Tuesday July 25, 2017

June 2009


Pearl City Hongwanji Judo Tournament

June 14, 2009

Category Place Name Judo Club
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 44
  1 RACHEL ISHIGAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KELCIE ITO HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 65
  1 KYARA TAGAMI HAWAII TENRI
  2 EMILY PAULINO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 FAITH JOY OKUBO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JASMINE GABRIEL KALIHI YMCA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 AMANDA HIGA HAWAII TENRI
  2 KAYLEE JOHNSON MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 KAITLIN ITO HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 TENIYA ALO KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB
  2 CHASTYNE DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 MAKAMA ZAMORA-MAKANUI KALIHI YMCA
  2 KESSINEE PI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 TIA PACTASIL HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
  1 JENNA ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 SIENNA HO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 SHAILEE RAMELB MILILANI HONGWANJI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 TESHYA ALO  KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB
  2 RISA HIGA KALIHI YMCA
  3 JOLINE SIU SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 TAYLOR CASTRO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KRISTEN KOJIMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KELLY RIVERA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128
  1 AMBER HAKKEI-NAGAOKA WADOKAN JUDO 
  2 KARI OKUBO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JENNY PARK MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+
  1 PHAIRIN HICKS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 RYCHELLE KAMI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  114
  1 AYAME HIGA KALIHI YMCA
  2 DIANE MIKUNI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER 154+
  1 ERIKA BARENG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  106
  1 JAMIE KAKUGANA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
FEMALE SENIOR UNDER  139
  1 ELAINE BARENG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 48
  1 ASHER RADONA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 SLATE HIGA HAWAII TENRI
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 42
  1 CODY KASHIMOTO WADOKAN JUDO 
  2 BRAYDEN KAMIMURA WADOKAN JUDO 
  3 BRYCEN PAGURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 45
  1 NAINOA NARCISO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 AMMEN TANFIK SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 ELIJAH-RECE PILMOCA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 51
  1 RHYS SUMIDA WADOKAN JUDO 
  2 MICAH ADUHA WADOKAN JUDO 
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 71
  1 KEALOHA KOLO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 COLE MARTINSON WADOKAN JUDO 
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 56
  1 COLE KASHIMOTO WADOKAN JUDO 
  2 ISAIAH STOECK PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051
  1 MASAMI (BLAZE) SUMIYE PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JAVEN ALO KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  046
  1 CADE PHILLIPS MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 BROCK YASHIRO MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 JOSEPH CHINEN KALIHI YMCA
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 MCCADE HO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 ALEC (KEKOA) SERRAO MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 HUNTER IZUMI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 KOALI NISHIGAYA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 NOAH WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 BOSTON OPETAIA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077
  1 PHILLIP DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CARSON FU HAWAII TENRI
  3 TYLER KAWAKAMI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 COLE PHILLIPS MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 KAIZEN NINO MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 CHASEN CASTILLIANO KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB
  2 MICAH PI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 MANALU NAKANISHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 JARED KANEKO HAWAII TENRI
  2 CHASE WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ERIC WOO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  062
  1 KAUA NISHIGAYA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 RYLEN IWASAKI MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
  1 WENDELL EBESU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KAULANA NARCISO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 ANTHONY BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MICHA TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JAYSON PA'GURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 COLE KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RYNE SATO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 MICAH TUMPAP PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 JOSH CRIMMINS HAWAII TENRI
  2 CHEVY FELICILDA HAWAII TENRI
  3 BRAXTON CHONG HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 TROY ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 DARTEN MORISATO KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 PAXTON HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 JOSEPH HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CODY MARTINSON WADOKAN JUDO 
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 KEKUA MARUMOTO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 KELSEN ONIGAMA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 KENJI OUE WADOKAN JUDO 
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 ZACHARY KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KEVIN LAPITAN BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+
  1 JONAH HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MATTHEW PABINGWIT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  132
  1 TYLER KONO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ROYCE MORI KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB, 
  3 KAINOA MARUMOTO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 198+
  1 MYER ALOKOA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 SPENSER SHIMAZU PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  145
  1 NICHOLAS LUM HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JACOB HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 SHILOH AIU MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  161
  1 BROCK BAL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JORDAN FACTORA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI
  3 RYAN SANTIAGO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  178
  1 CRAIG MORISHIGE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JOSHUA ALCANTARA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 GARETT OKUBO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  220
  1 TAPPY ANDREWS PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ANDY TOYAMA LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
  3 KALAI MUKAWA SOGORO JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.