Monday September 25, 2017

September 2009


Kapolei Family Judo Club Tournament

September 20, 2009

 Place

 Name Club
FEMALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 47
  1 KELCIE ITO HAWAII TENRI
  2 MIKI KANEAO HAWAII TENRI
  3 CIERRA YAMAMOTO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 56
  1 KACY KUNIYOSHI BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 CHARLIZE PASCUAL-TABUYO HAWAII TENRI
  3 TAIYSHA DALEY KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 61
  1 TRINITY MATEO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 MACY HIGA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 MAIA MAYESHIRO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 70
  1 TAWNIE AKASAKI MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
FEMALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  062
  1 JASMINE GABRIAL KALIHI YMCA
  2 RACHEL ISHIGAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 JAYCEE ICHIMURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 EMILY VAN COURT KALIHI YMCA
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 FAITH JOY OKUBO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TABITHA HIYANE MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
  1 PHOEBE PINEDA-ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
  2 KYARA TAGAMI HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 PAIGE FRANCZYK MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 KAITLIN ITO HAWAII TENRI
  3 KAYLEE JOHNSON MILILANI HONGWANJI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 CZARINA PINEDA-ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
  2 JENALYN AGENA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MEGAN LAM MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 TIA PACTASIL HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 LANCEEVALDEZ MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 BRYZANDALYN YOSHIZAWA KALIHI YMCA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
  1 JENNA ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JADE NAKASHIMA HAWAII TENRI
  3 NAMI KOBAYASHI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 CARA PHILLIPS MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 TAYLOR MIYAO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  3 JAMIE CAMBRA MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 KRISTEN KOJIMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 HAYLIE SHINSATO MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 TARYN ICHIMURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
  1 MARINA HIGA KALIHI YMCA
  2 KAELYNN CANYETE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 JESSICA ODA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 KELLY RIVERA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 MICHAELA KUBO MILILANI YMCA
  2 BREANNE TAKAESU MILILANI HONGWANJI
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 ILISHA BADUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KARI OKUBO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  141
  1 PHAIRIN HICKS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  114
  1 TAYLOR CASTRO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 DIANE MIKUNI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 HOLLY-ANN KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  139
  1 ELAINE BARENG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 COURTNEY FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 46
  1 MASON HARRIS AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 BRYCEN PAGURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 CHASE FRANCZYK MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 58
  1 NOAH OGASAWARA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 JOSHUA NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 46
  1 AMMEN TAWFIK SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 TRAVIS NAKASATO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 ROBERT FRIAS BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 48
  1 BRANT PORTER KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 CONNOR MARARAGAN BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 57
  1 MAXWELL HIGA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 BOLTYN TAAM HAWAII TENRI
  3 J.D. MERCADO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 67
  1 RAYSEN MOTOYAMA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 KAINOA LYAU KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 KEALOHA KOLO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 73
  1 BLAZE AKEE-LOTA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 MATHIS YAMAMOTO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 CHRISTIAN KANDA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 96
  1 ADAM TAIRA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 13 YEARS UNDER 103
  1 ZACHARY TAIRA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KALEB HUDDY KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 19 YEARS UNDER 136
  1 SOLOMON CHAMPION SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051
  1 CODY KASHIMOTO WADOKAN JUDO
  2 GAVANMINDORO HAWAII TENRI
  3 ASHER RADONA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  062
  1 MASAMI (BLAZE) SUMIYE PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BOSTON OPETAIA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 JOSIAH TAMASAKA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  046
  1 BROCK YASHIRO MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 JOSEPH CHINEN KALIHI YMCA
  3 CADE PHILLIPS MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 HUNTER IZUMI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 BRANDEN PA'GURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 TENMAOKAZAKI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 NOAH WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JAKE BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ADAM LAKE MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 TAYLER OTSUKA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 ISAAC BADUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JAKE YOSHIDA MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 COLE PHILLIPS MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 KADEN TALLMAN MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 GORDON JR.MINDORO HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 CHASE WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JUN YEUB YOON MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 MANALU NAKANISHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 COLIN IEKI MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 CHEYNE TANOUE MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 SHAWN TAKEISHI KALIHI YMCA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
  1 ALBERT KALILIKANE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 MAX HIGA MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
  1 CHASE HISATAKE HAWAII TENRI
  2 RYLEN IWASAKI MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 ANDRE PA'GURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JAYSON PA'GURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 MICAH TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 WESTON KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ANTHONY BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ROSS KLOETZEL MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 NOAH PINEDA-ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
  2 JOSH CRIMMINS HAWAII TENRI
  3 JAKAPOP KHONGNAWANG HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 BRENT IKEI MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 TROY ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 AARON NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 JUN WOO YOON MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 RYOTARO KANESHIGE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  3 PAXTON HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 YOSHIVALDEZ MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 JOSHUA TERAO SHOBUKAN
  2 ALEC IKEI MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 KELSEN ONIGAMA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  112
  1 BRENDAN CHANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 PO'OKELA SANCHEZ MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  121
  1 RYAN ODA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ZACHARY KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 DONOVAN NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  132
  1 TREVOR KALAWAIA WADOKAN-KAHUKU
  2 BOBBY KIM MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  145
  1 SHAWN FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 NOAH CABILES WADOKAN-KAHUKU
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 198+
  1 JHERYL MAKAIAU WADOKAN-KAHUKU
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  132
  1 DAVID TERAO SHOBUKAN
  2 TYLER KONO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 DILLON CADINA WADOKAN-KAHUKU
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  161
  1 GASTON CARR WADOKAN-KAHUKU
  2 CHASE AKASAKI MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
MALE SENIOR UNDER  161
  1 RYANSANTIAGO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RAY OGASAWARA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  198
  1 CRAIG MORISHIGE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 MYER ALOKOA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 SPENSER SHIMAZU PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  220
  1 DAYMON CARR WADOKAN-KAHUKU
  2 KEENAN CHINEN MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
  3 ROBERT YAMANE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.