Tuesday July 25, 2017

October 2009


Aiea Hongwanji Judo Club Tournament
October 11, 2009

Category Place Name Judo Club
FEMALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 45
  1 JESSICA DIXON HAWAII TENRI
  2 CIERRA YAMAMOTO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 57
  1 CHARLIZE PASCUAL-TABUYO HAWAII TENRI
  2 PAIGE RESPICIO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 72
  1 TAWNIE AKASAKI MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
  2 MACY HIGA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 101
  1 CORTNEY PANG AIEA HONGWANJI
FEMALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051
  1 RACHEL ISHIGAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KELCIE ITO HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 FAITH JOY OKUBO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 EMILY VAN COURT KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB
  3 BRIANNA FUNAKOSHI AIEA HONGWANJI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 AMANDA HIGA HAWAII TENRI
  2 KAITLIN ITO HAWAII TENRI
  3 KAYLEE JOHNSON MILILANI HONGWANJI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 KELLI TOYAMA HAWAII TENRI
  2 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 CHASTYNE DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095
  1 LANCEE VALDEZ MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 ISABEL MASIGLAT MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 JENNA ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 SIENNA HO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 KACIE NISHIMURA HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 KAYLIN CASTRO MILILANI HONGWANJI 
  2 RISA HIGA KALIHI YMCA
  3 JACLYN AGENA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 KARI OKUBO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 REBECCA YAMASHIRO HAWAII TENRI
  3 JORDYN WATANABE MILILANI HONGWANJI 
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
  1 MARINA HIGA KALIHI YMCA
  2 KIYO KEANINI LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 KELLY RIVERA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 TANYA LOPES MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  141
  1 PHAIRIN HICKS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JENNY PARK MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  114
  1 TAYLOR CASTRO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 DIANE MIKUNI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  154
  1 TIARE KAYE AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 LINDSAY VILLARMIA AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 ELAINE BARENG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 42
  1 MATTHEW HO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JAMES LUM LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 48
  1 BREYDEN WATANABE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 MASON HARRIS AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 LUKE HIGASHI LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 52
  1 BOLTYN TAAM HAWAII TENRI
  2 J.D. MERCADO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 57
  1 JOSHUA NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 MAXWELL HIGA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 70
  1 RAYSEN MOTOYAMA MILILANI HONGWANJI 
  2 JAEDEN CHOW MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
  3 MATHIS YAMAMOTO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 63
  1 BLAZE AKEE-LOTA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JUSTIN ABE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ZACHARY RAQUEDAN MILILANI HONGWANJI 
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 95
  1 ADAM TAIRA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 13 YEARS UNDER 104
  1 ZACHARY TAIRA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KALEB HUDDY KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 14 YEARS UNDER 137
  1 RYKER IGE LANAI SEIDOKAN
  2 NAINOA ANDRADE MILILANI HONGWANJI 
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051
  1 CODY KASHIMOTO WADOKAN JUDO 
  2 GAVAN MINDORO HAWAII TENRI
  3 ASHER RADONA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  062
  1 BOSTON OPETAIA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 MASAMI (BLAZE) SUMIYE PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 MCCADE HO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 BROCK YASHIRO MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 CADE PHILLIPS MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 BRAYDEN BELLA HAWAII TENRI
  2 JAKE BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
  1 NOAH WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 PHILLIP DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KOBY KOBAYASHI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+
  1 TYLER KAWAKAMI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 DAVID WANG AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 VINCENT OGASAWARA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 TAYLER OTSUKA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 HUNTER IZUMI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 MITCHELL FUNASAKI MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 COLE PHILLIPS MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 KYLER MENTO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 SCOTT WONG WADOKAN JUDO 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 JUN YEUB YOON MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 PAUL PARK MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
  3 JACK LOPES MILILANI YMCA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 CHASE WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JAKE STEINER HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 KAYSEN TAKENAKA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095
  1 SHAWN TATEISHI KALIHI YMCA
  2 ERIC WOO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
  1 DANE YAMASHIRO WADOKAN JUDO 
  2 MARK PANG AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 MAX HIGA MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 WENDELL EBESU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 CAYDE TAGAMI HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 TYLER ALLEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ANTHONY BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 SHANNON REDWOOD HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 RYNE SATO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 CODY PASCUAL MILILANI HONGWANJI 
  3 LIKO USHIYAMA AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 TROY ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 AARON NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 JUN WOO YOON MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 PAXTON HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
  3 ALEX WONG AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 JOSEPH HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CONNOR VILLARMIA AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 BRENDAN CHANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 BRYSON CASTRO MILILANI HONGWANJI 
  3 EVAN YAMAMOTO AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 ZACHARY KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TREVOR ALLEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ANTHONY DITUCCI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128
  1 CARL VAN COURT KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  112
  1 DONOVAN NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 KELSEN ONIGAMA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 PO'OKELA SANCHEZ MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  132
  1 TYLER KONO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CASSIDY OSHIRO AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 TREVOR KALAWAIA WADOKAN-KAHUKU
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  145
  1 LANDON OKA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 JONAH HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 NOAH CABILES WADOKAN-KAHUKU
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  198
  1 SPENSER SHIMAZU PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ALEX CAMBRI LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 198+
  1 KYLE TSUBOTA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JHERYL MAKAIAU WADOKAN-KAHUKU
  3 TYLER MIZOTA AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE SENIOR UNDER  161
  1 JULIAN GARAY KALIHI YMCA
  2 RYAN SANTIAGO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 BRANDON OSHIRO AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE SENIOR UNDER 220+
  1 ED SNYDER AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 CRAIG MORISHIGE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ROBERT JOHNSON AIEA HONGWANJI

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.