Thursday July 20, 2017

August 2009


2009 Grass Roots HS Nationals

August 15, 2009

Category Name Judo Club

FEMALE OPEN UNDER  044 KG

 

1

ERIN UEHARA

MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

2

MICHELLE LAZARO

MILILANI SEIDOKAN

FEMALE OPEN UNDER  047 KG

 

1

TRYSLYNN NAKAMOTO

SHOBUKAN

 

2

HOLLY-ANN KOGACHI

MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

FEMALE OPEN UNDER  049 KG

 

1

TAYLOR CASTRO

PEARLCITY HONGWANJI

 

2

DIANE MIKUNI

KAPOLEI JUDO

FEMALE OPEN UNDER  052 KG

 

1

BRITTANY BALANAY

SHOBUKAN

 

2

KAYLA GOMES

HODOKAN JUDO

 

3

MACY YONAMINE

AIEA HONGWANJI

FEMALE OPEN UNDER  055 KG

 

1

MEGAN YAMAGUCHI

MILILANI SEIDOKAN

 

2

MARILYN MEDALLON

SHOBUKAN

 

3

BRITTNEY SHINSATO

HODOKAN

FEMALE OPEN UNDER  059 KG

 

1

MORGAN YAMAGUCHI

MILILANI SEIDOKAN

 

2

JULIA AFUSO

MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

3

LINDSAY VILLARMIA

AIEA HONGWANJI

FEMALE OPEN UNDER  063 KG

 

1

KALENA SHIROMA

HILO HONGWANJI

 

2

ELAINE BARENG

PEARYCITY HONGWANJI

FEMALE OPEN UNDER  070 KG

 

1

MERIDIAN BURRHUS

AIEA HONGWANJI

FEMALE OPEN UNDER 078+ KG

 

1

KEISHA MARCELINO

PEARLCITY HONGWANJI

 

2

PATRICE YAMANE

WADOKAN

FEMALE NOVICE UNDER  049 KG

 

1

KAYLA MARTIN

WADOKAN-KAHUKU

 

2

LAUREN DIAS

MILILANI SEIDOKAN

 

3

KAELYNN CANYETE

KAPOLEI

FEMALE NOVICE UNDER  059 KG

 

1

JAYNA YANG

SHOBUKAN

 

2

DARSI WON

WADOKAN

FEMALE NOVICE UNDER  063 KG

 

1

AUBRY BEATTY

WADOKAN-KAHUKU

FEMALE NOVICE UNDER  070 KG

 

1

AMBER AH SUE

WADOKAN-KAHUKU

FEMALE NOVICE UNDER 078 KG

 

1

ANGELA KIM

SHOBUKAN

MALE OPEN UNDER  049 KG

 

1

CASSIDY OSHIRO

AIEA HONGWANJI

 

2

CODY FERNANDEZ

HAWAII TENRI

 

3

ZACHARY KIDO

PEARLCITY HONGWANJI

MALE OPEN UNDER  052 KG

 

1

DONOVAN NAKAMA

KAPOLEI JUDO

 

2

BRANT TSUDA

SALTLAKE JUDO

 

3

CODY UYEJO

MILILANI SEIDOKAN

MALE OPEN UNDER  055 KG

 

1

DAVID TERAO

SHOBUKAN

 

2

ROYCE MORI

KAMEHAMEHA

 

3

CHANE UMENO

LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

MALE OPEN UNDER  060 KG

 

1

TYLER KONO

PEARLCITY HONGWANJI

 

2

NAHOA SALERA

SHOBUKAN

 

3

DILLON CADINA

WADOKAN-KAHUKU

MALE OPEN UNDER  066 KG

 

1

TYLER YONEMORI

SHUDOKAN

 

2

JORDAN OGATA

LEEWARD JUDO

 

3

JACOB HOSHINO

PEARLCITY HONGWANJI

MALE OPEN UNDER  073 KG

 

1

GASTON CARR

WADOKAN-KAHUKU

 

2

ETHAN SUMIDA

HODOKAN

 

3

EVAN MASUTANI

HODOKAN

MALE OPEN UNDER  081 KG

 

1

KAINOA KAOHU

PUNA HONGWANJI

 

2

SEAN ARAKAKI

PUNA HONGWANJI

MALE OPEN UNDER  090 KG

 

1

RYAN YAMATO

MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

2

MYER ALOKOA

MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

3

LUKELA LOABANOS

KALIHI YMCA

MALE OPEN UNDER  100 KG

 

1

KLYE TSUBOTA

HODOKAN

MALE OPEN UNDER 100+

 

1

HAUOLI JAMORA

WADOKAN-KAHUKU

 

2

CRAIGHTEN LAPILIO

PUNA HONGWANJI

MALE NOVICE UNDER  052 KG

 

1

BRADLEY SUDA

SHOBUKAN

 

2

ETHAN OGATA

MILILANI SEIDOKAN

 

3

JACOB PEKELO

LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE UNDER  055 KG

 

1

TREVOR KALAWAIA

WADOKAN-KAHUKU

 

2

TYLER OMORI

MILILANI SEIDOKAN

MALE NOVICE UNDER  060 KG

 

1

SHAUN TAM

MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

2

NOAH AUKAI CABILES

WADOKAN-KAHUKU

MALE NOVICE UNDER  066 KG

 

1

DUSTIN NAKAYAMA

WADOKAN

 

2

ZION BARCINA

WADOKAN-KAHUKU

MALE NOVICE UNDER 100+ KG

 

1

JHERYL MAKAIAU

WADOKAN-KAHUKU

 

2009 GREAT HAWAIIAN INTERNATIONAL FITNESS CHALLENGE 
AND
 JUDO CHAMPIONSHIPS

Place

Name

Judo Club

FEMALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  023 KG

 

1

MORGAN VODZAK

KAILUA PAL

 

2

RACHEL ISHIGAKI

PEARLCITY HONGWANJI

FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  023 KG

 

1

HIKIALANI LEE

KALIHI YMCA

 

2

HIILAWE LEE

KALIHI YMCA

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  030 KG

 

1

TENIYA ALO

KAMEHAMEHA

 

2

FAITH-JOY OKUBO

PEARLCITY HONGWANJI

 

3

HAYLEE FUJIOKA

KAILUA PAL

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  034 KG

 

1

MEGAN LAM

MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

2

ZOE TATEYAMA

PEARLCITY HONGWANJI

 

3

CHASTYNE DOLOR

PEARLCITY HONGWANJI

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  031 KG

 

1

JENNA ENOKA

HODOKAN

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  042 KG

 

1

RISA HIGA

KALIHI YMCA

 

2

JAMIE CAMBRA

MILILANI YMCA

 

3

MAKAMAE ZAMORA-MAKANUI

KALIHI YMCA

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  048 KG

 

1

KRISTEN KOJIMA

PEARLCITY HONGWANJI

 

2

LINDSEY CAMBRA

MILILANI YMCA

 

3

MAYALIN NAKASONE

MILILANI SEIDOKAN

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  053 KG

 

1        

KARI OKUBO

PEARLCITY HONGWANJI

FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  044 KG

 

1

TESHYA ALO

KAMEHAMEHA

 

2

MARINA HIGA

KALIHI YMCA

 

3

ALEXIS RAIA

KOOLAU

FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  048 KG

 

1

KELLY RIVERA

MILILANI SEIDOKAN

 

2

TANYA LOPES

MILILANI YMCA

 

3

MICHAELA KUBO

MILILANI YMCA

MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 25 KG

 

1

NOAH OGASAWARA

LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

 

2

MASON HARRIS

AIEA HONGWANJI

 

3

JAMES LUM

LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 39 KG

 

1

MICHAEL AGUINALDO

MILILANI YMCA

 MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  019 KG

 

1

JAVEN ALO

KAMEHAMEHA

 

2

CODY KASHIMOTO

WADOKAN

MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  028 KG

 

1

MASAMI (BLAZE) SUMIYE

PEARLCITY HONGWANJI

 

2

JOSIAH TAMASAKA

PEARLCITY HONGWANJI

MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  023 KG

 

1

JOSEPH CHINEN

KALIHI YMCA

 

2

DAVID LOPES

MILILANI YMCA

MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  031 KG

 

1

PHILLIP DOLOR

PEARLCITY HONGWANJI

 

2

NOAH WASSTIG

PEARLCITY HONGWANJI

 

3

CODY LEE

WADOKAN

MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 035+ KG

 

1

VINCENT OGASAWARA

LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  026 KG

 

1

KYLER MENTO

HODOKAN

MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  030 KG

 

1

KYSON YOSHIMURA

LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

 

2

TYLER EBISUYA

WADOKAN

 

3

KAI NAKAMURA

LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  034 KG

 

1

JUN YUEB YOON

MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

2

CHASE WASSTIG

PEARLCITY HONGWANJI

 

3

JACK LOPES

MILILANI YMCA

MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  038 KG

 

1

JAKE STEINER

HODOKAN

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  031 KG

 

1

DYLAN VODZAK

KAILUA PAL

 

2

NOAH ISAIAH TADENA

MILILANI YMCA

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  034 KG

 

1

LAYNE FUJIOKA

KAILUA PAL

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  038 KG

 

1

COLE KIDO

PEARLCITY HONGWANJI

 

2

BRAXTON CHONG

HODOKAN

 

3

MICAH TATEYAMA

PEARLCITY HONGWANJI

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  042 KG

 

1

KELLEN GOYA

SHUDOKAN

 

2

CHADEN MORISATO

KAMEHAMEHA

 

3

AARON NAKAMA

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  048 KG

 

1

TROY ENOKA

HODOKAN

 

2

CORY OGATA

LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

 

3

KENTA NAKAMA

LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  053 KG

 

1

DARTEN MORISATO

KAMEHAMEHA

 

2

PAXTON HORIUCHI

MILILANI YMCA

 

3

JUN WOOO YOON

MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 053+ KG

 

1

JOSEPH HOSHINO

PEARLCITY HONGWANJI

 

2

CRAIGHLEN LAPILIO

PUNA HONG

MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  044 KG

 

1

KELSON ONIGAMA

SHOBUKAN

 

2

ROCKY MORI

KAMEHAMEHA

MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  048 KG

 

1

BRENDAN CHANG

SHOBUKAN

 

2

KENJI OUE

WADOKAN

MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  053 KG

 

1

JOSHUA TERAO

SHOBUKAN

 

2

ALEC GATIUAN

PEARLCITY HONGWANJI

MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  058 KG

 

1

KULANA SALERA

SHOBUKAN

MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  064 KG

 

1

EVAN UEHARA

MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 064+ KG

 

1

JONAH HOSHINO

PEARLCITY HONGWANJI

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.