Tuesday November 21, 2017

February 2009


3rd annual Sensei Tsuruo Fukushima Memorial Judo Tournament
February 15, 2009

Category Place Name Judo Club
FEMALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 38
  1 MAYA ASANO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 JEYLAN AWAKAWA-FUJITA HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 44
  1 REYNELL AWAKAWA-FUJITA HAWAII TENRI
  2 KAYCIE TANIMOTO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 61
  1 JOLIAN BARTON LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 55
  1 KAYLEE JOHNSON MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 KYARA TAGAMI HAWAII TENRI
  3 KELSIE NAKASHIMA HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 66
  1 KIARA BAE LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 17 YEARS UNDER 113
  1 STACY KUNG SOGORO JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 EMILY VAN COURT KALIHI YMCA
  2 TABITHA HIYANE MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
  3 HIKIALANI LEE KALIHI YMCA
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 PHOEBE PINEDA ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
  2 ANNA ASANO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 RENA ASANO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 AMANDA HIGA HAWAII TENRI
  3 DIANE BARROGA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 CHASTYNE DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CZARINA PINEDA ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
  3 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 LANCEE VALDEZ MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 MEGAN LAM MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 MAKAMAE ZAMORA-MAKANUI KALIHI YMCA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  062
  1 UMI KOBAYASHI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 NAMI KOBAYASHI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 KRISTYN FUJII LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
  1 JENNA ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 SIENNA HO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 CARA PHILLIPS MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 JOLENE SIU SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 RISA HIGA KALIHI YMCA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 SYDNIE LISTA HAWAII TENRI
  2 LINDSEY CAMBRA MILILANI YMCA
  3 AMANDA NUNEZ MAKAWAO HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
  1 TAYLOR CASTRO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KRISTYN TAKAI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 MARINA HIGA KALIHI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 KELLY RIVERA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 BREANNE TAKAESU MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 MARSHA GORIAINOVA MILILANI HONGWANJI
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+
  1 PHAIRIN HICKS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  114
  1 DIANE MIKUNI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 AMBER HAKKEI-NAGAOKA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
FEMALE SENIOR UNDER  139
  1 CHIYO OGASAWARA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 45
  1 REAGAN KAMINAKA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 SLATE HIGA HAWAII TENRI
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 40
  1 DAYNE TAKAI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 BREYSON CHANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 MATTHEW HO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 49
  1 KAINALU TUMPAP PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ISAAC ARAKI LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 57
  1 AARON PARK SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 KEALOHA KOLO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 NICO CARROLL MAKAWAO HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 49
  1 KAIZEN NINO MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 QUINN GOLDSTEIN LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 58
  1 JAKE YOSHIDA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 GRAYSON FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 69
  1 AARON HIRAYAMA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 JAMES HAMAMOTO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 74
  1 ARSON JENKINS MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 SAGE HIRASUNA KAILUA PAL
  3 BRANDON PANG KAILUA PAL
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 107
  1 MAX HIGA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 SEAN HIMALAYA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 62
  1 MICAH MATSUMOTO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 KOBI KEANINI LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 80
  1 RYAN NAKASHIMA HAWAII TENRI
  2 JAKE STEINER HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ALEXANDER AARONA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 119
  1 ANTHONY QUIAMAS HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ANTHONY DITUCCI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 15 YEARS UNDER 197
  1 TYLER MIZOTA AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  042
  1 GAVAN MINDORO HAWAII TENRI
  2 JOHN MICHAEL CORPUZ KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  046
  1 BRANDEN PA'GURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 CADE PHILLIPS MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 HUNTER NAGATANI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 HUNTER IZUMI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 MCCADE HO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 BRAYDEN BELLA HAWAII TENRI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 KOALI NISHIGAYA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 NOAH WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 PHILLIP DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077
  1 ZION LISTA HAWAII TENRI
  2 VINCENT OGASAWARA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 NAINOA KOMODA-MAIO MAKAWAO HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 TAYLER OTSUKA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 ELANI NAGATANI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 COLBY JR. HANLEY MAKAWAO HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 KAUA NISHIGAYA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KYSON YOSHIMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 CAMERON DANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 COLIN IKEI MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 GILBERT (KAULANA) KAHALEAUKI MAKAWAO HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 CHASE WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 JARED KANEKO HAWAII TENRI
  2 CHEYNE TANOUE MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 ERIC TAKETA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
  1 WENDELL EBESU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JAYSON PA'GURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 CHASE HISATAKE HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 CAYDE TAGAMI HAWAII TENRI
  2 ANTHONY BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ANDRE PA'GURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 COLE CHANDLER HAWAII TENRI
  2 JOSH CRIMMINS  HAWAII TENRI
  3 JAKAPOP KHONGNAWANG HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 NOAH PINEDA ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
  2 BRENT IKEI MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 KENTA NAKAMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 CORY OGATA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 ZORICH PALIMO'O SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 TROY ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 PAXTON HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
  2 CHRISTIAN KALALAU-JOHNSON MAKAWAO HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 JOSEPH HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 YOSHI VALDEZ MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 JOSHUA TERAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 BRENDAN CHANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 TANNER OTSUKA MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 JACOB AGENA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ZACHARY KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  121
  1 KOAN KOJIMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RYAN TOKISHI WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  132
  1 NAHOA SALERA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JORDAN OGATA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 EVAN UEHARA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  145
  1 JONAH HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 NATHAN GOO KALIHI YMCA
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  198+
  1 KYLE TSUBOTA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 SPENSER SHIMAZU PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  145
  1 ROMEO LAPITAN BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 DANIEL FITZSIMMONS MAKAWAO HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  178
  1 RYAN SANTIAGO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ETHAN SUMIDA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 CHANSTER VAQUILAR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  121
  1 KEENAN TENNO MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  178
  1 MATTHEW OGATA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 AUSTIN ARAKI LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 MICHAEL MAEDA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.