOR MIYAO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  3 TANYA LOPES MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  114
  1 TAYLOR CASTRO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ILISHA BADUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 DIANE MIKUNI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  125
  1 AMBER NAGAOKA WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KARI OKUBO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  154
  1 PHARIN HICKS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 RYCHELLE KAMI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  139
  1 KAYLA GOMES HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 COURTNEY FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 37
  1 JET OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 LANDON CHUN SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 48
  1 KADE OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 CHARLES CORREA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  3 LUKE HIGASHI LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 52
  1 CONNER MARARAGAN BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 TANNER HIGA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 74
  1 JAEDEN CHOW MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
  2 TRAVIS KON BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  042
  1 BRYCEN PAGURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 KEKOA YOUNG KAIMUKI YMCA
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  046
  1 JAVEN ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 DAYNE TAKAI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 ROBERT FRIAS BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 BRANDEN PAGURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 AMMEN TAWFIK SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 KENTA NAKAMICHI HAWAII TENRI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 JAKE BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 GRAYSON FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 NOAH OGASAWARA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
  1 MASAMI (BLAZE) SUMIYE PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAINOA LYAU KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 JASON HASHIRO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 KOALI NISHIGAYA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 HUNTER IZUMI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JARIN NG SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 KA'UA NISHIGAYA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 NOAH WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 PAYTON MULLEITNER SALTLAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 CHASE WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 PHILLIP DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 SCOTT WONG WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 ZION LISTA HAWAII TENRI
  2 JAKE STEINER HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 JAYSON PAGURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 ANDRE PAGURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 CHASE HISATAKE HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 MICAH TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SHANNON REDWOOD HAWAII TENRI
  3 ANTHONY BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 JARED KANEKO HAWAII TENRI
  2 DAENIEL TIAMZON BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 PAXTON HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
  2 RYAN HIROKAWA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 DANE YAMASHIRO WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 NAINOA NORMANING BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  079
  1 CAYDE TAGAMI HAWAII TENRI
  2 DIAMOND INOUYE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 JULIAN DAVIS SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  088
  1 WESTON KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 COLE KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 SEAN DAVIS SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 NOAH PINEDA ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
  2 NICKOLAS RIVERA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JOSH CRIMMINS HAWAII TENRI
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 JOSHUA TERAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 TROY ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 AARON NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+
  1 JONAH HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KODY TAMASHIRO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 PONO NORMANING BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  112
  1 ZACHARY KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KELSEN ONIGAMA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  132
  1 KOAN KOJIMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KEVIN LAPITAN BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  3 RYKER IGE LANAI SEIDOKAN
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  161
  1 MATTHEW KANNO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 SHAWN FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 ALEXANDER DELA CRUZ MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  220
  1 KYLE TSUBOTA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 SPENSER SHIMAZU PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  145
  1 TYLER KONO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRETT WILL HAWAII TENRI
  3 STUART FUJIOKA KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  161
  1 RYAN SANTIAGO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RAY OGASAWARA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 BLAINE SHIMABUKURO HAWAII TENRI
MALE SENIOR UNDER  178
  1 MICHAEL MAEDA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 STEPHEN BREWER KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 AARON OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.