Tuesday November 21, 2017

December 2010


010 Hawaii Judo Inc. State Judo Championships
December 5, 2010

Category Place Name Judo Club
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 63
  1 TIFFANY MARN HAWAII TENRI
  2 MONICA LEE HAWAII TENRI
  3 HATTIE APINERU-STOCKER KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 57
  1 SUENU REYES HAWAII TENRI
  2 JAYCIE PEKELO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 86
  1 KALENA MIRAFUENTES KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 NAOMI TAKATA HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE NOVICE 13 YEARS UNDER 93
  1 LANI LUCAS MILILANI YMCA
  2 DAYNA TOGAMI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 15 YEARS UNDER 128
  1 KELIANN TAM-LOO MILILANI YMCA
  2 DANIELLE NAKAMOTO MILILANI YMCA
  3 KELSEY MUROBAYASHI LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051
  1 ANGEL ALAPAI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 MAKENA ABE LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 BRIE BELLA HAWAII TENRI
  2 JENNIFER KIMURA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 TARYN MATSUMOTO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 JESSICA DIXON HAWAII TENRI
  2 JAYCEE ICHIMURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  3 SUKI REYES HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077
  1 CHARLIZE PASCUAL-TABAYO HAWAII TENRI
  2 EMILY PAULINO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 PAIGE RESPICIO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 ERIKA HIGA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 FAITH-JOY OKUBO HAWAII TENRI
  2 MACY HIGA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 AMANDA HIGA HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 PHOEBE PINEDA ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
  2 ANNA ASANO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TIARE PATACSIL HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
  1 BRYZANDALYN YOSHIZAWA HONPA HONGWANJI JUDO ACADEMY
  2 VICTORIA NGUYEN HONPA HONGWANJI JUDO ACADEMY
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 RENA ASANO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 ABIGAIL MAHOE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 TENIYA ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CZARINA PINEDA ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
  3 JENNA ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 TARYN ICHIMURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 CHASTYNE DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JAMIE CAMBRA MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 RISA HIGA HONPA HONGWANJI JUDO ACADEMY
  2 LINA NAMATAME KAIMUKI YMCA
  3 MIKAYLA ABE LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 TAYLOR MIYAO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 ASHLEY LAWHN KAIMUKI YMCA
  3 LINDSEY CAMBRA MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128
  1 TESHYA ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KARI OKUBO HAWAII TENRI
  3 MARSHA GORIAINOVA MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  106
  1 KELLI-ANN OMATSU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 TANYA LOPES MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  125
  1 TAYLOR CASTRO HAWAII TENRI
  2 DIANE MIKUNI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  154
  1 CAROLYN NGUYEN HONPA HONGWANJI JUDO ACADEMY
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER 154+
  1 RYCHELLE KAMI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  106
  1 KIMI LUM HAWAII TENRI
  2 STACY SUDA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  139
  1 KASIE KASHIMOTO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 AYAME HIGA HONPA HONGWANJI JUDO ACADEMY
FEMALE SENIOR UNDER  125
  1 COREY JO TESHIMA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  2 ELISHA LUM HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 36
  1 JOSHUA FRIAS BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 KEAKA SOLOMON SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 39
  1 EDDIE OGASAWARA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 CURREN TAGAMI HAWAII TENRI
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 51
  1 JAEDEN MARN MILILANI YMCA
  2 MATTHEW KANESHIRO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 51
  1 EHU TERLEP  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KOLBY KON BOYS & GIRLS 
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 40
  1 ZACKARY-MYLES YASUDA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 KEANE ESCABA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 53
  1 CADE WEAVER  WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 MICAH ONO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 KIKO HERNANDEZ KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 87
  1 KAYDIN CATEKISTA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 RYLAND KONG HAWAII TENRI
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 49
  1 BRIZE AGABAYANI AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 ANDREW TAGUCHI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 NUI TERLEP  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 58
  1 BRYSON HO HAWAII TENRI
  2 RIDGE ONO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 TYLER MATSUMOTO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 69
  1 HUNTER FUJIWARA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 JOSIAH PEKELO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 56
  1 DANE OGATA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051
  1 BRYCEN PAGURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAISTIN VASQUEZ KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 PONO NARCISO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 JAVEN ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 AMMEN TAWFIK HAWAII TENRI
  3 ROBERT FRIAS BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 NAINOA NARCISO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 BLAZE PASCUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 NOAH OGASAWARA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
  1 JAKE BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MAXWELL HIGA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 AARON PARK SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077
  1 BLAZE SUMIYE HAWAII TENRI
  2 KAINOA LYAU KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+
  1 CHARLES HANOHANO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 ZEPHANIAH MAEA MILILANI YMCA
  3 WRX (REX) KIMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 KOALI NISHIGAYA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 NOAH WUSSTIG HAWAII TENRI
  3 HUNTER IZUMI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 KA'UA NISHIGAYA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 NOAH SAJOR KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 KYLER MENTO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 CHASE WUSSTIG HAWAII TENRI
  2 PHILLIP DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 CARSON FU HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095
  1 LUKE HORIUCHI HAWAII TENRI
  2 JAKE STEINER HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 CHAYSON AGCAOILI HONPA HONGWANJI HAWAII BETSUIN
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
  1 CONNOR TAKIGUCHI HAWAII TENRI
  2 BRANDON HIGA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 LANDON OBRA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 CHASE HISATAKE HAWAII TENRI
  2 KUKAHI LEE HAWAII TENRI
  3 SKYLER KIMURA  WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 JAYSON PAGURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 ANTHONY BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KAI NAKAMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 BRIAN PASCUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAYSEN TAKENAKA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 MICAH TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 CHADEN MORISATO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 PAXTON HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
  3 BRAXTON CHONG HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 DRATEN MORISATO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 RYLAN ROLDAN-RAMO AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 CHAYTON OTSUKA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 JIMMY LAWHN KAIMUKI YMCA
  2 EZRA TUPUOLA MILILANI YMCA
  2 KAILER OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  079
  1 WENDELL EBESU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 CAYDE TAGAMI HAWAII TENRI
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
  1 COLE KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 IAN MATSUMOTO HAWAII TENRI
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  141
  1 CORY OGATA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 TROY ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ANTHONY DITUCCI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  132
  1 JOSHUA TOMIYAMA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 KAIOH NAKANISHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  198
  1 KEVIN ISHITANI HAWAII TENRI
  2 JOSEPH HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 BRYAN SMITH WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  121
  1 CODY FERNANDEZ HAWAII TENRI
  2 JAMES PLATT KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  145
  1 JONAH HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JUSTIN LAYCO HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  3 DALTON  IWABUCHI AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE SENIOR UNDER  132
  1 TYLER KONO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CHANE UMENO LEEWARD
MALE SENIOR UNDER  161
  1 ROYCE MORI HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
  2 MAIKA BENEDETTI BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  3 RYAN SHIMOKAWA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  178
  1 ETHAN SUMIDA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 LUKE DUMARIN WAILUKU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 MICHAEL MAEDA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  220
  1 KYLE TSUBOTA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 NATHAN LEE SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 TANU TUIELELEAPAGA HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY
       
       
       
Youth Katame No Kata Tori/Uke  
  1 Jenna Enoka/Tiare Patacsil Hodokan Judo Club
  2 Rebeka Rapoza/Jacob Rapoza Waiakea Judo Club
  3 Daniel Brigoli/Noah Brigoli Waiakea Judo Club
       
Jr. Katame No Kata
  1 Cody Kagawa/Kevin Miyamasu Hodokan Judo Club
  2 Troy Enoka/Taryn Ichikawa Hodokan Judo Club
  3 Caleb Nakano/Avery Ikeda Waiakea Judo Club
       
Sr. Nage No Kata
  1 Nicholas Lum/Cody Kagawa Hodokan Judo Club
  2 Taryn Ichimura/Troy Enoka Hodokan Judo Club
  3 Keenan Tenno/Kacie Ho Makiki Seidokan Judo Club
       
Goshin Jutsu
  1 Ronald Takeya/Stephen Hall Waiakea Judo Club
  2 Darcy Kagawa/Nicholas Lum Hodokan Judo Club

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.