Thursday July 20, 2017

January 2009


17th Annual Sam Fujiyama Memorial Judo Tournament
January 18, 2009

Category Place Name Judo Club
       
Most Outstanding Judoka Jenna Enoka Hodokan Judo Club
       
FEMALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 40
  1 RACHEL ISHIGAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 78
  1 KAHEA MEYER HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 54
  1 AYSALYN KAMAHELE  KAIMUKI YMCA
  2 KYARA TAGAMI HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE NOVICE 17 YEARS UNDER 111
  1 STACY KUNG SOGORO JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 FAITH JOY OKUBU PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KYLAH YEE SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 PHOEBE PINEDA ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077
  1 REBECCA MEYER HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 DIAMONIQUE INOUYE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 AMANDA HIGA HAWAII TENRI
  3 MEGAN VIERNES SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 TENIYA ALO KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB
  2 CZARINA PINEDA ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
  3 CHASTYNE DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 LANCEE VALDEZ MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 MEGAN LAM MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 TARYN WATANABE MILILANI HONGWANJI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
  1 JENNA ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 SIENNA HO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 UMI KOBAYASHI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 SYDNIE LISTA HAWAII TENRI
  2 TARA ANN MIYAHIRA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 KRISTEN KOJIMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 HAYLIE SHINSATO MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 JORDYN WATANABE MILILANI HONGWANJI
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  079
  1 TESHYA ALO KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB
  2 JESSICA ODA  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
  1 TAYLOR CASTRO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KRISTYN TAKAI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 ILISHA BADUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 CASSIDY CHANDLER HAWAII TENRI
  2 TAYLOR ISHIDA  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 BREANNE TAKAESU MILILANI HONGWANJI
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  141
  1 RYCHELLE KAMI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JENNY PARK MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+
  1 PHAIRIN HICKS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  114
  1 DIANE MIKUNI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 STEPHANIE KUNG SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 38
  1 GAVAN MINDORO HAWAII TENRI
  2 MATTHEW HO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 43
  1 MICAH VIERNES SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 SLATE HIGA HAWAII TENRI
  3 BREYSON CHANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 47
  1 REAGAN KAMINAKA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 JALEN RAMOS MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 50
  1 MASAMI (BLAZE) SUMIYE PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ISAAC ARAKI LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 45
  1 TENMA OKAZAKI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 DAYNE TAKAI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 48
  1 MACKENZIE KWONG  YBA  JUDO CLUB
  2 QUINN GOLDSTEIN LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 52
  1 KANE KALUA HAWAII TENRI
  2 MIKAH PACLEB HAWAII TENRI
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 57
  1 ANTONIO HIGA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 CONNAN CHUNG MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JESSIE PETERSON MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 74
  1 JAKE STEINER HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ARSON JENKINS MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 KUAO PEIHOPA HAWAII TENRI
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 88
  1 IAN BATISTA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ALEXANDER AARONA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 108
  1 EDGAR LAROCO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 TEKAHA PEIHOPA HAWAII TENRI
  3 MAX HIGA MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 79
  1 TYSON TAGAMI HAWAII TENRI
  2 CODY CHUNG MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 13 YEARS UNDER 109
  1 KAIOH NAKANISHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  042
  1 JAVEN ALO KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB
  2 CHANCE OTSUKA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  046
  1 CADE PHILLIPS MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 KENTA NAKAMICHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 LANDEN HAKKEI WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 MCCADE HO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 NOAH WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 PHILLIP DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ADAM LAKE MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077
  1 TYLER KAWAKAMI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 ZION LISTA HAWAII TENRI
  3 VINCENT OGASAWARA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 TAYLER OTSUKA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 ISAAC BADUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 MITCHELL FUNASAKI MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 CHASEN CASTILLIANO KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB
  2 TYLER EBISUYA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 MANALU NAKANISHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 JARED KANEKO HAWAII TENRI
  2 CHASE WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ERIC TAKETA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
  1 CAMERON KATO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 WENDELL EBESU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 DIAMOND INOUYE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 QUENTIN HOVIS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 RYNE SATO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ANTHONY BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 NOAH PINEDA ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
  2 COLE CHANDLER HAWAII TENRI
  3 TYLER ALLEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 CORY OGATA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 DRATEN MORISATO KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB
  3 AARON NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 TROY ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JUSTIN OGASAWARA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 TOBY YOSHIDA YBA  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 ZACKARY DANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JUN WOO YOON MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 YOSHI VALDEZ MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097      
  1 JOSHUA TERAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 TREVOR ALLEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ROCKLEN MORI KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 ZACHARY KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BRENDAN CHANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 KELSEN ONIGAMA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  141
  1 EVAN UEHARA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KODY TAMASHIRO  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  121
  1 KOAN KOJIMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RYAN TOKISHI WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  132
  1 TYLER KONO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JORDAN OGATA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 KAINOA MARUMOTO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  161
  1 TEVIN MIYAHIRA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 WING HONG HO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 TREVOR SAKAMOTO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  220
  1 KYLE TSUBOTA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 SPENSER SHIMAZU PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  132
  1 CHANE UMENO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 KEVIN MIYAMASU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  161
  1 NICHOLAS LUM HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 MATTHEW KANNO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  178
  1 ETHAN SUMIDA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 CHANSTER VAQUILAR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  198
  1 AUSTIN ARAKI LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 DAIJIRO OSHITARI  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 RICHARD PABINGWIT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  161
  1 RYAN SANTIAGO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JORDAN FACTORA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 RALPH TANIGUCHI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  178
  1 MATTHEW OGATA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 CRAIG MORISHIGE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 MICHAEL MAEDA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  198
  1 ROBERT YAMANE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.