Tuesday November 21, 2017

July 2009


Mililani Hongwanji Judo Tournament

July 19, 2009

Category Place Name Judo Club
FEMALE NOVICE 14 YEARS UNDER 93
  1 KAELYNN CANYETE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  042
  1 RACHEL ISHIGAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 FAITH JOY OKUBO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 PAIGE FRANCZYK MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 KAYLEE JOHNSON MILILANI HONGWANJI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 CHASTYNE DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 DIAMONIQUE INOUYE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 LANCEE VALDEZ MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 JAMIE CAMBRA MILILANI YMCA
  3 MAKAMAE ZAMORA-MAKANUI KALIHI YMCA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 KARI OKUBO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 LINDSEY CAMBRA MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 SHAENA PERALTO MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  106
  1 DIANE MIKUNI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 TAYLOR CASTRO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KELLY RIVERA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  154
  1 ERIKA BARENG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 PHAIRIN HICKS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  125
  1 KAYLA GOMES HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 DANA TSURUDA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MIX NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 48
  1 CHASE FRANCZYK MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 DOLCE VILLAFLOR KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 MASON HARRIS AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 58
  1 JOSIAH TAMASAKA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ASHER RADONA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 45
  1 BRANT PORTER KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JAMES LUM LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 ELIJAH-RECE PILMOCA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 71
  1 BENNY VILLAFLOR KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 RAYSEN MOTOYAMA MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 65
  1 BLAZE AKEE-LOTA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 CODY LEE WADOKAN JUDO 
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 94
  1 ADAM TAIRA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 MICHAEL AGUINALDO MILILANI YMCA
MALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 74
  1 JONATHAN LIANA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 13 YEARS UNDER 102
  1 ZACHARY TAIRA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 13 YEARS UNDER 142
  1 DAKOTA KATO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 13 YEARS UNDER 170
  1 NAINOA WONG MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051
  1 JALEN RAMOS MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 HUNTER IZUMI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JOSEPH CHINEN KALIHI YMCA
  3 BROCK YASHIRO MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 KOALI NISHIGAYA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 NOAH WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JAKE BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077
  1 VINCENT OGASAWARA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 COLE MARTINSON WADOKAN JUDO 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 CODY TALLMAN MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 BLAZE GUERRERO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 KAIZEN NINO MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 KAUA NISHIGAYA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KADEN TALLMAN MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 SKYLER KIMURA WADOKAN JUDO 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 COLIN IKEI MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 CHASE WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 NICHOLAS KIM MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 COLE KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JORDAN NG SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 MICHA TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 BRENT IKEI MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 AARON NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 KENTA NAKAMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 JOSEPH HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 YOSHI VALDEZ MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 CODY MARTINSON WADOKAN JUDO 
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 ALEC IKEI MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 NICKOLAS RIVERA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 ZACHARY KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KEVIN LAPITAN BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  3 SEAN FITZGERALD MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+
  1 JONAH HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TYLER YAMAUCHI MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  112
  1 DONOVAN NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 PO'OKELA SANCHEZ MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  121
  1 RYAN ODA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 BOBBY KIM MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  145
  1 TYLER KONO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SHAWN FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  121
  1 DAVID TERAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 CHANE UMENO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 JUSTIN DAVIS MAKAWAO HONGWANJI
MALE SENIOR UNDER  145
  1 SHILOH AIU MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ROMEO LAPITAN BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  3 JOEL BILLENA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  161
  1 RYAN SANTIAGO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ETHAN SUMIDA HODOKAN
  3 EVAN MASUTANI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  178
  1 CRAIG MORISHIGE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 CHANSTER VAQUILAR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 GARETT OKUBO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  220
  1 MYER ALOKOA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ROBERT YAMANE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.