Tuesday November 21, 2017

February 2010


2010 Tsuruo Fukushima Memorial Judo Tournament
February 14, 2010

Category Place Name Judo Club
FEMALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 52
  1 SUKI REYES HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 TARYN LYAU KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 46
  1 MADISON KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 MAKENA ABE LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 54
  1 PAIGE RESPICIO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAYCIE TANIMOTO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 71
  1 EMILY PAULINO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 ASHLYN KIM LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 TARYN MATSUMOTO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 BRIE BELLA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 MAYA ASANO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 AMANDA HIGA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 KAYLEE JOHNSON MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 DIAMONIQUE INOUYE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 MACY HIGA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ANNA ASANO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
  1 OLIVIA ORNELLAS LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 EMMA ORNELLAS LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  062
  1 RENA ASANO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 ANNE PLATT KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 PAIGE FRANCZYK MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
  1 TENIYA ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CZARINA PINEDA-ABAYA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 NAMI KOBAYASHI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 UMI KOBAYASHI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 LANCEE VALDEZ MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CHASTYNE DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 MAKAMAE CHINEN  KALIHI YMCA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 KAYLIN CASTRO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SYDNIE LISTA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 MIKAYLA ABE LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
  1 TESHYA ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KRISTYN TAKAI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 ALEXIS RAIA KOOLAU JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 KRISTEN KOJIMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BREANNE TAKAESU MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JORDYN WATANABE MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 CASSIDY CHANDLER HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 HAYLIE SHINSATO  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KELLY RIVERA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  106
  1 MARINA HIGA KALIHI YMCA
  2 TANYA LOPES MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  114
  1 DIANE MIKUNI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 TAYLOR CASTRO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  139
  1 PHARIN HICKS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 COURTNEY FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 43
  1 JET OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 MICAH PIZARRO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 49
  1 CHARLES CORREA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 LUKE HIGASHI LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 43
  1 DEVN LAKE MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 NOAH JOHNSON MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 SEAN FUJII LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 47
  1 CHASE FRANCZYK MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TRAVIS NAKASATO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 KASEY FUJIOKA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 60
  1 LOGAN CASTRO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KODY FUJIOKA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 IAN ORNELLAS LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 75
  1 NOAH HELESKI LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 RYLAN HIGASHIHARA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  046
  1 DAYNE TAKAI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 BROCK YASHIRO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KADE OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 BRANT PORTER KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 AMMEN TAWFIK SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 TENMA OKAZAKI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 BRANDEN PAGURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 GRAYSON FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 MAXWELL HIGA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
  1 MASAMI (BLAZE) SUMIYE PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RAYSEN MOTOYAMA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JASON HASHIRO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077
  1 JAKE SEQUIN HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 COLE MARTINSON WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 TAYLER OTSUKA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRAYDEN BELLA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 MITCHELL FUNASAKI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 NOAH WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KYLER MENTO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ADAM LAKE MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 CHASE WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MANALU NAKANISHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 PHILLIP DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 JAKE STEINER HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ZION LISTA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 VINCENT OGASAWARA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 CHASE HISATAKE HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 STORM MALDONADO KALIHI YMCA
  3 MICAH MATSUMOTO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 JAYSON PAGURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 ANTHONY BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 MICAH TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 JARED KANEKO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 DAENIEL TIAMZON BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  3 ERIC WOO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 BRAXTON CHONG HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 DENIN CHING LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 CHAYTON OTSUKA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 PAXTON HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 HAROLD EWING LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  079
  1 WENDELL EBESU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 MICAH PLATT KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 DIAMOND INOUYE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  088
  1 COLE KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 WESTON KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 SEAN DAVIS SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 COLE CHANDLER HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 JOSH CRIMMINS HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 NOAH PINEDA-ABAYA HAWAII TENRI JUDO
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+
  1 KAPU YASUMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 PONO NORMAN-ING BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  112
  1 ZACHARY KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 LANDON ARIMOTO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JACOB PEKELO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  132
  1 BRYSON CASTRO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KOAN KOJIMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KEVIN LAPITAN BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  145
  1 JONAH HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SHAWN FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  161
  1 JORDAN OGATA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 ROMEO LAPITAN BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  161
  1 NICHOLAS LUM HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 BRETT WILL HAWAII TENRI
  3 RYAN SANTIAGO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  178
  1 ETHAN SUMIDA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 CRAIG MORISHIGE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.