Monday September 25, 2017

November 2009


Mililani Seidokan Judo Club Tournament
November 8, 2009

Category Place Name Judo Club
FEMALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 46
  1 MIKI KANEAO HAWAII TENRI
  2 CIERRA YAMAMOTO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 41
  1 AMY CHAN HAWAII TENRI
  2 TIANA CHAN  HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 71
  1 TAWNIE AKASAKI MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
  2 EMILY PAULINO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051
  1 JESSICA DIXON HAWAII TENRI
  2 RACHEL ISHIGAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 MORGAN VODZAK KAILUA PAL
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 EMILY VAN COURT KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB
  2 JAYCEE ICHIMURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  3 JASMINE GABRIEL KALIHI YMCA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 AMANDA HIGA HAWAII TENRI
  2 FAITH JOY OKUBO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KAITLIN ITO HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 TENIYA ALO KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB
  2 CZARINA PINEDA-ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
  3 PHOEBE PINEDA-ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 MEGAN LAM MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 CHASTYNE DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI
  3 KELLI TOYAMA HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRYZANDALYN YOSHIZAWA  KALIHI YMCA
  3 ISABEL MASIGLAT MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 SIENNA HO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 JENNA ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 NAMI KOBAYASHI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 KRISTEN KOJIMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI
  2 TESHYA ALO KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB
  3 HILINA'I MEYER HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 SHAENA PERALTO MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
  1 KRISTYN TAKAI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 MARINA HIGA KALIHI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 ILISHA BADUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KELLY RIVERA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 KARI OKUBO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  114
  1 AYAME HIGA KALIHI YMCA
  2 TAYLOR CASTRO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 DIANE MIKUNI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  154
  1 LINDSAY VILLARMIA AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 PHAIRIN HICKS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 RYCHELLE KAMI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 42
  1 KEKELA MEYER HAWAII TENRI
  2 LUKE HIGASHI LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 45
  1 JAMES LUM LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 ELIJAH-RECE PILMOCA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 55
  1 ISAAC ARAKI LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 TRENT HAMURA HAWAII TENRI
  3 MAKANA VILORIA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 47
  1 AMMEN TAWFIK SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 JASON SHIMOKO WADOKAN JUDO 
  3 TRAVIS NAKASATO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 69
  1 MATHIS YAMAMOTO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KAINOA LYAU KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 77
  1 JAEDEN CHOW MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
  2 ISAIAH SALADO WADOKAN JUDO 
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 107
  1 KHEYSTEN AIWOHI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRYCE UYENO WADOKAN JUDO 
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 64
  1 IAN CHANG WADOKAN JUDO 
  2 JUSTIN ABE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JOSHUA GILLERES HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 95
  1 ADAM TAIRA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 DENIN CHING LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 CHAYTON OTSUKA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 207
  1 JAMES CHINEN SHUNYOKAN
MALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 164
  1 KAPU YASUMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 15 YEARS UNDER 107
  1 KALEN KOBASHIGAWA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KALEB HUDDY KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  042
  1 JAVEN ALO KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB
  2 GAVAN MINDORO HAWAII TENRI
  3 CODY KASHIMOTO WADOKAN JUDO 
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051
  1 SLATE HIGA HAWAII TENRI
  2 NOAH SHIIRA HAWAII TENRI
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  062
  1 MASAMI (BLAZE) SUMIYE PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JOSHUA NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  046
  1 JOSEPH CHINEN KALIHI YMCA
  2 DAYNE TAKAI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 BRAYDEN KAMIMURA WADOKAN JUDO 
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 RODAN SALANGDRON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 KENTA NAKAMICHI HAWAII TENRI
  3 RAINER TANAKA HAWAII TENRI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 NOAH WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JAKE BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 BRAYDEN BELLA HAWAII TENRI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
  1 PHILLIP DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI
  2 KOBY KOBAYASHI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 CODY LEE WADOKAN JUDO 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 MCCADE HO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 HUNTER IZUMI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ISAAC BADUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 CHASE WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MANALU NAKANISHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 TYLER KAWAKAMI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 KAYSEN TAKENAKA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 JAKE STEINER HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 VINCENT OGASAWARA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
  1 BLAZE AKEE-LOTA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 SKYLER KIMURA WADOKAN JUDO 
  3 SCOTT WONG WADOKAN JUDO 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 WENDELL EBESU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 CAYDE TAGAMI HAWAII TENRI
  3 LAYNE FUJIOKA KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 TYLER ALLEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 COLE KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI
  3 RODMAN JR. SALANGDRON KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 NOAH PINEDA-ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
  2 JOSH CRIMMINS HAWAII TENRI
  3 AARON NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 TROY ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JUN WOO YOON MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 PAXTON HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 JOSEPH HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 DANE YAMASHIRO WADOKAN JUDO 
  3 CODY MARTINSON WADOKAN JUDO 
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 ZACHARY KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI
  2 TREVOR ALLEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ANTHONY DITUCCI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  112
  1 JOSHUA TERAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 BRENDAN CHANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 KELSON ONIGAMA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  145
  1 LANDON OKA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 JONAH HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 BROCK NAKASHIMA HAWAII TENRI
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  145
  1 TYLER KONO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 NICHOLAS LUM HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JACOB HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  198
  1 CAMERON MURAYAMA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 TROY SOUZA AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE SENIOR UNDER  145
  1 DUSTIN SMITH WAILUKU HONGWANJI
  2 STUART FUJIOKA KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  161
  1 JULIAN GARAY KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB
  2 RYAN SANTIAGO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  178
  1 CRAIG MORISHIGE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JOEY GABRIEL KALIHI YMCA

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.