Monday May 29, 2017

March 2009


2009 Kelvin Mori Memorial Judo Tournament

March 8, 2009

Category Place Name Judo Club
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 44
  1 ANGELICA BARROGA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 JENNA WONG WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 54
  1 BRIE KODAMA HAWAII TENRI
  2 KYARA TAGAMI HAWAII TENRI
  3 KELSIE NAKASHIMA HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 83
  1 ERIKA TAKASE YBA JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051
  1 FAITH JOY OKUBO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 HIKIALANI LEE KALIHI YMCA
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 EMILY VAN COURT KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB
  2 HIILAWE LEE KALIHI YMCA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 DIAMONIQUE INOUYE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 JENALYN AGENA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 DIANE BARROGA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 TENIYA ALO KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB
  2 CZARINA PINEDA ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
  3 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 LANCEE VALDEZ MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 MEGAN LAM MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 TARYN WATANABE MILILANI HONGWANJI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  062
  1 JADE NAKASHIMA HAWAII TENRI
  2 NAMI KOBAYASHI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 UMI KOBAYASHI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
  1 KACIE NISHIMURA HAWAII TENRI
  2 JENNA ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 SIENNA HO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 TESHYA ALO KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB
  2 CARA PHILLIPS MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 JACLYN AGENA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 LINDSEY CAMBRA MILILANI YMCA
  2 SYDNIE LISTA HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 JORDYN WATANABE MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 KRISTEN KOJIMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 MAYALIN NAKASONE MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 HAYLIE SHINSATO MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 KARI OKUBO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 SHAENA PERALTO MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
  1 TAYLOR CASTRO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KRISTYN TAKAI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 CASSIDY CHANDLER HAWAII TENRI
  2 ILISHA BADUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KELLY RIVERA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 AMBER HAKKEI-NAGAOKA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 MARSHA GORIAINOVA MILILANI HONGWANJI
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+
  1 PHAIRIN HICKS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  125
  1 CAITLYN CHANDLER HAWAII TENRI
  2 DIANE MIKUNI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 42
  1 BREYSON CHANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 MATTHEW HO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 51
  1 NOAH SHIRA HAWAII TENRI
  2 MICAH ANDUHA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 JALEN RAMOS MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 41
  1 CHEV  KODAMA HAWAII TENRI
  2 CODY KASHIMOTO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 BRAYDEN KAMIMURA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 67
  1 COLE MARTINSON WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 ERWIN LAROCO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 59
  1 KAINALU TUMPAP PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ANTONIO HIGA MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 73
  1 ISAIAH SALADO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 BRANDON PANG KAILUA PAL
  3 COLE MIJO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 53
  1 KAIZEN NINO MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 MAXWELL JANG HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 COLE KASHIMOTO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 68
  1 CODY LEE WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 DYLAN EPPS-CAVACO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 ISAIAH STOECK PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 60
  1 DANIEL STRINGER WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 IAN CHANG WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 83
  1 SAGE HIRASUNA KAILUA PAL
  2 ALEXANDER AARONA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JAKE STEINER HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 108
  1 MAX HIGA MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 77
  1 TYSON TAGAMI HAWAII TENRI
  2 RYAN NAKASHIMA HAWAII TENRI
MALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 71
  1 JAMES MIZOTA AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 BRYAN STRINGER WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 99
  1 ANTHONY DITUCCI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 STEPHEN ENOS SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051
  1 MASAMI (BLAZE) SUMIYE PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JAVEN ALO KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB
  3 CHANCE OTSUKA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  046
  1 BRANDEN PA'GURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 BROCK YASHIRO MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 CADE PHILLIPS MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 MCCADE HO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 HUNTER IZUMI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JUSTIN YUEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 KOALI NISHIGAYA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 NOAH WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
  1 PHILLIP DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ADAM LAKE MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077
  1 TYLER KAWAKAMI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 ZION LISTA HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 KAUA NISHIGAYA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 TAYLER OTSUKA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 KYLER MENTO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 TYLER EBISUYA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 MICAH PI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 MAIKA AKAMINE MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 CHASE WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 NICHOLAS KIM MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 DUKE DENHAM HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 JARED KANEKO HAWAII TENRI
  2 SHAWN TATEISHI KALIHI YMCA
  3 ERIC WOO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
  1 ALBERT KALILIKANE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 EDGAR LAROCO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
  1 JAYSON PA'GURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 CAMERON KATO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 WENDELL EBESU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 QUENTIN HOVIS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 CAYDE TAGAMI HAWAII TENRI
  3 ANDRE PA'GURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 COLE KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TYLER ALLEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 CHEVY FELICILDA HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 BRENT IKEI MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 NOAH PINEDA ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
  3 AARON NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 ZORICH PALIMO'O SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 CORY OGATA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 TROY ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 ZACKARY DANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 PAXTON HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 YOSHI VALDEZ MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 CODY MARTINSON WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  088
  1 JOSHUA MOON SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ROCKLEN MORI KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
  1 TREVOR ALLEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ALEC IKEI MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 KENJI OUE WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 JOSHUA TERAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 BRENDAN CHANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 TANNER OTSUKA MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 BOBBY KIM  MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 JACOB AGENA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JOSHUA GIMA AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  141
  1 KULANA SALERA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KODY TAMASHIRO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  121
  1 RYAN ODA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 RYAN TOKISHI WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 ZACHARY PILIEN WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  145
  1 MATTHEW GIMA AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  198
  1 SPENSER SHIMAZU PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  178
  1 ROBERT TURNQUEST KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB
  2 CRAIG MORISHIGE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 RYAN SANTIAGO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER 220+
  1 MATTHEW UCHIDA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 ROBERT YAMANE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.