Tuesday July 25, 2017

April 2009


Shobukan’s Sunao Migita Invitational Tournament

April 19, 2009

Category Place Name Judo Club

OPEN DIVISION

    AARON MAKI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 42
  1 JESSICA DIXON AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 KELCIE ITO HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051
  1 JASMINE GABRIEL  KALIHI YMCA
  2 RACHEL ISHIGAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 EMILY VAN COURT KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB
  2 FAITH JOY OKUBU PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ANGELICA BARROGA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 DIAMONIQUE INOUYE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 DESTINY SADANG-LEE KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB
  3 PHOEBE PINEDA ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CZARINA PINEDA ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
  3 GERIMI SARMIENTO MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 MEGAN LAM MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KESSINEE PI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 LANCEE VALDEZ MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 MAKAMAE ZAMORA-MAKANUI KALIHI YMCA
  3 BRYZANDALYN YOSHIZAWA KALIHI YMCA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
  1 JENNA ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 NAMI KOBAYASHI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 UMI KOBAYASHI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 KACIE NISHIMURA HAWAII TENRI
  2 CHLOE KATO  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 HILINA'I MEYER HAWAII TENRI
  2 RISA HIGA KALIHI YMCA
  3 JAMIE CAMBRA MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 CARA PHILLIPS MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 SIU JOLENE SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 HAYLIE SHINSATO MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 KARI OKUBU PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 LINDSEY CAMBRA MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
  1 KRISTYN TAKAI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 MARINA HIGA KALIHI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 ILISHA BADUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TAYLOR CASTRO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 BREANNE TAKAESU MILILANI HONGWANJI
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 AMBER HAKKEI-NAGAOKA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 KELLY RIVERA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 MARSHA GORIAINOVA MILILANI HONGWANJI
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128
  1 JENNY PARK MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+
  1 PHAIRIN HICKS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  106
  1 KATHERINE LUM HAWAII TENRI
  2 TRYSLYNN NAKAMOTO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  125
  1 KAYLA GOMES HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 DANA TSURUDA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  154
  1 ELAINE BARENG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 41
  1 CODY KASHIMOTO WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 MATHEW HO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 44
  1 MICAH VIERNES SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 NOAH SHIRA HAWAII TENRI
  3 SLATE HIGA HAWAII TENRI
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 51
  1 HO'ALA MEYER HAWAII TENRI
  2 MICAH ANDUHA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 JALEN RAMOS MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 55
  1 AARON PARK SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 RHYS SUMIDA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 57
  1 KAIZEN NINO MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 JAKE YOSHIDA MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 70
  1 VINCENT OOI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ARSON JENKINS MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 DYLAN EPPS-CAVACO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 57
  1 CASEY NITTA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 DANIEL STRINGER WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 ISAIAH STOECK PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 81
  1 TYSON TAGAMI HAWAII TENRI
  2 ALEXANDER AARONA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 13 YEARS UNDER 123
  1 KAIOH NAKANISHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 ROBERT NAKIHEI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051
  1 MASAMI (BLAZE) SUMIYE PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ASHER RADONA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  046
  1 CADE PHILLIPS MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 BRANDEN PA'GURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 BROCK YASHIRO MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 HUNTER IZUMI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ALEC (KEKOA) SERRAO MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 MCCADE HO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 NOAH WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JUSTIN YUEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 SHAWN TAMASHIRO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077
  1 TYLER KAWAKAMI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 KOBY KOBAYASHI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 VINCENT OGASAWARA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 TAYLER OTSUKA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 KYLER MENTO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 COLE PHILLIPS MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 CHASEN CASTILLIANO KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB
  2 JUSTIN DAVIS SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 PAUL PARK MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 CHASE WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JUN YEUB YOON MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 JARED KANEKO HAWAII TENRI
  2 ERIC WOO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 SHAWN TATEISHI KALIHI YMCA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
  1 ALBERT KALILIKANE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JUSTIN OGASAWARA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 TOBY YOSHIDA YBA  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
  1 CAMERON KATO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 WENDELL EBESU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 NOAH TADENA MILILANI YMCA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 ANDRE PA'GURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 QUENTIN HOVIS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 JAYSON PA'GURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 TYLER ALLEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JOSH CRIMMINS HAWAII TENRI
  3 CHEVY FELICILDA HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 NOAH PINEDA ABAYA HAWAII TENRI
  2 CHADEN MORISATO KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB
  3 KENTA NAKAMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 BRENT IKEI MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 DRATEN MORISATO KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB
  3 TROY ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 ZACKARY DANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JUN WOO YOON MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 PAXTON HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 YOSHI VALDEZ MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 JOSEPH HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 GEMINIANO (G III) SARMIENTO MILILANI YMCA
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  088
  1 JOSHUA MOON SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ROCKLEN MORI KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB
  3 MICAH PLATT KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 TANNER OTSUKA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 ZACHARY KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 TREVOR ALLEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128
  1 KULANA SALERA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JACOB AGENA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JOSHUA GIMA AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  141
  1 JONAH HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KODY TAMASHIRO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  132
  1 STERLING BANAAY PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TRAVIS KAMIOKA AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 RYAN TOKISHI WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  132
  1 TYLER KONO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CHANE UMENO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 MACKENZY TACHIBANA HAWAII TENRI
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  161
  1 ETHAN SUMIDA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JORDAN-ROYCE LIANA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  198
  1 KEKOA BIROAN MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 CHANSTER VAQUILAR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  161
  1 RYAN SANTIAGO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JORDAN FACTORA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI
  3 FRED HIGA KALIHI YMCA
MALE SENIOR UNDER  178
  1 CRAIG MORISHIGE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JOSHUA ALCANTARA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  220
  1 ANDY TOYAMA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 KALAI MUKAWA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 CHRISTOPHER VIZMANOS PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER 220+
  1 PRINCE BROWN PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KYLE TSUBOTA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ISAIAH BADUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.