Monday September 25, 2017

August 2010


2010 Shobukan Sunao Migita Invitational Judo Tournament
August 22, 2010


Category Place Name Judo Club
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 45
  1 MALIA MASON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 ANGEL ALAPAI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 53
  1 JENNIFER KIMURA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JAYCIE PEKELO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 56
  1 ERIKA HIGA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CIENNA ABARA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 122
  1 TULA WILY SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 70
  1 NAOMI TAKATA HAWAII TENRI
  2 AMBER ABARA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 69
  1 SKYE SAKASHITA HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE NOVICE 17 YEARS UNDER 123
  1 JESSICA D'AMATO MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 STACY SUDA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 MADISON KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 BRIE BELLA HAWAII TENRI
  3 MEGAN HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
  1 PAIGE RESPICIO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 CHARLIZE PASCUAL-TABUYO HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 ANJELYNN BARON HAWAII TENRI
  2 BAILEY HOSHINO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 DIAMONIQUE INOUYE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 FAITH JOY OKUBO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 NICOLE SHIMIZU SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 MACY HIGA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 EMILY PAULINO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
  1 BRYZANDALYN YOSHIZAWA HONPA HONGWANJI HI JUDO ACADEMY
  2 JORDYN MANZANO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SIENNA HO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 CHASTYNE DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 TENIYA ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JOLENE SIU SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
  1 TAYLOR MIYAO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 JESSICA ODA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 TAYLOR ISHIDA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KELLY RIVERA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128
  1 KARI OKUBO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MARSHA GORIAINOVA MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  106
  1 TESHYA ALO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAELYN CANYETE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 TANYA LOPES MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  125
  1 TAYLOR CASTRO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 DIANE MIKUNI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 ILISHA BADUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  154
  1 PHARIN HICKS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 SHAENA PERALTO MILILANI YMCA
  3 RYCHELLE KAMI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  139
  1 KAYLA GOMES HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 COURTNEY FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 42
  1 KAI SASAKI AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 KAMAKANI HAMASAKI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 46
  1 KELII LEE HAWAII TENRI
  2 JUSTYCE DALE MERCADO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 LAINE SHIMOKAWA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 43
  1 KAISTIN VASQUEZ KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 AIDAN ANTONIO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 48
  1 KOLBY KON BOYS & GIRLS 
  2 CHRISTIAN RONQUILIO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 37
  1 DIEGO FLORES SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KEAKAOKEOLANUI SOLOMON SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JAROD FUKUDA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 57
  1 BLAZE PASCUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CADE WEAVER  WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 62
  1 STIRLING SAKASHITA HAWAII TENRI
  2 YOUNG AISA WILY SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 86
  1 KEOLA TEVES WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 RYLAN KONG HAWAII TENRI
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 56
  1 CONNOR POSSEDI WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 KEKOA CUSON-KAMAILE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 66
  1 JOSIAH PEKELO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 CAMERON MORGAN PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 99
  1 BRANDON KAWAKAMI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ZEPHANIAH MAEA MILILANI YMCA
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 61
  1 CONOR TAKIGUCHI HAWAII TENRI
  2 ISAIAH STOECK PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 66
  1 NOAH SAJOR KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRANDON HIGA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 NOAH BERMUDEZ SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 78
  1 JOSHUA YAMAFUJI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ROMYN CHEEK WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 87
  1 BRIAN PASCUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JUSTIN TOLENTINO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 103
  1 BRAYDON AKEO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 DYLAN TAKIGUCHI HAWAII TENRI
  3 KEONI CUSON-KAMAILE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 16 YEARS UNDER 218
  1 MATTHEW LEE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 BRENTYN LEE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 EZRA TUPUOLA MILILANI YMCA
MALE NOVICE 17 YEARS UNDER 134
  1 CHRISTOPHER MOON LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 KENNETH CHOI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  042
  1 BRYCEN PAGURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 KEKOA YOUNG KAIMUKI YMCA
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051
  1 CHARLES CORREA BOYS & GIRLS 
  2 LUKE HIGASHI LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 AMMEN TAWFIK SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 TENMA OKAZAKI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 DAYNE TAKAI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 MCCADE HO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 JAKE BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 NAINOA NARCISO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
  1 GRAYSON FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 TRISTON BARON HAWAII TENRI
  3 JOSHUA NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077
  1 MASAMI (BLAZE) SUMIYE PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ASHER RADONA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 BRANDEN PAGURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 TRAVIS KON BOYS & GIRLS 
  3 SHUN SHIMZU KAIMUKI YMCA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 NOAH WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ISAAC BADUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 LIAM MASON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 MANALU NAKANISHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 DERIN KELIIAA AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 DIEGO GUERRERA MILILANI YMCA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 CHASE WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 LUKE HORIUCHI HAWAII TENRI
  3 PHILLIP DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095
  1 KEONAONAKELA HAMASAKI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 VINCENT OGASAWARA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 TYLER EBISUYA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 SKYLER KIMURA  WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 KUKAHI LEE HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 CAMERON KATO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ANDRE PAGURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 JAYSON PAGURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 MICAH TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TYLER ALLEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 DUKE DENHAM HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 PAXTON HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
  2 POHAI MATSUMOTO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 DENIN CHING LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 BRENDAN HIYANE MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
  2 JUSTIN OGASAWARA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 JIMMY LAWHN KAIMUKI YMCA
  2 KAILER OKURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  079
  1 WENDELL EBESU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KAULANA NARCISO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 DIAMOND INOUYE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  088
  1 MICAH PLATT KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 SEAN DAVIS SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
  1 WESTON KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 SHO YONEZAWA KAIMUKI YMCA
  3 BRAXTON CHONG HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 AARON NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JOSHUA MOON SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128
  1 TROY ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 TREVOR ALLEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ANTHONY DITUCCI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+
  1 KODY TAMASHIRO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KAPU YASUMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  112
  1 KELSEN ONIGAMA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ZACHARY KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JACOB PEKELO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  121
  1 JACOB ARAKAKI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 ZACHARY TAIRA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  132
  1 RYAN ODA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KAIOH NAKANISHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  145
  1 SHAWN FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAITA TSUCHIYA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  161
  1 KALEN CADIZ KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 ROBERT KUTZEN MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  121
  1 JOSHUA TERAO  SHOBUKAN
  2 BRADLEY SUDA SHOBUKAN
  3 DONOVAN NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  132
  1 DAVID TERAO  SHOBUKAN
  2 TYLER KONO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KOREY HIGA WAIAU
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  161
  1 ROYCE MORI HAWAII JUDO ACCADEMY
  2 MARK LIGSAY KALIHI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  132
  1 CHANE UMENO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  145
  1 BROCK BAL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RANDALL PLATT KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 MATTHEW KANNO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  161
  1 JOSHUA PEACOTT-RICARDOS SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 RYAN SHIMOKAWA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ANTHONY CAMACHO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  220
  1 NATHANIEL HENDERSON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 MATTHEW SASAKI HAWAII TENRI
       
5 Man Team Championships
  1 Leeward Judo Club  
  2 Salt Lake Judo Club

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.